D III Women's Volleyball

A source for NCAA Division III women's volleyball info and opinion, with a focus on the Midwest and Central regions

MW/C Standout Stats (2017)

The 2017 10-25-35-55 Club
Will be updated throughout the season for Central and Midwest Region players only.

See Standout Stats pages dating back to 2009 from links on the right rail.

10 BLOCKS
3 SETS
11 Karli Nielsen, UW-River Falls vs. Finlandia, 9/23/17
10 Emily Schroeder, Blackburn vs. Principia, 9/9/17
4 SETS
13 Katie Jones, UW-Platteville vs. Westminster (Mo.), 9/1/17
10 Victoria Curtise, Fontbonne vs. Knox, 9/2/17
10 Ashton Doll, UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Eau Claire, 11/2/17
10 Natalie Olson, Lake Forest vs. Ripon, 10/27/17
10 Courtney Wagner, UW-Whitewater vs. Texas Dallas, 10/21/17
5 SETS
16 Grace Tomhave, Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Beloit, 9/2/17
12 Corinna Evans, Augsburg vs. Minnesota Morris, 9/25/17
11 Rylee Andresen, Dubuque vs. Cornell, 9/6/17
11 Brittni Bell, Greenville vs. Monmouth, 9/23/17
10 Caitlin Miller, Eureka vs. Monmouth, 9/12/17
10 Caitlin Miller, Eureka vs. Westminster (Mo.), 9/30/17
10 Serena Sandvig, Buena Vista vs. Waldorf, 9/15/17
10 Shannon Stamp, Concordia Chicago vs. Illinois College, 9/15/17

25 KILLS
3 SETS
4 SETS
29 Rose Griffin, Knox vs. MacMurray, 9/16/17
29 Jade Schaap, Buena Vista vs. Grinnell, 9/12/17
27 Olivia Wall, MacMurray vs. Knox, 9/25/17
26 Karrah Davis, Dubuque vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/22/17
26 Jade Schaap, Buena Vista vs. Lakeland, 9/22/17
25 Sophia Hathaway, Principia vs. Fontbonne, 10/14/17
25 Julianne Malek, Washington-St. Louis vs. Hendrix, 10/28/17
25 Ali Pankey, Illinois College vs. Knox, 9/27/17
25 Emily Westermeyer, Augustana vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/23/17
5 SETS
30 Michelle Budden, Loras vs. Simpson, 9/30/17
30 Marissa Ekness, Minnesota Morris vs. Augsburg, 9/25/17
30 Libby Schnoor, Cornell vs. Dominican, 9/2/17
29 Katie Vondra, Aurora vs. Ohio Northern, 9/9/17
28 Olivia Wall, MacMurray vs. Fontbonne, 10/14/17
27 Karrah Davis, Dubuque vs. Luther, 9/13/17
27 April Gehl, UW-Stevens Point vs. Bates, 10/20/17
27 Alora Goodey, Millikin vs. Carthage, 11/4/17
26 Tina Elstner, UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-River Falls, 10/13/17
26 Kaily Erdman, Concordia Wisconsin vs. UW-Whitewater, 10/28/17
26 April Gehl, UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire, 10/14/17
26 Kaylin Kuhn, Grinnell vs. Beloit, 10/6/17
26 Jade St. Germaine, Martin Luther vs. St. Scholastica,10/30/17
26 Erin Syversen, Millikin vs. Carthage, 10/18/17
25 Hannah Davis, Elmhurst vs. Carroll, 9/19/17
25 Karrah Davis, Dubuque vs. Cornell, 9/6/17
25 April Gehl, UW-Stevens Point vs. Augsburg, 10/6/17
25 Olivia Wall, MacMurray vs. Blackburn, 9/30/17
25 Lauren Wiltsie, North Park vs. UW-Stout, 9/23/17

35 DIGS
3 SETS
4 SETS
44 Ellie Meyer, St. Thomas vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/15/17
40 Mia Gill, Principia vs. Fontbonne, 9/26/17
40 Katie Tritschler, Carleton vs. Hamline, 10/11/17
39 Katie Bender, Maranatha Baptist vs. Beloit, 9/8/17
39 Amy Schryver, Elmhurst vs. Ohio Northern, 9/8/17
38 Meredith Artime, Millikin vs. Rose-Hulman, 9/23/17
37 Mady Ferris, Knox vs. Macalester, 9/9/17
37 Kendra Kundinger, UW-Stevens Point vs. Buena Vista, 9/1/17
37 Maria Soffner, Webster vs. Illinois College, 9/19/17
36 Samantha Kruse, Webster vs. Principia, 9/9/17
35 Katie Bender, Maranatha Baptist vs. MSOE, 9/9/17
5 SETS
50 Mia Gill, Principia vs. Olivet, 9/16/17
49 Katie Reitsma, Minnesota Morris vs. UW-Stout, 10/20/17
45 Talia Jaskulske, UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Stevens Point, 10/14/17
45 Kendall Knop, Blackburn vs. MacMurray, 9/30/17
44 Steph Cannon, UW-Stout vs. Minnesota Morris, 10/20/17
44 Mia Gill, Principia vs. Greenville, 10/17/17
40 Carly Bergerhouse, Monmouth vs. Eureka, 9/12/17
40 Mia Gill, Principia vs. Webster, 10/10/17
40 Brittany Robinson, UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/20/17
40 Deanna Taylor, Grinnell vs. Ripon, 9/30/17
39 McKenzie Orr, St. Scholastica vs. Hamline, 10/17/17
38 Lindsey Casper, Concordia Wisconsin vs. Wartburg, 9/23/17
38 Morgan Scanlon, Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Maranatha Baptist, 10/3/17
38 Clare Tack, Saint Mary’s (Minn.) vs. St. Catherine, 9/23/17
37 Katie Bender, Maranatha Baptist vs. Lakeland, 10/21/17
37 Amanda Hahn, Carroll vs. Elmhurst, 9/19/17
37 Luci Krenzke, Carthage vs. Augustana, 9/19/17
37 Courtney Pattison, Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Beloit, 9/2/17
37 Bridget Ringwald, Westminster vs. Greenville, 11/4/17
37 Amy Schryver, Elmhurst vs. Augustana, 10/3/17
36 Meredith Artime, Millikin vs. Calvin, 10/13/17
36 Allyson Grabowski, Greenville vs. Principia, 10/17/17
36 Kendra Kundinger, UW-Stevens Point vs. Augsburg, 10/6/17
36 Julia Wood, Aurora vs. Ohio Northern, 9/9/17
35 Abby Gessell, Beloit vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/2/17
35 Amanda Hahn, Carroll vs. Millikin, 10/31/17
35 Ellie Meyer, St. Thomas vs. UW-Stout, 9/16/17
35 Amy Schryver, Elmhurst vs. North Central (Ill.), 10/17/17

55 ASSISTS
3 SETS
4 SETS
59 Kirby Knapp, Washington-St. Louis vs. Hendrix, 10/28/17
55 Alyssa Cose, Dubuque vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 10/6/17
55 Lexi Wall, St. Olaf vs. Maranatha Baptist, 10/6/17
55 Alexa Zimbelman, North Central (Ill.) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/22/17
5 SETS
67 Elizabeth Niestrom, UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Stout, 10/13/17
67 Lexi Wall, St. Olaf vs. Saint Benedict, 10/20/17
63 Emily Mihalkanin, Millikin vs. Hope, 10/14/17
63 Madison Surprise, UW-Eau Claire vs. St. Norbert, 10/17/17
62 Layne Herrmann Minnesota Morris vs. Augsburg, 9/25/17
61 Allie Carter, UW-Platteville vs. St. Norbert, 9/2/17
60 Margaret Giles, Grinnell vs. Crown, 9/8/17
60 Margaret Giles, Grinnell vs. Illinois College, 10/14/17
59 Morgan Malley, Augsburg vs. St. Thomas, 10/14/17
59 Morgan Malley, Augsburg vs. Gustavus Adolphus, 10/25/17
59 Kajsa Meyer, North Park vs. Concordia Chicago, 10/27/17
59 Kelly Townsend, Elmhurst vs. Augustana, 10/3/17
58 Elizabeth Ganley, Illinois College vs. Grinnell, 10/14/17
58 Morgan Malley, Augsburg vs. Whitworth, 9/2/17
58 Espi Austvold, St. Scholastica vs. Hamline, 10/17/17
58 Emily Mihalkanin, Millikin vs. Calvin, 10/13/17
57 Caitlin Meyer, Illinois Wesleyan vs. Aurora, 9/9/17
56 Maddie Entinger, UW-La Crosse vs. Luther, 10/7/17
56 Elizabeth Ganley, Illinois College vs. Saint Mary’s (Ind.), 9/16/17
56 Nora Holtan, Gustavus Adolphus vs. Bethel, 9/22/17
56 Elizabeth Niestrom, UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/20/17
55 Teresa Becker, Westminster (Mo.) vs. Eureka, 9/30/17
55 Jessica DuVal, UW-Stout vs. Minnesota Morris, 10/20/17
55 Layne Herrmann, Minnesota Morris vs. Tufts, 9/9/17
55 Emily Lines, Aurora vs. Ohio Northern, 9/9/17
55 Jessalyn Roling, Loras vs. Simpson, 9/30/17
55 Jillian Schulte, Cornell vs. Wartburg, 10/17/17

-Ricky Nelson

Advertisements

Written by Ricky Nelson

July 18, 2017 at 12:15 am

%d bloggers like this: