D III Women's Volleyball

A source for NCAA Division III women's volleyball info and opinion, with a focus on the Midwest and Central regions

MW/C Standout Stats (2013)

with 14 comments

The 2013 10-20-30-50 Club

Will be updated throughout the season.

10 BLOCKS
3 SETS
• 10 Laci Peterson (Maranatha) vs. West Coast Baptist, 11/15/13
4 SETS
• 12 Kayla Ashland (UW-La Crosse) vs. Dubuque, 10/18/13
• 11 Leah Broderick (Luther) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/27/13
• 11 Sam Kersting (Webster) vs. Rose-Hulman, 9/7/13
• 11 Anna Runge (Dubuque) vs. Albion, 10/26/13
• 11 Heidi Spies (St. Norbert) vs. Occidental, 8/30/13
• 10 Emily Cecka (Carroll) vs. Ripon, 10/11/13
• 10 Cari Miller (Northwestern) vs. Martin Luther, 10/19/13
5 SETS
• 11 Cari Miller (Northwestern) vs. Millikin, 9/13/13
• 11 Jackie Nelligan (Washington-St. Louis) vs. UW-Whitewater, 10/11/13
• 11 Nerissa Vogt (UW Oshkosh) vs. Martin Luther, 9/14/13
• 11 K.C. Wenson (Lake Forest) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 8/31/13
• 10 Megan Reynolds (Elmhurst) vs. Clarkson, 9/14/13
• 10 Gabrielle VanBeaver (Concordia Wisconsin) vs. Lakeland, 10/1/13

20 KILLS
3 SETS
• 24 Katie Freitag (Lakeland) vs. Rockford, 10/18/13
• 23 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Chicago, 9/21/13
• 23 Ashley Peper (Augsburg) vs. Bethany Lutheran, 9/13/13
• 23 Laci Peterson (Maranatha) vs. Presentation, 8/31/13
• 22 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Benedictine-Springfield, 10/19/13
• 22 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Marian, 9/7/13
• 21 Emma Brunkhorst (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Wheaton (Ill.), 10/19/13
• 21 Corinne Coon (Greenville) vs. Rose-Hulman, 9/6/13
• 21 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. St. Norbert, 10/4/13
• 21 Ashley Peper (Augsburg) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/7/13
• 21 Laci Peterson (Maranatha) vs. Moody Bible, 11/1/13
• 21 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Culver-Stockton, 8/31/13
• 20 Candice Cuppini (Benedictine) vs. North Central (Ill.), 9/7/13
• 20 Rebecca Engelbrecht (Martin Luther) vs. St. Scholastica, 10/5/13
• 20 Alex Peterson (Saint Mary’s) vs. St. Olaf, 10/23/13
• 20 Jordan Winkler (Edgewood) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 10/26/13
4 SETS
• 30 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 11/2/13
• 29 Claire Dezelski (Dominican) vs. UW-La Crosse, 8/30/13
• 28 Kortney Morrin (St. Scholastica) vs. Moravian, 10/12/13
• 27 Emily Ortner (Alverno) vs. Marian, 10/5/13
• 27 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Catholic, 9/28/13
• 26 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. La Verne, 8/30/13
• 26 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Judson, 9/20/13
• 26 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Webster, 10/4/13
• 26 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Dubuque, 10/25/13
• 26 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Elmhurst, 11/5/13
• 26 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Webster, 10/15/13
• 26 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Denison, 9/7/13
• 25 Tabitha Blaser (Simpson) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/28/13
• 25 Kelly Foley (St. Thomas) vs. Northwestern (Minn.), 11/14/13
• 25 Kelly Foley (St. Thomas) vs. Augsburg, 11/15/13
• 25 Sarabeth Haworth (MSOE) vs. Concordia Chicago, 10/5/13
• 25 Carlee Hoppe (Bethel) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 9/7/13
• 25 Laci Peterson (Maranatha) vs. Clearwater Christian, 11/14/13
• 25 Laura Reiter (UW-Stout) vs. Trinity International, 9/27/13
• 24 Laura Avena (Macalester) vs. UW-Superior, 9/6/13
• 24 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Fontbonne, 11/5/13
• 23 Chelsea Clayton (Buena Vista) vs. Aurora, 9/27/13
• 23 Dakota Flesner (Iowa Wesleyan) vs. Fontbonne, 11/2/13
• 23 Ashley Peper (Augsburg) vs. UMass Boston, 8/30/13
• 23 Alex Peterson (Saint Mary’s) vs. St. Thomas, 11/7/13
• 23 Nicole Schaeffer (Greenville) vs. William Penn, 8/31/13
• 23 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Anderson, 8/31/13
• 22 Laura Avena (Macalester) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 9/24/13
• 22 Laura Avena (Macalester) vs. Gustavus, 9/28/13
• 22 Meghan Byrne (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Webster, 8/30/13
• 22 Kelly Foley (St. Thomas) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 11/16/13
• 22 Katelyn Hasken (Rockford) vs. Marian, 10/19/13
• 22 Brooke Hunter (Macalester) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 9/24/13
• 22 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Carroll, 9/6/13
• 22 Leeann Mizgalski (UW-Platteville) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 9/1/13
• 22 Laci Peterson (Maranatha) vs. Indiana Northwest, 9/27/13
• 22 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. William Penn, 9/6/13
• 22 Madeline Stadler (Fontbonne) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 11/2/13
• 22 Sam Szarmach (Elmhurst) vs. Chicago, 8/31/13
• 22 Karlye Wehner (Ripon) vs. Carroll, 10/11/13
• 21 Andy DeMoss (Wheaton) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 10/23/13
• 21 Kelly Foley (St. Thomas) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 11/7/13
• 21 Natalee Johnson (Luther) vs. Loras, 10/1/13
• 21 Andrea Kappelman (Aurora) vs. Rockford, 9/14/13
• 21 Riley Lawrence (Westminster) vs. Ripon, 8/31/13
• 21 Ashley Peper (Augsburg) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/6/13
• 21 Ashley Peper (Augsburg) vs. Pacific Lutheran, 11/14/13
• 21 Alex Peterson (Saint Mary’s) vs. Central, 10/4/13
• 21 Alex Sheredy (Washington-StL) vs. Westminster, 10/12/13
• 20 Klaudia Basierak (Dubuque) vs. UW-La Crosse, 10/18/13
• 20 Lexi Collier (Westminster) vs. Ripon, 8/31/13
• 20 Corinne Coon (Greenville) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/8/13
• 20 Dakota Flesner (Iowa Wesleyan) vs. MacMurray, 9/14/13
• 20 Maddie Forsyth (Wartburg) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 10/5/13
• 20 Emily Gary (Ripon) vs. Grinnell, 10/26/13
• 20 Emily Heuermann (Carthage) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/14/13
• 20 Andrea Kappelman (Aurora) vs. Marian, 10/12/13
• 20 Riley Lawrence (Westminster) vs. Greenville, 9/21/13
• 20 Riley Lawrence (Westminster) vs. Webster, 11/6/13
• 20 Kortney Morrin (St. Scholastica) vs. Northwestern, 10/25/13
• 20 Kortney Morrin (St. Scholastica) vs. Northwestern, 11/6/13
• 20 Ashley Peper (Augsburg) vs. Hamline, 9/28/13
• 20 Laci Peterson (Maranatha) vs. Lincoln Christian, 11/2/13
• 20 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. St. Louis Pharmacy, 10/29/13
• 20 Kelly Schuh (UW-Eau Claire) vs. St. Scholastica, 10/11/13
• 20 Terese Swords (Lawrence) vs. MSOE, 9/4/13
• 20 Alyssa Taylor (Gustavus) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/7/13
• 20 Cali Trepp (Alverno) vs. Kuyper, 9/14/13
• 20 Angelica Walinski (Carthage) vs. UW Oshkosh, 8/31/13
• 20 Karlye Wehner (Ripon) vs. St. Norbert, 9/20/13
• 20 Crystal Ziegler (UW-La Crosse) vs. Lakeland, 8/31/13
5 SETS
• 39 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 11/2/13
• 30 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Carthage, 11/8/13
• 29 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Greenville, 11/9/13
• 29 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Manchester, 9/6/13
• 29 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 10/16/13
• 27 Rebecca Engelbrecht (Martin Luther) vs. Northwestern, 9/28/13
• 27 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Washington-St. Louis, 9/28/13
• 27 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. North Central (Ill.), 10/1/13
• 26 Laura Avena (Macalester) vs. Hamline, 10/2/13
• 26 Emma Brunkhorst (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Edgewood, 10/29/13
• 26 Laci Peterson (Maranatha) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/10/13
• 25 Klaudia Basierak (Dubuque) vs. Simpson, 10/30/13
• 25 Kelli Johnson (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Aurora, 10/5/13
• 25 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. St. Norbert, 9/7/13
• 25 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Carthage, 10/15/13
• 25 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 10/26/13
• 25 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Lake Forest, 9/21/13
• 25 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Bridgewater (Va.), 9/28/13
• 24 Emma Brunkhorst (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Wartburg, 11/14/13
• 24 Emma Cole (Finlandia) vs. Mills (Calif.), 11/8/13
• 24 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. Emory, 9/28/13
• 24 Kitty Tynen (UW-Superior) vs. St. Scholastica, 10/30/13
• 24 Sarah Wishau (Mount Mary) vs. Grace Bible, 10/26/13
• 23 Kelsey Ackerman (Buena Vista) vs. Olivet, 8/31/13
• 23 Maddie Bardole (Buena Vista) vs. Dubuque, 9/24/13
• 23 Jana Christensen (St. Catherine) vs. Carleton, 10/9/13
• 23 Claire Dezelski (Dominican) vs. Coe, 9/28/13
• 23 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Aurora, 9/6/13
• 23 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Maranatha, 9/21/13
• 23 Alyssa Taylor (Gustavus) vs. Buena Vista, 11/2/13
• 22 Emily Auch (Minnesota Morris) vs. Northwestern, 10/5/13
• 22 Klaudia Basierak (Dubuque) vs. Augustana, 9/10/13
• 22 Tabitha Blaser (Simpson) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 11/2/13
• 22 Morgan Denny (UW-Stout) vs. Rockford, 9/27/13
• 22 Rebecca Engelbrecht (Martin Luther) vs. Macalester, 8/30/13
• 22 Kelly Heissel (St. Olaf) vs. Waldorf, 8/31/13
• 22 Andrea Kappelman (Aurora) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 10/5/13
• 22 Shelby Knowles (Wheaton) vs. Transylvania, 8/31/13
• 22 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Edgewood, 9/7/13
• 22 Riley Lawrence (Westminster) vs. Principia, 11/2/13
• 22 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Anderson, 9/21/13
• 22 Joelle Scholten (Greenville) vs. Buffalo St., 11/1/13
• 22 Jenna Ward (Lakeland) vs. Saint Mary’s (Ind.), 9/14/13
• 21 Maddie Bardole (Buena Vista) vs. UW-Superior, 11/2/13
• 21 Candice Cuppini (Benedictine) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 9/25/13
• 21 Rebecca Engelbrecht (Martin Luther) vs. St. Norbert, 9/13/13
• 21 Hannah Griffiths (Concordia Wisconsin) vs. Buena Vista, 9/27/13
• 21 Jamie High (North Central (Minn.)) vs. Kuyper, 9/13/13
• 21 Hayle Hintz (Monmouth) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 8/31/13
• 21 Molly Kovacich (Benedictine) vs. Loras, 9/28/13
• 21 Katelyn Malcheski (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-La Crosse, 11/5/13
• 21 Leeann Mizgalski (UW-Platteville) vs. Carroll, 9/27/13
• 21 Kortney Morrin (St. Scholastica) vs. UW-Superior, 10/30/13
• 21 Colleen Ourada (Augsburg) vs. Colorado College, 8/31/13
• 21 Jennifer Schmidt (UW-Platteville) vs. Carroll, 9/6/13
• 21 Madeline Stadler (Fontbonne) vs. Spalding, 11/2/13
• 21 Terese Swords (Lawrence) vs. Marian, 9/18/13
• 21 Alyssa Taylor (Gustavus) vs. UW-Stout, 10/11/13
• 21 Olivia Wangensteen (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Puget Sound, 9/13/13
• 21 Crystal Ziegler (UW-La Crosse) vs. St. Norbert, 11/2/13
• 20 Alissa Autio (UW-Superior) vs. Loras, 9/13/13
• 20 Maddie Bardole (Buena Vista) vs. Loras, 10/23/13
• 20 Marissa Bozik (Iowa Wesleyan) vs. Knox, 10/8/13
• 20 Amanda Dillman (Lakeland) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 10/1/13
• 20 Erin Greenfield (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. MSOE, 9/4/13
• 20 Katelyn Hasken (Rockford) vs. Beloit, 9/20/13
• 20 Kendra Korporal (Northwestern) vs. Martin Luther, 9/28/13
• 20 Riley Lawrence (Westminster) vs. Webster, 9/14/13
• 20 Maren Loe (Chicago) vs. Bethany, 10/11/13
• 20 Jessica Martin (Edgewood) vs. Dominican, 10/5/13
• 20 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. Coe, 9/11/13
• 20 Lauren Probst (UW-La Crosse) vs. Wartburg, 9/6/13
• 20 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 9/24/13
• 20 Nicole Schaeffer (Greenville) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 10/22/13
• 20 Heidi Spies (St. Norbert) vs. Monmouth, 10/26/13
• 20 Brooke Vonasek (UW-Superior) vs. St. Catherine, 9/14/13
• 20 Kat Wetjen (Simpson) vs. Dubuque, 10/30/13

30 DIGS
3 SETS
• 32 Haley Fitzgerald (Benedictine) vs. DePauw, 11/1/13
• 32 Lindsey Johnson (Iowa Wesleyan) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 10/26/13
• 32 Kim Rogers (Simpson) vs. Coe, 10/23/13
• 31 Cheyanne Kelly (Dominican) vs. Loras, 9/27/13
• 30 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Spalding, 9/14/13
4 SETS
• 42 Dzenita Bahtic (Central) vs. William Penn, 10/25/13
• 42 Katie O’Toole (Webster) vs. Redlands, 10/19/13
• 41 Camille Benson (Carleton) vs. Hamline, 11/1/13
• 41 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Fontbonne, 11/5/13
• 39 Kalehua Katagiri (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Brandeis, 11/8/13
• 39 Hannah Picel (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Saint Benedict, 11/15/13
• 39 Samantha Swiatek (Maranatha) vs. Clearwater Christian, 11/14/13
• 38 Loryn Bruer (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Carthage, 9/21/13
• 36 McKenna Reagan (St. Thomas) vs. Wittenberg, 8/31/13
• 36 Lynsey Reimer (Hamline) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 10/9/13
• 36 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. St. Louis Pharmacy, 10/29/13
• 35 Kaylie Clark (Minnesota Morris) vs. Northwestern (Minn.), 11/2/13
• 35 Cheyanne Kelly (Dominican) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 8/30/13
• 35 Kylie Siebert (Augustana) vs. Central, 10/25/13
• 35 Lauren Sutherland (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-Superior, 9/20/13
• 35 Kylea Weber (Cornell) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 9/20/13
• 35 Kylea Weber (Cornell) vs. Culver-Stockton, 9/21/13
• 34 Dzenita Bahtic (Central) vs. Loras, 10/29/13
• 34 Kaylie Clark (Minnesota Morris) vs. Macalester, 9/3/13
• 34 Kaylie Clark (Minnesota Morris) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/29/13
• 33 Caitlen Foote (Dominican) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/14/13
• 33 Eirene Kim (Chicago) vs. Emory, 11/9/13
• 33 Allison Perkins (Illinois College) vs. MacMurray, 10/23/13
• 33 Lynsey Reimer (Hamline) vs. UW-Stout, 9/14/13
• 33 Kathleen Rowland (Lawrence) vs. Edgewood, 9/21/13
• 32 Breanne Brocker (St. Norbert) vs. St. Catherine, 11/2/13
• 32 Sydney McClendon (Grinnell) vs. Illinois College, 10/18/13
• 32 Kathleen Rowland (Lawrence) vs. Lakeland, 10/5/13
• 32 Summer Switzer (Principia) vs. St. Louis Pharmacy, 10/29/13
• 31 Camille Benson (Carleton) vs. St. Scholastica, 8/30/13
• 31 Mackenzie Hite (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Concordia (Neb.), 10/1/13
• 31 Victoria Nass (Saint Benedict) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 11/15/13
• 31 Abby Slack (St. Olaf) vs. St. Catherine, 9/18/13
• 31 Savanna Sprague (Principia) vs. Webster, 10/15/13
• 30 Dzenita Bahtic (Central) vs. Simpson, 10/9/13
• 30 Hannah Cahoon (Carthage) vs. Bethel, 10/4/13
• 30 Alexis Clay (North Park) vs. Catholic, 9/28/13
• 30 Jessie Fiala (North Central-IL) vs. UW-Stout, 9/28/13
• 30 Brianne Milroy (Ripon) vs. Augustana 8/30/13
• 30 Lexi Pingel (UW-River Falls) vs. Loras, 10/18/13
• 30 Lynsey Reimer (Hamline) vs. Greenville, 8/30/13
5 SETS
• 50 Katie O’Toole (Webster) vs. Augustana, 10/11/13
• 48 Camille Benson (Carleton) vs. UW-Superior, 9/7/13
• 45 Jaime Schollenbruch (Greenville) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 10/22/13
• 42 Katelyn Berens (Augsburg) vs. Colorado College, 8/31/13
• 41 Eirene Kim (Chicago) vs. Bethany, 10/11/13
• 41 Mandy Trautmann (UW Oshkosh) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 10/11/13
• 40 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 10/26/13
• 39 Aubree Antosch (St. Norbert) vs. Carroll, 11/8/13
• 38 Paige Breneman (Gustavus) vs. Buena Vista, 11/2/13
• 38 Sydney McClendon (Grinnell) vs. Monmouth, 9/27/13
• 38 Victoria Nass (Saint Benedict) vs. St. Thomas, 11/9/13
• 37 Shanee Herd (St. Catherine) vs. UW-Stout, 8/30/13
• 37 Summer Switzer (Principia) vs. Rose-Hulman, 9/21/13
• 36 Jamie Schollenbruch (Greenville) vs. Buffalo St., 11/1/13
• 35 Nicole Bradford (UW-Stout) vs. Minnesota Morris, 9/6/13
• 35 Paige Breneman (Gustavus) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 10/12/13
• 35 Megan Wierzbicki (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. UM-Dearborn, 11/2/13
• 34 Logan Chiri (Iowa Wesleyan) vs. Saint Mary (Neb.), 9/7/13
• 34 Hannah Lessen (Elmhurst) vs. Hope, 10/11/13
• 34 Summer Switzer (Principia) vs. Greenville, 11/9/13
• 33 Jessi Jurries (Bethany Lutheran) vs. St. Catherine, 9/7/13
• 33 Katie Olsen (Aurora) vs. Manchester, 9/7/13
• 33 Nicole Schaeffer (Greenville) vs. Buffalo St., 11/1/13
• 33 Alyssa Schmidt (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Puget Sound, 9/13/13
• 33 Mandy Trautmann (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-Stout, 10/5/13
• 33 Mandy Trautmann (UW Oshkosh) vs. UMass Boston, 11/2/13
• 33 Christa Winders (Loras) vs. UW-Superior, 9/13/13
• 33 Christa Winders (Loras) vs. William Penn, 10/19/13
• 32 Breanne Brocker (St. Norbert) vs. UW-La Crosse, 11/2/13
• 32 Lindsey Johnson (Iowa Wesleyan) vs. Principia, 10/26/13
• 32 Cheyanne Kelly (Dominican) vs. Edgewood, 10/5/13
• 32 Hannah Lessen (Elmhurst) vs. Clarkson, 9/14/13
• 32 Kelsey Nobilio (UW-Whitewater) vs. UW-Platteville, 11/5/13
• 32 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. Carthage, 9/21/13
• 32 Summer Switzer (Principia) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 11/2/13
• 32 Christa Winders (Loras) vs. Edgewood, 9/28/13
• 32 Sarah Wishau (Mount Mary) vs. Grace Bible, 10/26/13
• 32 Alissa Wittenburg (Coe) vs. Cornell, 9/11/13
• 31 Kaylie Clark (Minnesota Morris) vs. Gustavus, 10/5/13
• 31 Caleigh Galvan (Lakeland) vs. Loras, 9/27/13
• 31 Kayla Ridgeman (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. MSOE, 9/4/13
• 31 Sierra Sprague (Principia) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 10/26/13
• 31 Mandy Trautmann (UW Oshkosh) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/13/13
• 31 Mandy Trautmann (UW Oshkosh) vs. Martin Luther, 9/14/13
• 31 Mandy Trautmann (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/4/13
• 31 Brittany Treuer (Millikin) vs. St. Norbert, 9/7/13
• 31 Kylea Weber (Cornell) vs. Coe, 9/11/13
• 30 Dzenita Bahtic (Central) vs. Aurora, 9/27/13
• 30 Alex Barsody (St. Scholastica) vs. Whitman, 9/6/13
• 30 Lexi Bertsch (Northwestern) vs. Martin Luther, 9/28/13
• 30 Tara Blake (Loras) vs. Edgewood, 9/28/13
• 30 Loryn Bruer (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/13/13
• 30 Abby Butitta (Monmouth) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 8/31/13
• 30 Hannah Cahoon (Carthage) vs. Culver-Stockton, 9/20/13
• 30 Kaylie Clark (Minnesota Morris) vs. St. Scholastica, 10/19/13
• 30 Heather Hyland (Rockford) vs. Dubuque, 9/14/13
• 30 Katie O’Toole (Webster) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 11/6/13
• 30 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Greenville, 11/9/13
• 30 Kathleen Rowland (Lawrence) vs. Marian, 9/18/13
• 30 Summer Switzer (Principia) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 9/24/13
• 30 Alanna Trettin (Monmouth) vs. Simpson, 11/2/13
• 30 Jordan Winkler (Edgewood) vs. Cardinal Stritch, 9/21/13

50 ASSISTS
3 SETS
4 SETS
• 59 Kasey McMaster (Macalester) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 9/24/13
• 58 Brittany Reindl (Lakeland) vs. Monmouth, 9/14/13
• 58 Claire Stewart (Central) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/27/13
• 57 Nikki DelZenero (Chicago) vs. Emory, 11/9/13
• 57 Christina Wilson (Dominican) vs. UW-La Crosse, 8/30/13
• 56 Kayla Reeg (Westminster) vs. Ripon, 8/31/13
• 55 Emily Mihalkanin (Millikin) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 11/2/13
• 55 Lindsey Ryan (Luther) vs. Loras, 10/1/13
• 55 Krista Stoltz (Northwestern) vs. Crown, 11/1/13
• 54 Karen Chin (Carthage) vs. UW Oshkosh, 8/31/13
• 54 Kim Frei (UW-Whitewater) vs. Edgewood, 9/20/13
• 54 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. Bethel, 10/9/13
• 54 Emily McCourt (Augsburg) vs. Hamline, 9/28/13
• 54 Savanna Sprague (Principia) vs. Fontbonne, 11/5/13
• 53 Rachel Arnold (Gustavus) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 10/26/13
• 53 Molly Hurrle (Hamline) vs. UW-Stout, 9/14/13
• 53 Emily McCourt (Augsburg) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/6/13
• 53 Krista Stoltz (Northwestern) vs. Martin Luther, 10/19/13
• 52 Ellen Lueking (Greenville) vs. William Penn, 8/31/13
• 52 Krista Stoltz (Northwestern) vs. St. Scholastica, 10/25/13
• 51 Becky Honerlaw (Dominican) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/14/13
• 51 Molly Hurrle (Hamline) vs. Moravian, 10/12/13
• 51 Molly Hurrle (Hamline) vs. St. Catherine, 10/26/13
• 51 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. Hamline, 10/23/13
• 51 Emily Mihalkanin (Millikin) vs. Judson, 9/20/13
• 51 Cassie Raduka (UW-La Crosse) vs. Lakeland, 8/31/13
• 51 Cassie Raduka (UW-La Crosse) vs. UW-Superior, 10/4/13
• 51 Karley Wiensch (UW-Stout) vs. Trinity International, 9/27/13
• 50 Lexi Assimos (Saint Mary’s) vs. Central, 10/4/13
• 50 Nikki DelZenero (Chicago) vs. Buffalo St., 11/14/13
• 50 Kim Frei (UW-Whitewater) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/16/13
• 50 Laura Kluk (North Central-IL) vs. Maranatha, 9/20/13
• 50 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 10/5/13
• 50 Emily McCourt (Augsburg) vs. UMass Boston, 8/30/13
• 50 Katie O’Malley (UW-Platteville) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 9/1/13
• 50 Shawn Rielly (Loras) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 8/30/13
• 50 Martha Savory (MSOE) vs. Concordia Chicago, 10/5/13
• 50 Lauren Wilhite (Wheaton) vs. Chicago, 9/18/13
5 SETS
• 70 Krista Stoltz (Northwestern) vs. Martin Luther, 9/28/13
• 65 Keely Deadrick (UW-Superior) vs. St. Scholastica, 10/30/13
• 62 Emily Mihalkanin (Millikin) vs. Carthage, 11/8/13
• 62 Brittany Reindl (Lakeland) vs. Loras, 9/27/13
• 60 Nikki DelZenero (Chicago) vs. Bethany, 10/11/13
• 60 Ellen Lueking (Greenville) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 10/22/13
• 60 Miranda Maasz (Martin Luther) vs. Northwestern, 9/28/13
• 59 Alexis Hartman (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Edgewood, 10/29/13
• 59 Ellen Lueking (Greenville) vs. Buffalo St., 11/1/13
• 59 Kayla Reeg (Westminster) vs. Principia, 11/2/13
• 59 Brittany Reindl (Lakeland) vs. Saint Mary’s (Ind.), 9/14/13
• 58 Savanna Sprague (Principia) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 11/2/13
• 58 Alex Springman (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Hastings, 10/12/13
• 58 Karley Wiensch (UW-Stout) vs. Rockford, 9/27/13
• 57 Karsee Knutson (St. Catherine) vs. Carleton, 10/9/13
• 57 Emily McCourt (Augsburg) vs. Colorado College, 8/31/13
• 56 Alexis Hartman (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Gustavus, 9/7/13
• 56 Jordan Leehy (Buena Vista) vs. Olivet, 8/31/13
• 56 Abigail McKowen (North Park) vs. Maranatha, 9/21/13
• 56 Karley Wiensch (UW-Stout) vs. St. Catherine, 8/30/13
• 55 Molly Hurrle (Hamline) vs. Macalester, 10/2/13
• 55 Erin Wachtel (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Simpson, 11/2/13
• 54 Keely Deadrick (UW-Superior) vs. St. Catherine, 9/14/13
• 54 Keely Deadrick (UW-Superior) vs. Buena Vista, 11/2/13
• 54 Alexis Hafemeister (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. MSOE, 9/4/13
• 54 Jordan Leehy (Buena Vista) vs. UW-Superior, 11/2/13
• 54 Diane McLeod (Lawrence) vs. Marian, 9/18/13
• 54 Emily Mihalkanin (Millikin) vs. North Central (Ill.), 10/1/13
• 54 Emily Mihalkanin (Millikin) vs. Carthage, 10/15/13
• 53 Jordan Leehy (Buena Vista) vs. Carleton, 10/12/13
• 53 Taylor Meurer (Gustavus) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/7/13
• 53 Brittany Reindl (Lakeland) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 10/1/13
• 53 Shawn Rielly (Loras) vs. Benedictine, 9/28/13
• 53 Lindsey Ryan (Luther) vs. Wartburg, 11/7/13
• 53 Abby Sattler (Benedictine) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 9/25/13
• 52 Keely Deadrick (UW-Superior) vs. Carleton, 9/7/13
• 52 Abigail McKowen (North Park) vs. Manchester, 9/6/13
• 52 Cassie Raduka (UW-La Crosse) vs. Wartburg, 9/6/13
• 52 Lindsey Ryan (Luther) vs. Aurora, 9/28/13
• 52 Claire Stewart (Central) vs. Augustana, 9/20/13
• 52 Karley Wiensch (UW-Stout) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/5/13
• 51 Lexi Assimos (Saint Mary’s) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/11/13
• 51 Karen Chin (Carthage) vs. Millikin, 11/8/13
• 51 Keely Deadrick (UW-Superior) vs. UW-Stout, 10/2/13
• 51 Lindsey Ryan (Luther) vs. St. Olaf, 10/5/13
• 51 Abbi Williamson (Ripon) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/21/13
• 50 Rachel Arnold (Gustavus) vs. St. Catherine, 10/30/13
• 50 Alexis Hartman (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Wartburg, 9/13/13
• 50 Miranda Maasz (Martin Luther) vs. Macalester, 8/30/13
• 50 Miranda Maasz (Martin Luther) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/14/13
• 50 Abigail McKowen (North Park) vs. Bridgewater (Va.), 9/28/13
• 50 Lexi Pingel (UW-River Falls) vs. MacMurray, 8/30/13
• 50 Shawn Rielly (Loras) vs. Edgewood, 9/28/13
• 50 Krista Stoltz (Northwestern) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 10/12/13
• 50 Kendra Weege (Gustavus) vs. UW-Stout, 10/11/13
• 50 Karley Wiensch (UW-Stout) vs. St. Catherine, 9/13/13

-Ricky Nelson

Advertisements

Written by Ricky Nelson

July 22, 2013 at 8:14 pm

14 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. […] Standings, Matchups (2013) and Standout Stats (2013) pages have been updated. The Conference Tourneys (2013) page is updated with dates. Good job by the […]

  2. […] visit the Standings and Stats pages as […]

  3. […] plug the Standout Stats and Standings, Matchups pages […]

  4. […] you like stats, check out the Central and Midwest regions’ Standout Stats […]

  5. […] out the Standout Stats, Last Team Standing, and Standings, Matchups pages […]

  6. […] up the plug bag Who had 70 assists in a match over the weekend? The regularly updated Standout Stats page has that answer as well as every other Central or Midwest region player to record 10 blocks, 20 […]

  7. […] Standout Stats, Standings/Matchups and Last Team Standing pages are there for your perusal as always. This […]

  8. […] been following the season at all, you know the only undefeated D-III team. Also check out the Standout Stats and Standings/Matchups pages if you’d be so […]

  9. […] out the Standout Stats page to see who has a 40- and 50-dig match this season. See the Standings, Matchups page for a look at […]

  10. […] Standout Stats and Standings, Matchups pages have been updated, but some box scores from the weekend have not been […]

  11. […] click around. Several more teams wrapped up No. 1 seeds in their respective conferences last night. The Standout Stats page continues to fill up almost nightly, too. For example, someone had 65 assists last […]

  12. […] leaders this season, the Central and Midwest players who had 30+ will come as no surprise. See the Standout Stats page for those performances and […]

  13. […] Some pages that should help you enjoy the sheer volume of matches during Championship Week. Conference Tourneys (yes, again) Standings, Matchups Standout Stats […]

  14. […] from creating Regional Guides and a Nationals Guide, from continually updating the Standout Stats page to following the future championship host selection process and posting other volleyball tidbits in […]


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: