D III Women's Volleyball

A source for NCAA Division III women's volleyball info and opinion, with a focus on the Midwest and Central regions

MW/C Standout Stats (2011)

with 12 comments

The 2011 10-20-30-50 Club
Will be updated throughout the season.

10 BLOCKS
3 SETS
• 12 Sydney Cooper (Greenville) vs. Augustana, 9/3/11
• 12 Renee Young (Blackburn) vs. Benedictine-Springfield, 9/22/11
• 11 Marie Kendrick (Greenville) vs. Blackburn, 10/1/11
• 10 Becca Fritz (Dominican) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/15/11
• 10 Mary Nordick (Saint Mary’s) vs. UW-Marathon County (exhibition), 9/24/11
4 SETS
• 13 Emilee Mitchell (Aurora) vs. Central, 9/2/11
• 12 Emily Ratkewicz (Webster) vs. Spalding, 10/22/11
• 11 Tricia Gall (Greenville) vs. Lincoln Christian, 11/3/11
• 11 Kaylie Prince (Knox) vs. Dubuque, 9/7/11
• 10 Morgan Bartkowiak (UW-Stevens Point) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/10/11
• 10 Morgan Bartkowiak (UW-Stevens Point) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/8/11
• 10 Morgan Bartkowiak (UW-Stevens Point) vs. UW-La Crosse, 10/26/11
• 10 Bianca Gordon (Concordia Chicago) vs. Mount St. Joseph, 10/29/11
• 10 Caitie Helle (Bethel) vs. St. Olaf, 10/14/11
• 10 Kelly Niemann (Wartburg) vs. Carthage, 10/21/11
5 SETS
• 14 Amy Werner (Bethel) vs. Chicago, 9/17/11
• 13 Morgan Bartkowiak (UW-Stevens Point) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/28/11
• 13 Sophia Brown (Luther) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/2/11
• 12 Allison Davis (Lakeland) vs. Lawrence, 9/9/11
• 12 Kelly Niemann (Wartburg) vs. UW-Whitewater, 10/22/11
• 12 Gabrielle Van Beaver (Concordia Wisconsin) vs. Concordia Chicago, 9/3/11
• 11 Alex Marquardt (Spalding) vs. Rochester (Mich.), 9/2/11
• 11 Danielle Remy (St. Norbert) vs. Wheaton, 9/24/11
• 11 Allison Van Horn (Aurora) vs. Mount Mary, 10/29/11
• 11 Amy Werner (Bethel) vs. Augsburg, 9/28/11
• 10 Allison Davis (Lakeland) vs. UW-Superior, 9/9/11
• 10 Taylor Dicus (Cornell) vs. Elmhurst, 11/11/11
• 10 Kaity Frost (Loras) vs. Coe, 10/19/11
• 10 Tricia Gall (Greenville) vs. Illinois College, 9/15/11
• 10 Mary Nordick (Saint Mary’s) vs. Clarke, 9/30/11
• 10 Amy Radford (MacMurray) vs. Fontbonne, 9/17/11
• 10 Emily Ratkewicz (Webster) vs. Augustana, 10/29/11
• 10 Tabby Roh (Augsburg) vs. Bethel, 9/28/11

20 KILLS
3 SETS
• 31 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Rockford, 9/15/11
• 30 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Marian, 10/7/11
• 26 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Dayspring Bible, 9/23/11
• 25 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Kentucky Christian, 11/11/11
• 24 Erin Green (UW-River Falls) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/29/11
• 23 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Alverno, 10/22/11
• 23 Lauren McKissick (Dubuque) vs. Simpson, 9/28/11
• 22 Kiersten Andersen (Principia) vs. MacMurray, 10/4/11
• 22 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Manhattan Christian, 9/2/11
• 22 Jenna Green (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Juniata, 9/16/11
• 22 Anna Zyvoloski (St. Scholastica) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 9/3/11
• 21 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Grace Bible, 9/23/11
• 21 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Concordia Chicago, 9/30/11
• 21 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 10/14/11
• 20 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Grace, 9/3/11
• 20 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. MSOE, 10/18/11
• 20 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Philadelphia Bible, 11/11/11
• 20 Mariah Simonson (North Central-MN) vs. Kuyper, 10/15/11
• 20 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Alverno, 10/21/11
• 20 Anna Zyvoloski (St. Scholastica) vs. Martin Luther, 10/21/11
4 SETS
• 41 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Moody Bible, 9/24/11
• 31 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Ozark Christian, 9/2/11
• 29 Laura Avena (Macalester) vs. Buena Vista, 9/17/11
• 29 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 10/21/11
• 28 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Webster, 9/13/11
• 27 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Northland International, 9/9/11
• 27 Regan Riley (Loras) vs. Edgewood, 9/10/11
• 26 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Sewanee, 9/10/11
• 25 Megan Dunlavy (Simpson) vs. Buena Vista, 10/27/11
• 24 Kelly Foley (St. Thomas) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/3/11
• 24 Jenna Green (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. St. Olaf, 9/10/11
• 24 Michelle Madeja (Carthage) vs. Trinity (Texas), 9/17/11
• 24 Michelle Madeja (Carthage) vs. Wartburg, 10/21/11
• 24 Lauren McKissick (Dubuque) vs. Ashford, 10/27/11
• 24 Brianna Skeens (Augustana) vs. St. Norbert, 10/21/11
• 24 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 10/11/11
• 23 Corinne Coon (Greenville) vs. Westminster, 10/29/11
• 23 Kara Grant (Saint Mary’s) vs. Lakeland, 9/23/11
• 23 Alex Marquardt (Spalding) vs. Webster, 10/7/11
• 23 Kaitlin McClimon (Coe) vs. Saint Mary’s, 10/1/11
• 23 Laci Peterson (Maranatha) vs. Moody Bible, 9/24/11
• 22 Christina Brinkman (UW-Stevens Point) vs. UW-Superior, 9/24/11
• 22 Kelli Dunne (Eureka) vs. MacMurray, 10/8/11
• 22 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. North Central (Ill.), 10/25/11
• 22 Jenae Harner (North Central-IL) vs. Judson, 10/14/11
• 22 Greta King (Northwestern) vs. Martin Luther, 11/2/11
• 22 Megan McKinley (Wheaton) vs. Concordia Chicago, 9/24/11
• 22 Morgan Nick (UW Oshkosh) vs. St. Norbert, 9/10/11
• 22 Alexa Rinde (Saint Benedict) vs. Saint Mary’s, 10/7/11
• 22 Taylor Tinkham (Macalester) vs. UW-Superior, 9/16/11
• 22 Chelsey Widdop (Monmouth) vs. Lake Forest, 9/24/11
• 21 Michelle Briggs (Grinnell) vs. Buena Vista, 10/15/11
• 21 Lacie Drennan (Buena Vista) vs. Carleton, 9/10/11
• 21 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. Elmhurst, 9/20/11
• 21 Heather Goodrich (Rockford) vs. Marian, 10/21/11
• 21 Kara Grant (Saint Mary’s) vs. Marian, 9/24/11
• 21 Molly McCloskey (Lake Forest) vs. Alverno, 10/29/11
• 21 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Westminster, 10/25/11
• 21 Brittni Wangerin (St. Catherine) vs. Crown, 9/7/11
• 21 Anna Zyvoloski (St. Scholastica) vs. Saint Benedict, 9/9/11
• 20 Stephanie Buhrow (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. North Park, 10/11/11
• 20 Cori Cooper (Lake Forest) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/10/11
• 20 Cori Cooper (Lake Forest) vs. Monmouth, 9/24/11
• 20 Cori Cooper (Lake Forest) vs. Trinity International, 10/22/11
• 20 Cori Cooper (Lake Forest) vs. Carroll, 10/26/11
• 20 Allison Davis (Lakeland) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/17/11
• 20 Lacie Drennan (Buena Vista) vs. Illinois College, 10/15/11
• 20 Lacie Drennan (Buena Vista) vs. UW-Superior, 10/21/11
• 20 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. Monmouth, 9/10/11
• 20 Megan Goedert (Presentation) vs. Crown, 10/21/11
• 20 Kara Grant (Saint Mary’s) vs. Dubuque, 9/30/11
• 20 Greta King (Northwestern) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 10/26/11
• 20 Alex Marquardt (Spalding) vs. Webster, 10/22/11
• 20 Molly McCloskey (Lake Forest) vs. Monmouth, 9/24/11
• 20 Molly McCloskey (Lake Forest) vs. Trinity International, 10/22/11
• 20 Lauren McKissick (Dubuque) vs. Bethany Lutheran, 9/17/11
• 20 Shannon McLain (Lawrence) vs. Carroll, 9/20/11
• 20 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Marian, 9/27/11
• 20 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. North Park, 10/21/11
• 20 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Benedictine, 11/3/11
• 20 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Dubuque, 9/3/11
• 20 Rachel Schaefer (Coe) vs. Cornell, 9/7/11
• 20 Britlyn Sieck (Wartburg) vs. Trinity Christian, 9/23/11
• 20 Britlyn Sieck (Wartburg) vs. Webster, 10/29/11
• 20 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Wooster, 9/2/11
• 20 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Monmouth, 10/29/11
• 20 Katelyn Walsh (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Hastings, 10/26/11
5 SETS
• 33 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Greenville, 11/5/11
• 32 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/20/11
• 32 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Lincoln Christian, 11/10/11
• 30 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Dominican, 10/1/11
• 29 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Chapman, 10/8/11
• 29 Anna Zyvoloski (St. Scholastica) vs. Minnesota-Morris, 11/2/11
• 28 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 11/1/11
• 28 Colleen Ourada (Augsburg) vs. Bethany Lutheran, 10/29/11
• 28 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Judson, 10/14/11
• 27 Kiersten Andersen (Principia) vs. Lindenwood, 10/4/11
• 27 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Marian, 10/25/11
• 27 Colleen Ourada (Augsburg) vs. Bethel, 9/28/11
• 27 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Carroll, 9/23/11
• 27 Mariah Simonson (North Central-MN) vs. Northland International, 10/15/11
• 27 Brianna Skeens (Augustana) vs. Carroll, 10/22/11
• 26 Kara Grant (Saint Mary’s) vs. Clarke, 9/30/11
• 26 Jacy Lawrence (Dominican) vs. Edgewood, 9/30/11
• 26 Kaitlin McClimon (Coe) vs. Wartburg, 9/20/11
• 26 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Oakland, 10/15/11
• 26 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Anderson, 10/29/11
• 26 Antoney Veasy Smith (Elmhurst) vs. Carthage, 11/5/11
• 25 Corinne Coon (Greenville) vs. Webster, 9/27/11
• 25 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Spalding, 10/29/11
• 24 Laura Avena (Macalester) vs. Crown, 9/5/11
• 24 Laura Avena (Macalester) vs. Grinnell, 9/17/11
• 24 Megan Dunlavy (Simpson) vs. Minnesota-Morris, 9/17/11
• 24 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. Elmhurst, 11/4/11
• 24 Kelly Foley (St. Thomas) vs. Occidental, 9/17/11
• 24 Megan Goedert (Presentation) vs. Crown, 10/1/11
• 24 Kara Grant (Saint Mary’s) vs. Coe, 9/23/11
• 24 Erin Green (UW-River Falls) vs. Dubuque, 10/15/11
• 24 Steph Keller (Simpson) vs. Cornell, 10/5/11
• 24 Jacy Lawrence (Dominican) vs. Whitworth, 9/9/11
• 24 Molly McCloskey (Lake Forest) vs. MSOE, 9/13/11
• 24 Megan McKinley (Wheaton) vs. Bethel, 9/17/11
• 24 Megan McKinley (Wheaton) vs. St. Norbert, 9/24/11
• 24 Lauren McKissick (Dubuque) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/15/11
• 24 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. Simpson, 10/5/11
• 24 Brianna Skeens (Augustana) vs. North Park, 9/20/11
• 23 Laura Avena (Macalester) vs. Bethel, 10/22/11
• 23 Lauren Budde (Washington) vs. Emory, 10/16/11
• 23 Stephanie Buhrow (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Rose-Hulman, 10/14/11
• 23 Kelly Foley (St. Thomas) vs. Wartburg, 9/30/11
• 23 Erin Green (UW-River Falls) vs. Wheaton, 10/22/11
• 23 Jenna Green (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/3/11
• 23 Paige Hardy (St. Scholastica) vs. Minnesota-Morris, 10/14/11
• 23 Michelle Madeja (Carthage) vs. Wheaton, 9/20/11
• 23 Molly McCloskey (Lake Forest) vs. St. Norbert, 10/28/11
• 23 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. Wartburg, 10/7/11
• 23 Brittni Wangerin (St. Catherine) vs. Bethel, 10/1/11
• 23 Nicole Wriedt (Bethel) vs. Saint Mary’s, 10/12/11
• 22 Angela Ahrendt (Gustavus) vs. New Paltz, 9/3/11
• 22 Lauren Budde (Washington) vs. Emory, 11/5/11
• 22 Lacie Drennan (Buena Vista) vs. William Penn, 9/28/11
• 22 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. Alma, 10/14/11
• 22 Tricia Gall (Greenville) vs. Principia, 11/5/11
• 22 Megan Goedert (Presentation) vs. Waldorf, 10/29/11
• 22 Jenna Green (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Saint Benedict, 10/29/11
• 22 Cody Long (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Doane, 11/1/11
• 22 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/30/11
• 22 Emily Phillips (Gustavus) vs. New Paltz, 9/3/11
• 22 Anne Satterlee (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Saint Benedict, 9/10/11
• 22 Chelsie Sobieck (Saint Benedict) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/10/11
• 22 Katie Vohnoutka (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Bethel, 9/21/11
• 22 Crystal Wright (North Central) vs. Hamline, 9/10/11
• 21 Lexi Alm (Saint Benedict) vs. St. Scholastica, 11/11/11
• 21 Kiersten Anderson (Principia) vs. Greenville, 11/5/11
• 21 Laura Avena (Macalester) vs. St. Catherine, 10/29/11
• 21 Clare Bohrer (Lawrence) vs. Simpson, 10/21/11
• 21 Lacie Drennan (Buena Vista) vs. Martin Luther, 9/9/11
• 21 Paige Hardy (St. Scholastica) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/9/11
• 21 Rachel Johnson (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Maranatha, 11/1/11
• 21 Steph Keller (Simpson) vs. Pomona-Pitzer, 9/3/11
• 21 Chelsea Koth (Northwestern) vs. St. Scholastica, 10/7/11
• 21 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Dubuque, 9/7/11
• 21 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Dominican, 9/30/11
• 21 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Illinois College, 9/27/11
• 21 Brianna Skeens (Augustana) vs. Hendrix, 9/9/11
• 21 Kirsten VanZuiden (Buena Vista) vs. Martin Luther, 9/9/11
• 21 Hannah Walker (Luther) vs. Simpson, 9/24/11
• 21 Brittni Wangerin (St. Catherine) vs. St. Olaf, 10/19/11
• 20 Brittany Budimier (Aurora) vs. Mount Mary, 10/29/11
• 20 Stephanie Buhrow (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. North Central (Ill.), 9/20/11
• 20 Kaylie Clark (Minnesota-Morris) vs. St. Scholastica, 10/14/11
• 20 Corinne Coon (Greenville) vs. Westminster, 10/11/11
• 20 Corinne Coon (Greenville) vs. Spalding, 10/15/11
• 20 Taylor Cross (St. Thomas) vs. St. Scholastica, 11/12/11
• 20 Candice Cuppini (Benedictine) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/27/11
• 20 Emily Goebert (Carroll) vs. Edgewood, 9/23/11
• 20 Kara Grant (Saint Mary’s) vs. Bethel, 10/12/11
• 20 Jenna Green (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. St. Thomas, 11/5/11
• 20 Carissa Hahn (Saint Mary’s) vs. UW-Whitewater, 10/14/11
• 20 Paige Hardy (St. Scholastica) vs. Saint Benedict, 11/11/11
• 20 Jenae Harner (North Central-IL) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 10/15/11
• 20 Emily Leazer (Augustana) vs. Webster, 10/29/11
• 20 Claire Mackey (Concordia-Chicago) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/3/11
• 20 Michelle Madeja (Carthage) vs. Springfield, 11/18/11
• 20 Kaitlin McClimon (Coe) vs. Marian, 9/24/11
• 20 LeeAnn Mizgalski (UW-Platteville) vs. North Central (Ill.), 10/21/11
• 20 Molly Owens (Westminster) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 9/9/11
• 20 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Lewis & Clark, 9/3/11
• 20 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Linfield, 9/4/11
• 20 Alexa Rinde (Saint Benedict) vs. Gustavus, 10/22/11
• 20 Tori Sandstrom (UW-Stout) vs. Luther, 10/15/11
• 20 Kirsten VanZuiden (Buena Vista) vs. UW-Stout, 10/1/11
• 20 Antoney Veasy Smith (Elmhurst) vs. Millikin, 11/4/11
• 20 Hannah Walker (Luther) vs. Buena Vista, 10/11/11

30 DIGS
3 SETS
• 33 Blaire Theuerkauf (Augustana) vs. Millikin, 11/1/11
• 32 Megan Boschert (Westminster) vs. Illinois College, 9/7/11
• 32 Megan Boschert (Westminster) vs. Avila, 10/13/11
• 31 Alex Berry (Westminster) vs. Webster, 11/5/11
• 30 Megan Boschert (Westminster) vs. Eureka, 10/8/11
• 30 Ana Hibbeler (Fontbonne) vs. Westminster, 10/18/11
• 30 Kelly Pang (Washington) vs. Christopher Newport, 9/10/11
4 SETS
• 51 Courtney Kincaid (Eureka) vs. Fontbonne, 10/28/11
• 48 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. Carroll, 10/21/11
• 48 Courtney Kincaid (Eureka) vs. Fontbonne, 9/24/11
• 40 Erin Anderson (Carleton) vs. UW-Superior, 9/17/11
• 40 Michelle Eberhardy (Carroll) vs. Beloit, 10/12/11
• 39 Kristin Mortensen (Dubuque) vs. Central, 9/20/11
• 38 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. Dominican, 10/14/11
• 38 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. UW-La Crosse, 10/15/11
• 38 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/15/11
• 37 Katrina Colclasure (Augustana) vs. Sewanee, 9/9/11
• 37 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. Augustana, 10/21/11
• 36 Brianne Milroy (Ripon) vs. Carroll, 10/19/11
• 36 Kelli Trautmann (UW-Whitewater) vs. Wheaton, 10/14/11
• 35 Liz Abraham (Webster) vs. Spalding, 10/22/11
• 35 Michelle Eberhardy (Carroll) vs. St. Norbert, 10/21/11
• 35 Rebecca Elmer (Mount Mary) vs. Moody Bible, 10/13/11
• 35 Micaela Mertens (Loras) vs. UW-Superior, 10/22/11
• 35 Reagan Owen (Alverno) vs. Mount Mary, 10/28/11
• 35 Alissa Wittenburg (Coe) vs. William Penn, 10/27/11
• 34 Alex Berry (Westminster) vs. Webster, 9/24/11
• 34 Reagan Owen (Alverno) vs. Waldorf, 9/24/11
• 33 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. Loras, 10/1/11
• 33 Ally Groth (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Edgewood, 10/24/11
• 33 Julianne Gruenhagen (Beloit) vs. Carroll, 10/12/11
• 33 Courtney Kincaid (Eureka) vs. Robert Morris-Springfield, 10/31/11
• 32 Samantha Downs (Blackburn) vs. MacMurray, 11/1/11
• 32 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. William Penn, 10/6/11
• 32 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. UW-Superior, 10/21/11
• 32 Courtney Kincaid (Eureka) vs. Principia, 10/11/11
• 32 Ali LoBue (MSOE) vs. Aurora, 10/12/11
• 32 Kaitlyn Novosad (Wheaton) vs. UW-Whitewater, 10/14/11
• 32 Courtney Preiner (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 10/8/11
• 32 Kaitlain Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. Augsburg, 10/22/11
• 31 Kayla Birdsell (Illinois College) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/9/11
• 31 Megan Boschert (Westminster) vs. Principia, 10/25/11
• 31 Michelle Eberhardy (Carroll) vs. Dubuque, 9/10/11
• 31 Michelle Eberhardy (Carroll) vs. Ripon, 10/19/11
• 31 Robyn Eggert (UW Oshkosh) vs. Elmhurst, 9/17/11
• 31 Alexis Federer (Westminster) vs. Webster, 9/24/11
• 31 Courtney Preiner (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Stout, 9/17/11
• 31 Bailey Rehnberg (Macalester) vs. UW-Stout, 9/10/11
• 31 Valerie Smith (Bethel) vs. Augsburg, 11/1/11
• 31 Kara Zuro (Benedictine) vs. Elmhurst, 10/29/11
• 30 Megan Boschert (Westminster) vs. Howard Payne, 9/3/11
• 30 Michelle Eberhardy (Carroll) vs. Lawrence, 9/20/11
• 30 Robyn Eggert (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/21/11
• 30 Robyn Eggert (UW Oshkosh) vs. Central, 10/14/11
• 30 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. Wartburg, 10/25/11
• 30 Ally Groth (UW-Stevens Point) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/8/11
• 30 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/10/11
• 30 Nikki Hughes (St. Scholastica) vs. Northwestern, 11/5/11
• 30 Ali LoBue (MSOE) vs. Mount Mary, 10/11/11
• 30 Jessica Luker (Spalding) vs. Robert Morris Springfield, 9/3/11
• 30 Courtney Preiner (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 10/14/11
• 30 Chelsea Rachel (Saint Benedict) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 9/2/11
• 30 Kathleen Rowland (Lawrence) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/24/11
• 30 Tia Rupnik (Lake Forest) vs. Marian, 10/12/11
• 30 Lauren Sutherland (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Elmhurst, 9/17/11
• 30 Liz Yakey (Dominican) vs. Central, 10/14/11
5 SETS
• 53 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 10/22/11
• 52 Megan Boschert (Westminster) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 9/9/11
• 50 Tess Myklebust (Lakeland) vs. UW-Superior, 9/9/11
• 49 Megan Boschert (Westminster) vs. Stephens, 9/19/11
• 48 Kayla Birdsell (Illinois College) vs. Principia, 9/27/11
• 47 Kristin Mortensen (Dubuque) vs. Edgewood, 9/7/11
• 44 Kayla Birdsell (Illinois College) vs. Greenville, 9/15/11
• 44 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. Wheaton, 9/24/11
• 43 Alex Berry (Westminster) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 9/9/11
• 43 Perrie Morgan (Elmhurst) vs. Carthage, 11/5/11
• 43 Kayla Ridgeman (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Augustana, 9/24/11
• 42 Melissa Christiansen (Lakeland) vs. UW-Superior, 9/9/11
• 42 Izzy Shaindlin (Carthage) vs. Elmhurst, 11/5/11
• 41 Katrina Colclasure (Augustana) vs. Hendrix, 9/9/11
• 39 Rebecca Elmer (Mount Mary) vs. MSOE, 10/8/11
• 39 Danielle Waldvogel (North Park) vs. Augustana, 9/20/11
• 38 Kayla Birdsell (Illinois College) vs. Principia, 9/27/11
• 38 Megan Boschert (Westminster) vs. Spalding, 10/1/11
• 38 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. Lake Forest, 10/28/11
• 38 Micaela Mertens (Loras) vs. Central, 10/21/11
• 38 Lauren Sutherland (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-Platteville, 10/29/11
• 37 Breanne Brocker (St. Norbert) vs. Wheaton, 9/24/11
• 37 Sydney Cooper (Greenville) vs. Webster, 9/27/11
• 37 Ali LoBue (MSOE) vs. Mount Mary, 10/8/11
• 37 Hallie Nelson (Maranatha) vs. Dominican, 10/1/11
• 37 Danielle Waldvogel (North Park) vs. Judson, 10/14/11
• 36 Kelly Pang (Washington) vs. Emory, 10/16/11
• 36 Chelsea Rachel (Saint Benedict) vs. Gustavus, 9/9/11
• 35 Ana Hibbeler (Fontbonne) vs. Blackburn, 10/22/11
• 35 Nikki Hughes (St. Scholastica) vs. Minnesota-Morris, 11/2/11
• 35 Kristin Mortensen (Dubuque) vs. Luther, 9/17/11
• 35 Kaitlyn Novosad (Wheaton) vs. Carthage, 9/20/11
• 35 Kelly Pang (Washington) vs. Carthage, 11/13/11
• 35 Chelsea Rachel (Saint Benedict) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/10/11
• 35 Liz Yakey (Dominican) vs. Edgewood, 11/5/11
• 34 Meghan Ashwill (UW-La Crosse) vs. Gustavus, 10/14/11
• 34 Paige Breneman (Gustavus) vs. UW-La Crosse, 10/14/11
• 34 Samantha Brown (Chicago) vs. Dominican, 10/19/11
• 34 Izzy Shaindlin (Carthage) vs. Elmhurst, 10/8/11
• 34 Kaitlain Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 11/5/11
• 33 Alex Berry (Westminster) vs. Stephens, 9/19/11
• 33 Kaylie Clark (Minnesota-Morris) vs. UW-Stout, 10/21/11
• 33 Taylor Daus (Lakeland) vs. UW-Superior, 9/9/11
• 33 Sarah Eggert (North Central-IL) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 10/15/11
• 33 Kaitlyn Novosad (Wheaton) vs. St. Norbert, 9/24/11
• 33 Kaitlyn Novosad (Wheaton) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/22/11
• 33 Kathleen Rowland (Lawrence) vs. Beloit, 10/28/11
• 33 Callie Teigen (St. Catherine) vs. Bethel, 10/1/11
• 33 Kylea Weber (Cornell) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/30/11
• 32 Jessica Barney (Aurora) vs. Benedictine, 9/21/11
• 32 Katelyn Berens (Augsburg) vs. Bethany Lutheran, 10/29/11
• 32 Katrina Colclasure (Augustana) vs. Carroll, 10/22/11
• 32 Katrina Colclasure (Augustana) vs. Webster, 10/29/11
• 32 Megan Creen (Monmouth) vs. Anderson, 10/28/11
• 32 Beth Dwyer (Monmouth) vs. Anderson, 10/28/11
• 32 Jessica Luker (Spalding) vs. Anderson, 9/9/11
• 32 Perrie Morgan (Elmhurst) vs. Cornell, 11/11/11
• 32 Kristin Mortensen (Dubuque) vs. William Penn, 10/29/11
• 32 Kaitlain Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. Wartburg, 9/30/11
• 32 Danielle Waldvogel (North Park) vs. Hamline, 9/10/11
• 31 Jessica Barney (Aurora) vs. Saint Mary’s, 10/14/11
• 31 Nicole Beer (Wartburg) vs. La Verne, 9/3/11
• 31 Alex Berry (Westminster) vs. Greenville, 10/11/11
• 31 Kayla Birdsell (Illinois College) vs. Lindenwood, 9/7/11
• 31 Samantha Brown (Chicago) vs. Case, 11/5/11
• 31 Samantha Downs (Blackburn) vs. Fontbonne, 9/13/11
• 31 Michelle Eberhardy (Carroll) vs. Grinnell, 10/8/11
• 31 Michelle Eberhardy (Carroll) vs. Augustana, 10/22/11
• 31 Michelle Eberhardy (Carroll) vs. Augustana, 10/22/11
• 31 Rebecca Elmer (Mount Mary) vs. Indiana-Northwest, 10/1/11
• 31 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. Loras, 10/21/11
• 31 Jessica Luker (Spalding) vs. Principia, 10/29/11
• 31 Meagan Kmieciak (Benedictine) vs. Webster, 9/9/11
• 31 Kaitlyn Novosad (Wheaton) vs. Bethel, 9/17/11
• 31 Brianna Starck (Blackburn) vs. Fontbonne, 10/22/11
• 30 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. Coe, 11/3/11
• 30 Stephanie Hardwick (Mount Mary) vs. MSOE, 10/8/11
• 30 Emily Leazer (Augustana) vs. Carroll, 10/22/11
• 30 Perrie Morgan (Elmhurst) vs. Carthage, 10/8/11
• 30 Kelly Pang (Washington) vs. Emory, 11/5/11
• 30 Courtney Preiner (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/24/11
• 30 Kathleen Rowland (Lawrence) vs. UW-Superior, 9/10/11
• 30 Alissa Wittenburg (Coe) vs. Loras, 10/19/11

50 ASSISTS
3 SETS
4 SETS
• 62 Krista Stoltz (Northwestern) vs. Martin Luther, 11/2/11
• 58 Morgan Liebetrau (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/21/11
• 58 Abby Sattler (Benedictine) vs. Rockford, 10/18/11
• 57 Marilee Fisher (Washington) vs. Case, 10/15/11
• 57 Morgan Liebetrau (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/17/11
• 56 Nikki DelZenero (Chicago) vs. Wheaton, 10/7/11
• 56 Miranda Maasz (Martin Luther) vs. Northwestern, 11/2/11
• 56 Ashley Padget (Simpson) vs. Buena Vista, 10/27/11
• 55 Janell Crow (Greenville) vs. Westminster, 10/29/11
• 55 Ashley Maher (St. Thomas) vs. St. Catherine, 10/8/11
• 55 Emily Neave (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW Oshkosh), 9/17/11
• 55 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. William Penn, 10/27/11
• 54 Ryan Lally (North Central-IL) vs. Augustana, 10/11/11
• 54 Morgan Magnuson (North Central-MN) vs. Faith Baptist, 9/3/11
• 54 Emily Neave (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/10/11
• 54 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Dubuque, 9/3/11
• 54 Kate Smith (Bethel) vs. Loras, 10/1/11
• 54 Courtney Van Haaften (Buena Vista) vs. Carleton, 9/10/11
• 53 Heidi Buss (UW-Whitewater) vs. Alma, 9/3/11
• 53 Ryan Lally (North Central-IL) vs. Judson, 10/14/11
• 53 Ashley Maher (St. Thomas) vs. Saint Benedict, 9/23/11
• 53 Mollie Murdock (Monmouth) vs. Lake Forest, 11/4/11
• 53 Drewann Pancratz (Carthage) vs. Trinity (Texas), 9/17/11
• 52 Heidi Buss (UW-Whitewater) vs. Wheaton (Ill.), 9/2/11
• 52 Nikki DelZenero (Chicago) vs. Wheaton, 10/21/11
• 52 Stacy Hassinger (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Ripon, 9/3/11
• 52 Emily McCourt (Augsburg) vs. UW-Stout, 9/30/11
• 52 Kelsey Mikula (Augustana) vs. St. Norbert, 10/21/11
• 52 Emily Neave (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Northwestern, 10/26/11
• 52 Drewann Pancratz (Carthage) vs. Wartburg, 10/21/11
• 52 Karley Wiensch (UW-Stout) vs. UW-River Falls, 9/17/11
• 51 Savanna Ashbaugh (Concordia Chicago) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 10/21/11
• 51 Lexi Assimos (Saint Mary’s) vs. Marian, 9/24/11
• 51 Annette Crady (Eureka) vs. Fontbonne, 9/24/11
• 51 Keely Deadrick (UW-Superior) vs. Buena Vista, 10/21/11
• 51 Sarah Kurtovich (St. Scholastica) vs. Northwestern, 10/29/11
• 51 Emily McCourt (Augsburg) vs. Saint Benedict, 9/14/11
• 51 Diane McLeod (Lawrence) vs. Carroll, 9/20/11
• 51 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/7/11
• 51 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Aurora, 10/15/11
• 51 Ramey Sieck (Wartburg) vs. Dubuque, 10/4/11
• 51 Ramey Sieck (Wartburg) vs. Dubuque, 10/14/11
• 51 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. Central, 9/10/11
• 51 Courtney Van Haaften (Buena Vista) vs. Illinois College, 10/15/11
• 51 Andrea Zak (Ripon) vs. William Penn, 9/10/11
• 50 Janell Crow (Greenville) vs. Principia, 9/24/11
• 50 Alicia Flatt (Carleton) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 10/26/11
• 50 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. Trinity (Texas), 9/2/11
5 SETS
• 74 Ashley Maher (St. Thomas) vs. St. Scholastica, 11/12/11
• 64 Tara Edwards (Principia) vs. Greenville, 11/5/11
• 62 Janell Crow (Greenville) vs. Webster, 9/27/11
• 62 Ryan Lally (North Central-IL) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 10/15/11
• 62 Alexis O’Boyle (Aurora) vs. Saint Mary’s, 10/14/11
• 61 Drewann Pancratz (Carthage) vs. Wheaton, 9/20/11
• 60 Nikki DelZenero (Chicago) vs. Case, 11/5/11
• 60 Kelsey Mikula (Augustana) vs. Carroll, 10/22/11
• 60 Krista Stoltz (Northwestern) vs. St. Scholastica, 10/7/11
• 60 Erin Wachtel (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Rose-Hulman, 10/14/11
• 58 Janell Crow (Greenville) vs. Westminster, 10/11/11
• 58 Amanda Dietel (Luther) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/2/11
• 58 Marilee Fisher (Washington) vs. Carthage, 11/13/11
• 58 Emily Neave (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Saint Benedict, 9/10/11
• 58 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. North Central (Ill.), 10/21/11
• 58 Krista Stoltz (Northwestern) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/9/11
• 57 Aurora Johansen (North Park) vs. Judson, 10/14/11
• 57 Ashley Maher (St. Thomas) vs. Occidental, 9/17/11
• 57 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Dubuque, 10/6/11
• 56 Sabrina Hargis (Cornell) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/30/11
• 56 Ashley Maher (St. Thomas) vs. Southwestern, 9/16/11
• 56 Jenna McCallister (Wheaton) vs. St. Norbert, 9/24/11
• 56 Emily McCourt (Augsburg) vs. Bethel, 9/28/11
• 56 Lindsey Swansby (Edgewood) vs. Carroll, 9/23/11
• 56 Erin Wachtel (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Rose-Hulman, 9/16/11
• 56 Erin Wachtel (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. North Central (Ill.), 9/20/11
• 55 Janell Crow (Greenville) vs. Webster, 9/17/11
• 55 Janell Crow (Greenville) vs. Spalding, 10/15/11
• 55 Sarah Kurtovich (St. Scholastica) vs. St. Thomas, 11/12/11
• 55 Ashley Maher (St. Thomas) vs. Wartburg, 9/30/11
• 55 Ashley Maher (St. Thomas) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 11/5/11
• 55 Kelsey Mikula (Augustana) vs. Hendrix, 9/9/11
• 55 Liz Schlobohm (UW-La Crosse) vs. UW-Stout, 9/24/11
• 55 Natalie Thomas (Minnesota-Morris) vs. St. Scholastica, 10/14/11
• 54 Heidi Buss (UW-Whitewater) vs. Wartburg, 10/22/11
• 54 Nikki DelZenero (Chicago) vs. Dominican, 10/19/11
• 54 Brittany Reindel (Lakeland) vs. UW-Superior, 9/9/11
• 54 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Mount Mercy, 9/1/11
• 54 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. Loras, 9/9/11
• 54 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. UW-River Falls, 9/24/11
• 54 Kate Smith (Bethel) vs. Saint Mary’s, 10/12/11
• 54 Courtney Van Haaften (Buena Vista) vs. Martin Luther, 9/9/11
• 53 Caitlin Anderson (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Concordia (Neb.), 10/19/11
• 53 Caitlin Anderson (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Doane, 11/1/11
• 53 Lexi Assimos (Saint Mary’s) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/2/11
• 53 Alexis Hartman (UW-Stevens Point) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/28/11
• 53 Sarah Kurtovich (St. Scholastica) vs. Minnesota-Morris, 11/2/11
• 53 Jenna McCallister (Wheaton) vs. Carthage, 9/20/11
• 53 Drewann Pancratz (Carthage) vs. Elmhurst, 11/5/11
• 53 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Loras, 10/19/11
• 53 Alyssa Wallace (North Central-MN) vs. Northland International, 10/15/11
• 52 Janell Crow (Greenville) vs. McKendree, 10/14/11
• 52 Nikki DelZenero (Chicago) vs. Carthage, 9/21/11
• 52 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. St. Scholastica, 11/11/11
• 52 Sarah Kurtovich (St. Scholastica) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/9/11
• 52 Emily McCourt (Augsburg) vs. Bethany Lutheran, 10/29/11
• 52 Courtney Pehl (Rockford) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/30/11
• 52 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Saint Mary’s, 9/23/11
• 52 Lindsey Swansby (Edgewood) vs. Dominican, 9/30/11
• 52 Amy Sykora (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. St. Thomas, 11/5/11
• 52 Courtney VanHaaften (Buena Vista) vs. William Penn, 9/28/11
• 52 Courtney Van Haaften (Buena Vista) vs. UW-La Crosse, 10/21/11
• 51 Brittany Cardott (Millikin) vs. Alma, 10/14/11
• 51 Nikki DelZenero (Chicago) vs. Case, 10/1/11
• 51 Elle Kiely (Westminster) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 9/9/11
• 51 Megan Leisen (Saint Mary’s) vs. Bowdoin, 9/10/11
• 51 Kelsey Mikula (Augustana) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/24/11
• 51 Sammie Miller (Hamline) vs. Dubuque, 9/30/11
• 51 Emily Neave (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-Platteville, 11/5/11
• 51 Malea Noennig (Gustavus) vs. New Paltz, 9/3/11
• 51 Ashley Padget (Simpson) vs. Cornell, 10/5/11
• 51 Liz Schlobohm (UW-La Crosse) vs. Buena Vista, 10/21/11
• 51 Krista Stoltz (Northwestern) vs. Augsburg, 9/9/11
• 51 Krista Stoltz (Northwestern) vs. St. Olaf, 10/25/11
• 51 Lindsey Swansby (Edgewood) vs. Dominican, 11/5/11
• 51 Natalie Thomas (Minnesota-Morris) vs. UW-Stout, 10/21/11
• 51 Abby West (St. Norbert) vs. Lake Forest, 10/28/11
• 51 Nina Zalewski (Aurora) vs. Mount Mary, 10/29/11
• 50 Brittany Cardott (Millikin) vs. DePauw, 9/17/11
• 50 Jordyn Dudek (Luther) vs. Buena Vista, 10/11/11
• 50 Marilee Fisher (Washington) vs. Emory, 10/16/11
• 50 Marilee Fisher (Washington) vs. Emory, 11/5/11
• 50 Kim Frei (UW-Whitewater) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 11/4/11
• 50 Ryan Lally (North Central) vs. Hamline, 9/10/11
• 50 Ashey Maher (St. Thomas) vs. St. Olaf, 10/12/11
• 50 Ashley Padget (Simpson) vs. Minnesota-Morris, 9/17/11
• 50 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Marian, 9/24/11
• 50 Sarah Schott (Spalding) vs. Westminster, 10/1/11
• 50 Liz Schlobohm (UW-La Crosse) vs. St. Mary’s (Ind.), 10/14/11

-Ricky Nelson

Written by Ricky Nelson

August 2, 2011 at 8:15 pm

12 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. […] the past two seasons, the Standout Stats page will track all Midwest and Central region players who reach 10 blocks, 20 kills, 30 digs and 50 […]

  2. […] scores) and several others who made their ways into the 2011 “10-20-30-50 Club” on the Standout Stats (2011) page. Once the usual tardy schools post box scores, perhaps more players from the weekend will get […]

  3. […] to say, DeLozier has a few entries on the Standout Stats (2011) page already and will have her name wallpapered there like she did last year and the year before that. […]

  4. […] MW/C Standout Stats page has several holes to fill from a busy weekend. There were many new entries from this […]

  5. […] a few exceptions, the Standout Stats page is also updated through matches of 9/13. There were some nice numbers posted in the last two days. […]

  6. […] Standout Stats page has a few holes to fill from the weekend matches, but it’s updated as much as possible. Among […]

  7. […] You can see more of DeLozier’s and others’ work on the Standout Stats page. […]

  8. […] Standout Stats page had some new entries over the weekend, and the Last Team Standing page shows just four remaining […]

  9. […] updated daily is the Standout Stats page, where I have documented every Midwest/Central player who in one match had 10+ blocks, 20+ kills, […]

  10. […] Matchups page is updated for the upcoming week. I will work on the Midwest/Central region Standout Stats page later this evening. I have yet to retrieve box scores from the […]

  11. […] Standout Stats page is also caught up from a busy weekend that saw several new […]

  12. […] the Links to all Conference Tourneys page, the Midwest/Central Region Standout Stats and Standings, Big Matchups pages are also updated. The Standout Stats page has plenty of holes, […]


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: