D III Women's Volleyball

A source for NCAA Division III women's volleyball info and opinion, with a focus on the Midwest and Central regions

MW/C Standout Stats (2014)

with 9 comments

The 2014 10-20-30-50 Club
Will be updated throughout the season for Central and Midwest Region players only.

See Standout Stats pages dating back to 2009 from links on the right rail.

10 BLOCKS
3 SETS
• 10 Claire Fraeyman (Illinois Tech) vs. Ohio Wesleyan, 9/7/14
• 10 Kelly Riesgraf (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-Stout, 10/29/14
4 SETS
• 15 Ashley Simmons (Rockford) vs. Beloit, 8/29/14
• 13 Anna Runge (Dubuque) vs. Ripon, 9/19/14
• 11 Taylor Dicus (Cornell) vs. St. Norbert, 11/8/14
• 11 Rachel Nelson (Webster) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 9/12/14
• 10 Taylor Dicus (Cornell) vs. St. Thomas, 9/12/14
• 10 Keaunna Flesner (MacMurray) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 10/7/14
• 10 Lidia Frias (UW-Platteville) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/4/14
• 10 Kayla Kurz (Rockford) vs. Beloit, 8/29/14
• 10 Kayla Kurz (Rockford) vs. Finlandia, 9/6/14
• 10 Taylor Rossi (Rockford) vs. Beloit, 8/29/14
• 10 Alyssa Stanek (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Luther, 9/6/14
5 SETS
• 12 Alyssa Stanek (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Hastings, 10/11/14
• 11 Paige Rus (Monmouth) vs. Lakeland, 9/13/14
• 11 Alyssa Taylor (Gustavus) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/5/14
• 10 Lidia Frias (UW-Platteville) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 10/10/14
• 10 Emily McDonald (Central) vs. Loras, 10/14/14
• 10 Renee Meister (Edgewood) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/16/14
• 10 Quincy Merritt (Monmouth) vs. Lakeland, 9/13/14
• 10 Kedryn Orrison (North Central (Ill.)) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 11/5/14
• 10 Alyssa Stanek (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. UC Santa Cruz, 10/3/14

20 KILLS
3 SETS
• 22 Kortney Morrin (St. Scholastica) vs. Occidental, 8/30/14
• 22 Lucy Stevens (Carleton) vs. St. Thomas, 10/29/14
• 21 Krista Loos (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Loras, 9/13/14
• 21 Ashley Peper (Augsburg) vs. Northwestern, 8/30/14
• 21 Lucy Stevens (Carleton) vs. UW-Superior, 10/20/14
• 21 Lucy Stevens (Carleton) vs. St. Olaf, 10/31/14
• 20 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Susquehanna, 9/20/14
• 20 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Kalamazoo, 9/26/14
• 20 Ashley Peper (Augsburg) vs. St. Thomas, 11/8/14
4 SETS
• 35 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Illinois College, 9/20/14
• 30 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Luther, 9/5/14
• 30 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/6/14
• 29 Diamond Boyd (Cornell) vs. Coe, 10/31/14
• 29 Maren Loe (Chicago) vs. Emory, 10/19/14
• 26 Kaylyn Anderson (Concordia Chicago) vs. Rockford, 9/30/14
• 26 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Hanover, 9/12/14
• 26 Maren Loe (Chicago) vs. Case Western Reserve, 11/7/14
• 25 Elisa Burkman (Spalding) vs. Webster, 9/27/14
• 25 Rachel Fields (Carthage) vs. Loras, 9/6/14
• 25 Kersten McDonough (Fontbonne) vs. Principia, 10/4/14
• 25 Kersten McDonough (Fontbonne) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/7/14
• 25 Jade Schaap (Buena Vista) vs. Dubuque, 11/4/14
• 24 Kaylyn Anderson (Concordia Chicago) vs. Alverno, 10/25/14
• 24 Elisa Burkman (Spalding) vs. Greenville, 11/1/14
• 24 Emily Gary (Ripon) vs. Lawrence, 10/14/14
• 24 Emily Gary (Ripon) vs. Knox, 10/25/14
• 24 Maren Loe (Chicago) vs. Edgewood, 9/13/14
• 24 Jordan Winkler (Edgewood) vs. Carroll, 9/30/14
• 23 Maddie Bardole (Buena Vista) vs. St. Olaf, 9/6/14
• 23 Kyleigh Block (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Ohio Northern, 9/5/14
• 23 Kyleigh Block (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 11/1/14
• 23 Diamond Boyd (Cornell) vs. St. Norbert, 11/8/14
• 23 Audrey Krajeck (Millikin) vs. Elmhurst, 11/4/14
• 23 Maren Loe (Chicago) vs. Dominican, 8/29/14
• 23 Maren Loe (Chicago) vs. Emory, 11/8/14
• 23 Ashley Peper (Augsburg) vs. Hamline, 10/10/14
• 23 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 9/6/14
• 22 Maddie Bardole (Buena Vista) vs. Hanover, 8/30/14
• 22 Maddie Bardole (Buena Vista) vs. UW-Stout, 9/13/14
• 22 Maddie Bardole (Buena Vista) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/27/14
• 22 Maddie Bardole (Buena Vista) vs. Edgewood, 11/1/14
• 22 Elisa Burkman (Spalding) vs. Fontbonne, 9/26/14
• 22 Emma Brunkhorst (UW-Stevens Point) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/24/14
• 22 Karen Halls (Carleton) vs. Knox, 9/14/14
• 22 Emily Heuermann (Carthage) vs. Elmhurst, 10/17/14
• 22 Hannah Johnshoy (St. Norbert) vs. Carroll, 11/7/14
• 21 Emily Auch (Minnesota Morris) vs. Oswego St., 8/30/14
• 21 Maddie Bardole (Buena Vista) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/26/14
• 21 Monalisa Fasavalu (North Park) vs. Illinois Tech, 9/19/14
• 21 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. UW-Whitewater, 8/29/14
• 21 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Carthage, 10/7/14
• 21 Kayla Kurz (Rockford) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 10/22/14
• 21 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Knox, 8/29/14
• 21 Kristin Stern (Bethel) vs. Corban, 8/30/14
• 20 Stephanie Bandelin (UW-Superior) vs. Maranatha, 10/17/14
• 20 Maddie Bardole (Buena Vista) vs. Webster, 8/29/14
• 20 Maddie Bardole (Buena Vista) vs. Minnesota Morris, 10/11/14
• 20 Morgan Barry (Chicago) vs. Spalding, 8/30/14
• 20 Tabitha Blaser (Simpson) vs. UW-Stout, 9/12/14
• 20 Leah Broderick (Luther) vs. Central, 10/10/14
• 20 Morgan Denny (UW-Stout) vs. Buena Vista, 9/13/14
• 20 Katelyn Hasken (Rockford) vs. Beloit, 8/29/14
• 20 Sarabeth Haworth (MSOE) vs. Marian, 8/29/14
• 20 Jenny Howard (Webster) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 10/4/14
• 20 Kersten McDonough (Fontbonne) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/21/14
• 20 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. MacMurray, 9/27/14
• 20 Jade Schaap (Buena Vista) vs. UW-Stout, 9/13/14
• 20 Jade Schaap (Buena Vista) vs. Minnesota Morris, 9/12/14
• 20 Rachel Schaefer (Coe) vs. St. Thomas, 11/13/14
• 20 Kelly Sloyan (Carroll) vs. MSOE, 9/13/14
• 20 Sam Szarmach (Elmhurst) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/19/14
5 SETS
• 35 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Greenville, 9/13/14
• 35 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 9/13/14
• 33 Maddie Bardole (Buena Vista) vs. Gustavus, 9/12/14
• 33 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. St. Olaf, 9/5/14
• 31 Kersten McDonough (Fontbonne) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 9/20/14
• 31 Ashley Peper (Augsburg) vs. Carleton, 9/26/14
• 30 Maren Loe (Chicago) vs. Dominican, 11/1/14
• 30 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Missouri Valley, 9/20/14
• 30 Jade Schaap (Buena Vista) vs. Luther, 10/13/14
• 30 Sam Szarmach (Elmhurst) vs. Southwestern, 10/4/14
• 27 Kersten McDonough (Fontbonne) vs. Principia, 10/28/14
• 27 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Webster, 10/4/14
• 26 Michaela Balducci (Eureka) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 10/25/14
• 26 Emma Brunkhorst (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Saint Benedict, 8/30/14
• 26 Shelby Knowles (Wheaton) vs. Millikin, 11/7/14
• 26 Peyton McKenzie (Aurora) vs. Dominican, 11/6/14
• 26 Jessica Roberts (Marian) vs. Alverno, 10/4/14
• 25 Kaylyn Anderson (Concordia Chicago) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 10/10/14
• 25 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Berry, 9/6/14
• 24 Kyleigh Block (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Millikin, 10/29/14
• 24 Rebecca Gasper (UW-River Falls) vs. UW Oshkosh, 11/8/14
• 24 Kelly Foley (St. Thomas) vs. Elmhurst, 10/10/14
• 24 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Thomas More, 11/14/14
• 24 Jade Schaap (Buena Vista) vs. Gustavus, 9/12/14
• 24 Abby Tietz (Minnesota Morris) vs. St. Scholastica, 11/5/14
• 23 Stephanie Bandelin (UW-Superior) vs. UW-La Crosse, 10/10/14
• 23 Klaudia Basierak (Dubuque) vs. UW-River Falls, 9/20/14
• 23 Karen Halls (Carleton) vs. Augsburg, 9/26/14
• 23 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Wheaton (Ill.)), 11/7/14
• 23 Peyton McKenzie (Aurora) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 10/4/14
• 23 Emily Ortner (Alverno) vs. Marian, 10/4/14
• 22 Emma Brunkhorst (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Trinity (Texas), 10/17/14
• 22 Karen Halls (Carleton) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 10/3/14
• 22 McKinzy Lohberger (Luther) vs. Simpson, 9/23/14
• 22 Colleen Ourada (Augsburg) vs. Wartburg, 10/4/14
• 22 Lindsey Peterson (Northwestern) vs. Minnesota Morris, 9/19/14
• 22 Jessica Roberts (Marian) vs. Benedictine, 10/10/14
• 22 Jade Schaap (Buena Vista) vs. Washington-St. Louis, 8/30/14
• 22 Laura Schmitt (Saint Benedict) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/17/14
• 22 Alyssa Taylor (Gustavus) vs. Simpson, 9/13/14
• 22 Jordan Winkler (Edgewood) vs. Loras, 9/27/14
• 21 Stephanie Bandelin (UW-Superior) vs. UW-Platteville, 10/11/14
• 21 Alyssa Besch (St. Catherine) vs. St. Olaf, 9/24/14
• 21 Maria Bintz (MSOE) vs. UW-Superior, 9/20/14
• 21 Mariah Brandly (Cornell) vs. Loras, 9/5/14
• 21 Monalisa Fasavalu (North Park) vs. MacMurray, 10/31/14
• 21 Shanay Gonder (Northwestern) vs. Saint Benedict, 8/30/14
• 21 Rose Griffin (Knox) vs. Illinois College, 9/30/14
• 21 Katelyn Hasken (Rockford) vs. Alverno, 8/30/14
• 21 Sarabeth Haworth (MSOE) vs. UW-Superior, 8/29/14
• 21 Shelby Knowles (Wheaton) vs. Benedictine, 9/11/14
• 21 Elizabeth Koza (UW-Superior) vs. MSOE, 9/20/14
• 21 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Saint Benedict, 9/19/14
• 21 Jackie Pavilonis (Elmhurst) vs. UW-Whitewater, 11/13/14
• 21 Alyssa Taylor (Gustavus) vs. Waldorf, 9/20/14
• 21 Katelyn Walsh (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Hastings, 9/16/14
• 21 Jordan Winkler (Edgewood) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/16/14
• 20 Emily Auch (Minnesota Morris) vs. Bethel, 9/13/14
• 20 Michaela Balducci (Eureka) vs. Blackburn, 9/30/14
• 20 Maddie Bardole (Buena Vista) vs. Washington-St. Louis, 8/30/14
• 20 Allison Barnes (Ripon) vs. St. Norbert, 9/6/14
• 20 Tabitha Blaser (Simpson) vs. William Penn, 9/8/14
• 20 Hayley Brake (North Park) vs. Alverno, 9/20/14
• 20 Emma Brunkhorst (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Carthage, 10/4/14
• 20 Elisa Burkman (Spalding) vs. St. Catharine (Ky.), 9/11/14
• 20 Rose Griffin (Knox) vs. Beloit, 10/10/14
• 20 Sarabeth Haworth (MSOE) vs. Rockford, 10/11/14
• 20 Kara Kentner (Loras) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/24/14
• 20 Shelby Knowles (Wheaton) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/19/14
• 20 Shelby Knowles (Wheaton) vs. Loras, 10/3/14
• 20 Maren Loe (Chicago) vs. Elmhurst, 8/29/14
• 20 Katelyn Malcheski (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 11/1/14
• 20 Colleen Ourada (Augsburg) vs. Carleton, 9/26/14
• 20 Ashley Peper (Augsburg) vs. Wartburg, 10/4/14
• 20 Leah Putzier (UW-La Crosse) vs. UW-Superior, 10/10/14
• 20 Katrina Raskie (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-Platteville, 10/10/14
• 20 Jade Schaap (Buena Vista) vs. Loras, 10/8/14
• 20 Rachel Schaefer (Coe) vs. Wartburg, 10/8/14
• 20 Kristin Stern (Bethel) vs. Simpson, 9/13/14
• 20 Sam Szarmach (Elmhurst) vs. Carthage, 11/7/14
• 20 Sam Szarmach (Elmhurst) vs. UW-Whitewater, 11/13/14
• 20 Alyssa Taylor (Gustavus) vs. St. Olaf, 10/8/14

30 DIGS
3 SETS
• 39 Jaime Schollenbruch (Greenville) vs. Benedictine, 9/5/14
• 36 Jaime Schollenbruch (Greenville) vs. Rose-Hulman, 9/2/14
• 35 Caleigh Galvan (Lakeland) vs. Grinnell, 8/29/14
• 34 Olivia Sulentic (Simpson) vs. Augustana, 11/1/14
• 33 Dzenita Bahtic (Central) vs. North Park, 11/1/14
• 31 Victoria Nass (Saint Benedict) vs. Augsburg, 9/24/14
• 30 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 11/4/14
4 SETS
• 44 Caleigh Galvan (Lakeland) vs. MacMurray, 11/1/14
• 43 Caleigh Galvan (Lakeland) vs. Carroll, 8/30/14
• 42 Cierra Howard (Iowa Wesleyan) vs. Simpson, 9/4/14
• 41 Kylea Weber (Cornell) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/13/14
• 39 Dzenita Bahtic (Central) vs. Roanoke, 8/30/14
• 38 Dzenita Bahtic (Central) vs. Lakeland, 10/31/14
• 37 Caleigh Galvan (Lakeland) vs. St. Norbert, 8/30/14
• 37 Lexi Pingel (UW-River Falls) vs. Cornell, 8/29/14
• 37 Rachel Tesch (Edgewood) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 11/6/14
• 36 Jamie Dimka (UW-Eau Claire) vs. St. Norbert, 9/20/14
• 36 Lindsay Fujimoto (Grinnell) vs. Lawrence, 10/11/14
• 36 Jaime Schollenbruch (Greenville) vs. Coe, 9/6/14
• 35 Dzenita Bahtic (Central) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 11/1/14
• 35 Alison Blackford (Northland) vs. Mount Mary, 9/5/14
• 35 Samantha Swiatek (Maranatha) vs. Moody Bible, 10/10/14
• 35 Cora Trout (Macalester) vs. Knox, 9/13/14
• 34 Kayla Aronow (Simpson) vs. MSOE, 10/31/14
• 34 Camille Benson (Carleton) vs. UW-Stout, 8/29/14
• 34 Danielle Benusa (St. Scholastica) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/18/14
• 34 Breanna Merriam (Finlandia) vs. Grace Bible, 9/26/14
• 34 Alanna Trettin (Monmouth) vs. Carroll, 10/25/14
• 34 Kylea Weber (Cornell) vs. St. Thomas, 9/12/14
• 33 Kelsey Nobilio (UW-Whitewater) vs. Emory, 9/12/14
• 33 Kylie Siebert (Augustana) vs. Willamette, 9/6/14
• 33 Mandy Trautmann (UW Oshkosh) vs. Luther, 10/3/14
• 33 Cora Trout (Macalester) vs. Lake Forest, 9/14/14
• 33 Jordan Vehlewald (Webster) vs. Defiance, 9/7/14
• 32 Haley Bergan (Loras) vs. Dominican, 9/27/14
• 32 Sarabeth Haworth (MSOE) vs. Ripon, 8/30/14
• 32 Kalehua Katagiri (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Southwestern, 9/5/14
• 32 Kelsey Nobilio (UW-Whitewater) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/19/14
• 32 Jenna Shea (Carroll) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/20/14
• 32 Mandy Trautmann (UW Oshkosh) vs. Willamette, 8/29/14
• 31 Kayla Aronow (Simpson) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 9/4/14
• 31 Holly Bieber (Knox) vs. Macalester, 9/13/14
• 31 Hanna Cahoon (Carthage) vs. Loras, 9/6/14
• 31 Lindsay Fujimoto (Grinnell) vs. St. Olaf, 9/20/14
• 31 Jill Galovic (North Central (Ill.)) vs. Augustana, 10/7/14
• 31 Julianne Gruenhagen (Beloit) vs. Rockford, 9/19/14
• 31 Jordan Henningsen (Buena Vista) vs. Wartburg, 11/6/14
• 31 Cierra Howard (Iowa Wesleyan) vs. Lincoln Christian, 8/30/14
• 31 Jenna Shea (Carroll) vs. St. Norbert, 11/7/14
• 31 Rachel Tesch (Edgewood) vs. Aurora, 10/18/14
• 31 Cali Trepp (Alverno) vs. MSOE, 10/10/14
• 31 Kylea Weber (Cornell) vs. Carthage, 9/5/14
• 30 Aubree Antosch (St. Norbert) vs. Lakeland, 8/30/14
• 30 Courtney Boyd (Loras) vs. Carthage, 9/6/14
• 30 Christina Capuani (Millikin) vs. Thomas More, 11/14/14
• 30 Karen Chin (Carthage) vs. Loras, 9/6/14
• 30 Jaime Farley (Wartburg) vs. Buena Vista, 11/6/14
• 30 Brittney Garcia (North Park) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 11/1/14
• 30 Courtney Geisler (UW-La Crosse) vs. Chicago, 9/12/14
• 30 Jordan Henningsen (Buena Vista) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 8/31/14
• 30 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/6/14
• 30 Abby Slack (St. Olaf) vs. Grinnell, 9/20/14
• 30 Alanna Trettin (Monmouth) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 8/30/14
5 SETS
• 46 Hannah Picel (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Wartburg, 9/12/14
• 44 Jaime Schollenbruch (Greenville) vs. Rose-Hulman, 10/6/14
• 41 Kylie Siebert (Augustana) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 9/24/14
• 39 Dzenita Bahtic (Central) vs. North Central (Ill.), 9/5/14
• 39 Camille Benson (Carleton) vs. Augsburg, 9/26/14
• 39 Amy Schryver (Elmhurst) vs. Southwestern, 10/4/14
• 39 Summer Switzer (Principia) vs. Webster, 10/4/14
• 39 Jordan Vehlewald (Webster) vs. Southwestern, 9/5/14
• 39 Jordan Vehlewald (Webster) vs. Spalding, 10/17/14
• 39 Alissa Wittenburg (Coe) vs. Wartburg, 10/8/14
• 38 Jaime Farley (Wartburg) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/12/14
• 37 Camille Benson (Carleton) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 10/3/14
• 37 Katelyn Cosgrove (Spalding) vs. Principia, 10/9/14
• 37 Taylor Hewitt (MacMurray) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 11/4/14
• 36 Lexi Pingel (UW-River Falls) vs. Dubuque, 9/20/14
• 36 Lizzy Potratz (Northwestern) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/27/14
• 36 Laina Scheri (Rockford) vs. Alverno, 8/30/14
• 35 Aubree Antosch (St. Norbert) vs. Carroll, 8/29/14
• 35 Krista Beyer (Fontbonne) vs. Principia, 10/28/14
• 35 Jaime Schollenbruch (Greenville) vs. Loras, 8/29/14
• 35 Abby Slack (St. Olaf) vs. Simpson, 10/11/14
• 35 Hannah Terhaar (Minnesota Morris) vs. St. Scholastica, 11/5/14
• 35 Kylea Weber (Cornell) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 11/15/14
• 34 Holly Bieber (Knox) vs. Illinois College, 9/30/14
• 34 Sarabeth Haworth (MSOE) vs. UW-Superior, 8/29/14
• 34 Jordan Henningsen (Buena Vista) vs. Luther, 10/13/14
• 34 Mackensie Menke (Augsburg) vs. St. Thomas, 10/22/14
• 34 Maurissa Moulton (Illinois College) vs. Lawrence, 10/17/14
• 34 Victoria Nass (Saint Benedict) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 8/30/14
• 34 Hannah Picel (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Trinity (Texas), 10/17/14
• 34 Kelsey Roschen (Crown) vs. Presentation, 10/7/14
• 34 Abby Slack (St. Olaf) vs. Gustavus, 10/8/14
• 34 Olivia Sulentic (Simpson) vs. St. Olaf, 10/11/14
• 34 Alanna Trettin (Monmouth) vs. Grinnell, 10/31/14
• 33 Whitney Reames (North Central (Minn.)) vs. Northland, 10/11/14
• 33 Jenna Shea (Carroll) vs. Lawrence, 9/24/14
• 33 Kayla Storm (Lawrence) vs. Illinois College, 10/17/14
• 33 Rachel Tesch (Edgewood) vs. Dubuque, 9/2/14
• 32 Paige Breneman (Gustavus) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 8/29/14
• 32 Lindsay Fujimoto (Grinnell) vs. Monmouth, 10/31/14
• 32 Katelyn Hasken (Rockford) vs. Alverno, 8/30/14
• 32 Cierra Howard (Iowa Wesleyan) vs. MacMurray, 8/30/14
• 32 Mandy Trautmann (UW Oshkosh) vs. Texas Lutheran, 8/30/14
• 32 Mandy Trautmann (UW Oshkosh) vs. Edgewood, 9/2/14
• 32 Mandy Trautmann (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/10/14
• 32 Mandy Trautmann (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 11/1/14
• 32 Jordan Vehlewald (Webster) vs. Greenville, 9/20/14
• 31 Mackenzie Ashton (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Briar Cliff, 9/27/14
• 31 Haley Bergan (Loras) vs. St. Olaf, 9/19/14
• 31 Monalisa Fasavalu (North Park) vs. MacMurray, 10/31/14
• 31 Kelli Manning (Wheaton) vs. Loras, 10/3/14
• 31 Anaya Merriweather (Finlandia) vs. Moody Bible, 10/18/14
• 31 Danielle Schilawski (Alverno) vs. Marian, 10/4/14
• 31 Alyssa Schmidt (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Carleton, 10/3/14
• 31 Rachel Tesch (Edgewood) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/16/14
• 31 Mandy Trautmann (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-Platteville, 10/22/14
• 31 Mandy Trautmann (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-River Falls, 11/8/14
• 30 Kayla Aronow (Simpson) vs. William Penn, 9/8/14
• 30 Maddie Bardole (Buena Vista) vs. Wartburg, 10/28/14
• 30 Alison Blackford (Northland) vs. Crown, 10/3/14
• 30 Nicole Bradford (UW-Stout) vs. Hamline, 9/19/14
• 30 Jaime Farley (Wartburg) vs. UW-La Crosse, 8/29/14
• 30 Jaime Farley (Wartburg) vs. Coe, 10/8/14
• 30 Jordan Henningsen (Buena Vista) vs. Washington-St. Louis, 8/30/14
• 30 Jordan Henningsen (Buena Vista) vs. Gustavus, 9/12/14
• 30 Katrina Jansen (Marian) vs. Lawrence, 9/3/14
• 30 Mackensie Menke (Augsburg) vs. Wartburg, 10/4/14
• 30 Kortney Morrin (St. Scholastica) vs. Northwestern, 9/27/14
• 30 Lexi Pingel (UW-River Falls) vs. UW Oshkosh, 11/8/14
• 30 Jenna Shea (Carroll) vs. St. Norbert, 8/29/14
• 30 Kylie Siebert (Augustana) vs. UW-Platteville, 10/3/14
• 30 Abby Slack (St. Olaf) vs. Bethany Lutheran, 8/29/14
• 30 Abby Slack (St. Olaf) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 10/11/14
• 30 Olivia Szuskiewicz (Dominican) vs. Chicago, 11/1/14

50 ASSISTS
3 SETS
• 51 Courtney Lemke (Augsburg) vs. Northwestern, 8/30/14
4 SETS
• 64 Abby Born (MSOE) vs. Marian, 8/29/14
• 61 Karen Chin (Carthage) vs. Loras, 9/6/14
• 59 Ellen Lueking (Greenville) vs. Spalding, 9/27/14
• 58 Kaitlin Delahaut (St. Norbert) vs. Carroll, 11/7/14
• 58 Kim Frei (UW-Whitewater) vs. Maranatha, 9/19/14
• 58 Karley Wiensch (UW-Stout) vs. Bethel, 10/18/14
• 56 Katelyn Cosgrove (Spalding) vs. Fontbonne, 9/26/14
• 56 Katie Lubben (Bethel) vs. Corban, 8/30/14
• 56 Katie Lubben (Bethel) vs. Carleton, 10/25/14
• 55 Lizzy Jonas (Northwestern) vs. Cornell, 9/13/14
• 55 Lizzy Jonas (Northwestern) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 10/7/14
• 54 Kim Frei (UW-Whitewater) vs. Emory, 9/12/14
• 54 Christina Wilson (Dominican) vs. Loras, 9/27/14
• 53 Lizzy Jonas (Northwestern) vs. Gustavus, 9/6/14
• 53 Lindsey Ryan (Luther) vs. Principia, 9/5/14
• 52 Karen Chin (Carthage) vs. Millikin, 10/7/14
• 52 Keely Deadrick (UW-Superior) vs. Maranatha, 10/17/14
• 52 Kaitlin Delahaut (St. Norbert) vs. Carroll, 10/31/14
• 51 Abby Born (MSOE) vs. Ripon, 8/30/14
• 51 Alicia Flatt (Carleton) vs. Saint Benedict, 10/4/14
• 51 Ragine Graves (Chicago) vs. Edgewood, 9/13/14
• 51 Mackenzie Harbaugh (Coe) vs. Ohio Northern, 9/5/14
• 51 Courtney Lemke (Augsburg) vs. Northwestern, 8/30/14
• 51 Jenna Smits (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Northwestern, 10/7/14
• 51 Savanna Sprague (Principia) vs. Illinois College, 9/20/14
• 50 Laura Barry (Buena Vista) vs. Dubuque, 11/4/14
• 50 Alyssa Cose (Dubuque) vs. Aurora, 9/13/14
• 50 Kim Frei (UW-Whitewater) vs. UW-Stout, 10/10/14
• 50 Mackenzie Harbaugh (Coe) vs. St. Olaf, 10/4/14
• 50 Alexis Hartman (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Carroll, 9/20/14
• 50 Alexis Hartman (UW-Stevens Point) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/24/14
• 50 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. Northwestern, 10/17/14
• 50 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 11/1/14
• 50 Kayla Reeg (Westminster) vs. Webster, 11/8/14
• 50 Adriane Walther (Illinois Tech) vs. Moody Bible, 10/18/14
5 SETS
• 66 Courtney Lemke (Augsburg) vs. Wartburg, 10/4/14
• 63 Alexis Hartman (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Carthage, 10/4/14
• 63 Raven Klein (UW-River Falls) vs. UW Oshkosh, 11/8/14
• 62 Christina Wilson (Dominican) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 10/10/14
• 61 Laura Barry (Buena Vista) vs. Gustavus, 9/12/14
• 61 Lexi Thiel (UW Oshkosh) vs. Saint Benedict, 10/17/14
• 61 Christina Wilson (Dominican) vs. Aurora, 11/6/14
• 60 Mackenzie Harbaugh (Coe) vs. Wartburg, 10/8/14
• 60 Lizzy Jonas (Northwestern) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/27/14
• 60 Katie Lubben (Bethel) vs. Simpson, 9/13/14
• 60 Lexi Thiel (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 11/1/14
• 59 Laura Barry (Buena Vista) vs. Luther, 10/13/14
• 59 Abby Born (MSOE) vs. UW-Superior, 9/20/14
• 59 Courtney Lemke (Augsburg) vs. Carleton, 9/26/14
• 59 Katie Lubben (Bethel) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/18/14
• 59 Christina Wilson (Dominican) vs. Coe, 9/26/14
• 58 Karen Chin (Carthage) vs. DePauw, 10/31/14
• 58 Katie Kieffer (Simpson) vs. William Penn, 9/8/14
• 57 Allie Carter (UW-Platteville) vs. St. Ambrose, 9/16/14
• 57 Kim Frei (UW-Whitewater) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 10/29/14
• 57 Lizzy Jonas (Northwestern) vs. Minnesota Morris, 9/19/14
• 57 Marisa Morgan (Gustavus) vs. St. Olaf, 10/8/14
• 57 Karley Wiensch (UW-Stout) vs. UW-Superior, 10/15/14
• 57 Hannah Zieser (Dubuque) vs. UW-Platteville, 10/25/14
• 56 Laura Barry (Buena Vista) vs. Webster, 8/29/14
• 56 Kim Frei (UW-Whitewater) vs. Elmhurst, 11/13/14
• 56 Ellen Lueking (Greenville) vs. Rose-Hulman, 10/6/14
• 55 Jaclyn Barrette (UW-La Crosse) vs. Gustavus, 9/5/14
• 55 Laura Barry (Buena Vista) vs. Wartburg, 10/28/14
• 55 Alicia Flatt (Carleton) vs. Augsburg, 9/26/14
• 55 Mackenzie Harbaugh (Coe) vs. UW-Whitewater, 10/24/14
• 55 Alexis Hartman (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Trinity (Texas), 10/17/14
• 55 Alexis Hartman (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Cornell, 11/15/14
• 55 Lizzy Jonas (Northwestern) vs. Saint Benedict, 8/30/14
• 54 Jaclyn Barrette (UW-La Crosse) vs. St. Norbert, 9/12/14
• 54 Alicia Flatt (Carleton) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 10/3/14
• 54 Courtney Lemke (Augsburg) vs. St. Catherine, 10/29/14
• 54 Elissa Pheneger (North Central (Minn.)) vs. Emmaus, 9/6/14
• 53 Laura Barry (Buena Vista) vs. Washington-St. Louis, 8/30/14
• 53 Laura Barry (Buena Vista) vs. Loras, 10/8/14
• 53 Karen Chin (Carthage) vs. Wartburg, 9/6/14
• 53 Karen Chin (Carthage) vs. Chicago, 9/26/14
• 53 Katie Kieffer (Simpson) vs. Loras, 10/21/14
• 53 Torie Pasiewicz (Lake Forest) vs. Lawrence, 10/25/14
• 53 Elissa Pheneger (North Central (Minn.)) vs. Crown, 10/24/14
• 53 Abby Screnock (Benedictine) vs. Marian, 10/10/14
• 53 Jenna Smits (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/22/14
• 53 Jenna Smits (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW Oshkosh, 11/1/14
• 52 Kaitlin Delahaut (St. Norbert) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 9/19/14
• 52 Ragine Graves (Chicago) vs. Dominican, 11/1/14
• 52 Raven Klein (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 10/22/14
• 52 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/17/14
• 52 Hannah Nimrick (Elmhurst) vs. Chicago, 8/29/14
• 52 Hannah Nimrick (Elmhurst) vs. Southwestern, 10/4/14
• 52 Jenna Smits (UW-Eau Claire) vs. St. Olaf, 10/11/14
• 52 Jenna Smits (UW-Eau Claire) vs. St. Mary’s (Ind.), 10/11/14
• 52 Darby Switzer (North Park) vs. Alverno, 9/20/14
• 52 Christina Wilson (Dominican) vs. Aurora, 9/16/14
• 52 Christina Wilson (Dominican) vs. Chicago, 11/1/14
• 51 Keely Deadrick (UW-Superior) vs. UW-Platteville, 10/11/14
• 51 Alexis Hartman (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Wartburg, 9/12/14
• 51 Katie Kieffer (Simpson) vs. Bethany, 10/10/14
• 51 Hannah Nimrick (Elmhurst) vs. Emory, 9/19/14
• 51 Lindsey Ryan (Luther) vs. Simpson, 9/23/14
• 51 Karley Wiensch (UW-Stout) vs. St. Catherine, 9/20/14
• 50 Jaclyn Barrette (UW-La Crosse) vs. UW-Superior, 10/10/14
• 50 Keely Deadrick (UW-Superior) vs. MSOE, 9/20/14
• 50 Dayna Dols (UW-River Falls) vs. Dubuque, 9/20/14
• 50 Mackenzie Harbaugh (Coe) vs. Dominican, 9/26/14
• 50 Jenna Hilgers (Millikin) vs. Saint Benedict, 9/19/14
• 50 Lizzy Jonas (Northwestern) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 8/29/14
• 50 Raven Klein (UW-River Falls) vs. Clarke, 10/25/14
• 50 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 8/30/14
• 50 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. Millikin, 9/19/14
• 50 Taylor Kuehl (Carroll) vs. Lawrence, 9/24/14
• 50 Courtney Lemke (Augsburg) vs. St. Thomas, 10/22/14
• 50 Jenna Smits (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/27/14

-Ricky Nelson

Written by Ricky Nelson

June 23, 2014 at 3:02 pm

9 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. […] down to catch up on the matches from opening weekend. The 2014 MW/C Standout Stats page has also been updated as much as it can […]

  2. […] Standout Stats page has been updated as much as it can be. Principia’s Tess Rountree had a Saturday to […]

  3. […] Standout Stats page is updated as much as possible. I don’t track them, so I’ll mention here that […]

  4. […] Standout Stats are updated and, in case you missed it, we have a Last Team Standing. […]

  5. […] Standout Stats page is up to 10 Central or Midwest Region players who have recorded 30+ kills in a match, five with 40+ […]

  6. […] Standout Stats page is updated like it is each […]

  7. […] also add my weekly plug for the Standout Stats page, which tracks Central and Midwest Region players who record at least 10 blocks, 20 kills, 30 digs […]

  8. […] Conference Tourneys page is starting to take shape. The Standout Stats page is updated […]

  9. […] Standout Stats page had some nice additions this weekend, including a 30-kill performance and a 60-assist match by […]


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: