D III Women's Volleyball

A source for NCAA Division III women's volleyball info and opinion, with a focus on the Midwest and Central regions

MW/C Standout Stats (2010)

with 12 comments

The 2010 10-20-30-50 Club
Will be updated throughout the season.

10 BLOCKS
3 SETS
• 12 Kelli Johnson (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Mount Mary, 9/25/10
• 11 Joanna Kirk (Concordia-WI) vs. Aurora, 10/2/10
• 11 Amy Werner (Bethel) vs. St. Olaf, 10/8/10
• 10 Stephanie Boehm (Concordia-WI) vs. Edgewood, 10/19/10
• 10 Lauren Budde (Washington) vs. Dominican, 10/29/10
• 10 Erika Laete (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Aurora, 10/13/10
• 10 Kelly Lovett (Carleton) vs. Waldorf, 9/18/10
• 10 Emilee Mitchell (Aurora) vs. Alverno, 10/19/10
• 10 Megan Reynolds (Elmhurst) vs. North Park, 10/26/10
• 10 Taylor Soat (MacMurray) vs. Lindenwood, 9/23/10
4 SETS
• 17 Mariah Simonson (North Central-MN) vs. Mount Mary, 9/18/10
• 13 Angela Ahrendt (Gustavus) vs. Augustana (IL), 9/3/10
• 13 Allison Davis (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Maranatha, 9/25/10
• 12 Clare Bohrer (Lawrence) vs. Monmouth, 10/22/10
• 12 Andrea Grandstand (North Central-MN) vs. Mount Mary, 9/18/10
• 12 Katie Trela (U Chicago) vs. Cornell (IA), 10/22/10
• 11 Kara Rastello (Finlandia) vs. Northland International, 10/19/10
• 11 Danielle Remy (St. Norbert) vs. Marian, 9/3/10
• 11 Megan Reynolds (Elmhurst) vs. Lakeland, 9/11/10
• 11 Katie Vohnoutka (Concordia-MN) vs. Simpson, 10/2/10
• 11 Katie Vohnoutka (Concordia-MN) vs. Saint Benedict, 10/30/10
• 10 Angela Ahrendt (Gustavus) vs. Saint Mary’s (MN), 10/30/10
• 10 Emily Buyse (Wheaton) vs. U of Chicago, 9/4/10
• 10 Mariah Simonson (North Central-MN) vs. Trinity Bible, 10/1/10
• 10 Katie Vondrak (Buena Vista) vs. Central, 10/26/10
• 10 Kaitlyn Wilks (Elmhurst) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/22/10
• 10 Sarah Williams (Augustana) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/25/10
5 SETS
• 16 Paige Fombelle (Elmhurst) vs. U of Chicago, 9/3/10
• 14 Alli Briner (North Central-IL) vs. Endicott, 9/4/10
• 14 Nikolene Miller (Augsburg) vs. Saint Benedict, 9/10/10
• 13 Jordan Burkholder (Carthage) vs. Ohio Northern, 9/10/10
• 13 Jordan Burkholder (Carthage) vs. St. Olaf, 9/11/10
• 12 Kelsey Honkala (MacMurray) vs. Blackburn, 9/14/10
• 12 Ryan Lally (North Central-IL) vs. Endicott, 9/4/10
• 12 Taylor Soat (MacMurray) vs. Fontbonne, 10/19/10
• 11 Liz Amici (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Northwestern, 9/3/10
• 11 Stephanie Boehm (Concordia-WI) vs. Waldorf, 10/30/10
• 11 Kiley Meyers (Central) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/22/10
• 11 Taylor Soat (MacMurray) vs. Blackburn, 9/14/10
• 10 Liz Amici (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Claremont (CA), 10/23/10
• 10 Cindy Cavanagh (Carthage) vs. St. Olaf, 9/11/10
• 10 Jessica Dothager (Greenville) vs. Spalding, 10/9/10
• 10 Andrea Grandstand (North Central-MN) vs. Providence (Can.), 10/1/10
• 10 Hannah Wilson (Luther) vs. St. Catherine, 9/3/10

20 KILLS
3 SETS
• 26 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. Webster, 9/24/10
• 24 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Grace Bible, 10/1/10
• 23 Majra Mucic (Macalester) vs. Carleton, 10/27/10
• 22 Hannah Walker (Luther) vs. UW-La Crosse, 10/23/10
• 21 Paige Dellis (Spalding) vs. Franklin, 9/14/10
• 21 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Aurora, 10/8/10
• 21 Paige Hardy (St. Scholastica) vs. Martin Luther, 10/22/10
• 21 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. Minnesota-Morris, 9/17/10
• 21 Anna Zyvoloski (St. Scholastica) vs. Coe, 10/23/10
• 20 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Faith Baptist, 9/4/10
• 20 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. North Central (MN), 9/18/10
• 20 Michelle Madeja (Carthage) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/29/10
• 20 Kara Rastello (Finlandia) vs. Grace Bible, 10/2/10
• 20 Anna Zyvoloski (St. Scholastica) vs. Northwestern (MN), 10/8/10
4 SETS
• 29 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Concordia (WI), 11/2/10
• 29 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Clearwater Christian, 11/12/10
• 28 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. MSOE, 10/19/10
• 28 Kara Rastello (Finlandia) vs. Northland, 9/11/10
• 27 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Rockford, 10/26/10
• 26 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Dayspring, 10/23/10
• 26 Kaitlin McClimon (Coe) vs. Mount Mercy, 10/28/10
• 26 Katy Krajnak (UW-Whitewater) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/17/10
• 25 Stephanie Boehm (Concordia-WI) vs. Maranatha, 11/2/10
• 25 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Ozark Christian, 9/4/10
• 25 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. Heidelberg, 10/1/10
• 24 Anna Alvin (Ripon) vs. Grinnell, 10/22/10
• 24 Stephanie Boehm (Concordia-WI) vs. Marian, 10/27/10
• 24 Caroline Brander (U of Chicago) vs. Wheaton (IL), 9/4/10
• 24 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. North Park, 11/2/10
• 24 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 11/2/10
• 24 Majra Mucic (Macalester) vs. Hamline, 10/23/10
• 24 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. MSOE, 10/27/10
• 24 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. St. Thomas, 9/15/10
• 24 Hannah Walker (Luther) vs. Dubuque, 11/2/10
• 23 Anna Alvin (Ripon) vs. Martin Luther, 9/17/10
• 23 Aleisha Bagin (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-Platteville, 11/5/10
• 23 Megan Barron (Coe) vs. Dubuque, 10/8/10
• 23 Laura Brammeier (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Bethel, 9/4/10
• 23 Courtney Jungnickel (Augustana) vs. UW-Stout, 9/24/10
• 23 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. Beloit, 9/10/10
• 23 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. Wheaton (IL), 10/30/10
• 23 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. Maranatha, 11/4/10
• 23 Kaitlin McClimon (Coe) vs. St. Catherine, 10/1/10
• 23 Hannah Walker (Luther) vs. Cornell (IA), 10/6/10
• 22 Anna Alvin (Ripon) vs. Lawrence, 10/13/10
• 22 Mallory Bieritz (North Park) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 10/29/10
• 22 Paige Hardy (St. Scholastica) vs. Minnesota-Morris, 10/15/10
• 22 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. Dominican, 10/2/10
• 22 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. Central, 9/28/10
• 22 Katie Vohnoutka (Concordia-MN) vs. St. Catherine, 9/22/10
• 21 Anna Alvin (Ripon) vs. UW-River Falls, 9/25/10
• 21 Anna Alvin (Ripon) vs. St. Norbert, 10/5/10
• 21 Anna Alvin (Ripon) vs. Knox, 10/23/10
• 21 Kayla Ashland (UW-La Crosse) vs. UW-Superior, 10/23/10
• 21 Mallory Bieritz (North Park) vs. U Chicago, 10/30/10
• 21 Laura Brammeier (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Hastings, 10/20/10
• 21 Paige Dellis (Spalding) vs. Anderson, 9/10/10
• 21 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/25/10
• 21 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. Augustana (IL), 10/26/10
• 21 Erin Green (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 10/16/10
• 21 Alex Marquardt (Spalding) vs. Webster, 10/2/10
• 21 Majra Mucic (Macalester) vs. North Central (MN), 10/20/10
• 21 Meghan Mullaney (Elmhurst) vs. New York U, 9/25/10
• 21 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. Luther, 10/6/10
• 21 Mary Parker (Beloit) vs. UW-Stout, 10/23/10
• 21 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Anderson, 10/30/10
• 21 Laura Toth (Beloit) vs. Lake Forest, 11/5/10
• 21 Hannah Velling (Wheaton) vs. Trinity International, 10/30/10
• 21 Katie Vondrak (Buena Vista) vs. Hamline, 10/1/10
• 21 Amy Werner (Bethel) vs. UW-River Falls, 9/1/10
• 21 Anna Zyvoloski (St. Scholastica) vs. Minnesota-Morris, 10/15/10
• 20 Mallory Bieritz (North Park) vs. Kalamazoo, 9/17/10
• 20 Stephanie Buhrow (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Elmhurst, 9/14/10
• 20 Meghan Byrne (Washington) vs. Emory, 11/6/10
• 20 Cori Cooper (Lake Forest) vs. Monmouth (IL), 10/2/10
• 20 Andrea Felton (UW Oshkosh) vs. Texas-Dallas, 9/11/10
• 20 Jenna Green (Concordia-MN) vs. St. Olaf, 10/23/10
• 20 Paige Hardy (St. Scholastica) vs. St. Catherine, 9/3/10
• 20 Stephanie Hasler (MSOE) vs. Presentation, 9/11/10
• 20 Caitlin Hogan (UW-Whitewater) vs. Cal Lutheran, 9/3/10
• 20 Michelle Madeja (Carthage) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 10/12/10
• 20 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. UW-Stout, 9/24/10
• 20 Amy Schuster (Simpson) vs. Webster, 9/3/10
• 20 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/18/10
• 20 Mary Lynn Strayer (Maranatha) vs. Concordia (WI), 11/2/10
• 20 Shelby Vischer (Crown) vs. Macalester, 9/1/10
• 20 Hannah Walker (Luther) vs. St. Olaf, 10/2/10
• 20 Anna Zyvoloski (St. Scholastica) vs. Saint Benedict, 9/17/10
• 20 Anna Zyvoloski (St. Scholastica) vs. Northwestern (MN), 10/30/10
5 SETS
• 45 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/30/10
• 37 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Ozark Christian, 11/13/10
• 34 Kara Rastello (Finlandia) vs. Northland International, 9/28/10
• 31 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Dubuque, 10/28/10
• 29 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. Clarke, 9/25/10
• 29 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. Ohio Northern, 9/11/10
• 28 Kara Rastello (Finlandia) vs. Northland, 9/6/10
• 27 Kaitlin McClimon (Coe) vs. Simpson, 10/9/10
• 26 Stephanie Boehm (Concordia-WI) vs. Waldorf, 9/17/10
• 26 Lauren McKissick (Dubuque) vs. Clarke, 9/1/10
• 26 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/14/10
• 26 Kara Rastello (Finlandia) vs. Mount Mary, 10/23/10
• 26 Kelly Ricketts (Knox) vs. Robert Morris-Springfield, 9/18/10
• 26 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. St. Catherine, 9/18/10
• 26 Katie Vondrak (Buena Vista) vs. Illinois Welseyan, 9/25/10
• 25 Kiersten Anderson (Principia) vs. Wilmington, 9/11/10
• 25 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Lakeland, 10/12/10
• 25 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. Carthage, 10/20/10
• 25 Kelly Ricketts (Knox) vs. Robert Morris-Springfield, 9/11/10
• 25 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. Northwestern (MN), 11/12/10
• 25 Courtney Sweatman (Illinois College) vs. Grinnell, 9/26/10
• 25 Shelby Vischer (Crown) vs. Northland, 10/30/10
• 24 Colleen Belak (U of Chicago) vs. Elmhurst, 9/3/10
• 24 Mallory Bieritz (North Park) vs. Marian, 9/11/10
• 24 Lauren Budde (Washington) vs. Juniata, 9/18/10
• 24 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. Wheaton (IL), 11/5/10
• 24 Jenna Green (Concordia-MN) vs. Ohio Northern, 9/18/10
• 24 Stephanie Hasler (MSOE) vs. Lakeland, 10/1/10
• 24 Stephanie Hasler (MSOE) vs. Ripon, 10/2/10
• 24 Courtney Jungnickel (Augustana) vs. Alma, 10/2/10
• 24 Greta King (Northwestern) vs. Martin Luther, 9/25/10
• 24 Michelle Madeja (Carthage) vs. Heidelberg, 10/29/10
• 24 Lauren McKissick (Dubuque) vs. Coe, 9/29/10
• 24 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. Wartburg, 10/1/10
• 24 Chelsey Widdop (Monmouth) vs. Anderson, 10/30/10
• 23 Angela Ahrendt (Gustavus) vs. Hamline, 10/6/10
• 23 Aleisha Bagin (UW Oshkosh) vs. Trinity (TX), 10/29/10
• 23 Stephanie Boehm (Concordia-WI) vs. Carleton, 9/17/10
• 23 Katie Bonine (St. Thomas) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/11/10
• 23 Lacie Drennan (Buena Vista) vs. Simpson, 10/30/10
• 23 Megan Dunlavy (Simpson) vs. Buena Vista, 10/30/10
• 23 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. UW-River Falls, 9/3/10
• 23 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. Redlands, 10/16/10
• 23 Lauren McKissick (Dubuque) vs. Edgewood, 10/28/10
• 23 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Maranatha, 10/5/10
• 23 Kelly Ricketts (Knox) vs. Robert Morris-Springfield, 9/4/10
• 23 Isis Smalls (U of Chicago) vs. UW-Whitewater, 9/25/10
• 23 Katie Vondrak (Buena Vista) vs. Briar Cliff, 10/12/10
• 22 Laura Brammeier (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Midland Lutheran, 10/13/10
• 22 Cori Cooper (Lake Forest) vs. MSOE, 10/22/10
• 22 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Edgewood, 10/5/10
• 22 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/4/10
• 22 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. Elmhurst, 9/28/10
• 22 Sarah Gardner (Saint Mary’s) vs. Loras, 9/4/10
• 22 Erin Green (UW-River Falls) vs. Martin Luther, 9/11/10
• 22 Erika Laete (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Concordia (WI), 10/23/10
• 22 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. Concordia (WI) , 9/16/10
• 22 Kelly Lovett (Carleton) vs. UW-River Falls, 9/10/10
• 22 Kayla Murphy (North Central-IL) vs. St. Norbert, 10/15/10
• 22 Kayli Schumacher (Saint Benedict) vs. Macalester, 9/29/10
• 22 Isis Smalls (U of Chicago) vs. Trinity Christian, 9/18/10
• 22 Isis Smalls (U of Chicago) vs. Wheaton (IL), 9/28/10
• 22 Brittni Wangerin (St. Catherine) vs. Hamline, 9/18/10
• 21 Anna Alvin (Ripon) vs. MSOE, 10/2/10
• 21 Abbie Bertholdt (Fontbonne) vs. Eureka, 10/2/10
• 21 Mallory Bieritz (North Park) vs. MIT, 9/24/10
• 21 Stephanie Boehm (Concordia-WI) vs. Dominican, 9/28/10
• 21 Stephanie Boehm (Concordia-WI) vs. Waldorf, 10/30/10
• 21 Stephanie Buhrow (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Benedictine, 9/11/10
• 21 Katie Christensen (Augsburg) vs. Carleton, 10/13/10
• 21 Erin Green (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/24/10
• 21 Erin Green (UW-River Falls) vs. North Central (IL), 10/8/10
• 21 Lori Johnson (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Buena Vista, 9/25/10
• 21 Stephanie Kirchner (UW-Platteville) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/22/10
• 21 Jacy Lawrence (Dominican) vs. Lake Forest, 9/1/10
• 21 Jacy Lawrence (Dominican vs. St. Norbert, 9/24/10
• 21 Jessica Mate (Saint Mary’s) vs. St. Catherine, 10/27/10
• 21 Kiley Meyers (Central) vs. Richard Stockton, 10/16/10
• 21 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. Mount Mercy, 9/16/10
• 21 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Marian, 11/2/10
• 21 Kara Rastello (Finlandia) vs. Northland, 9/10/10
• 21 Kelly Ricketts (Knox) vs. Lincoln Christian, 9/18/10
• 21 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Marian, 9/11/10
• 21 Molly Steffens (Coe) vs. Simpson, 10/20/10
• 21 Katie Vohnoutka (Concordia-MN) vs. Ohio Northern, 9/18/10
• 21 Katie Vondrak (Buena Vista) vs. Maryville (Mo.), 9/11/10
• 20 Angela Ahrendt (Gustavus) vs. Bethany Lutheran, 9/17/10
• 20 Aleisha Bagin (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/22/10
• 20 Clare Bohrer (Lawrence) vs. Illinois College, 10/23/10
• 20 Laura Brammeier (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Hastings, 9/14/10
• 20 Laura Brammeier (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Briar Cliff, 10/16/10
• 20 Kathy Collingbourne (MSOE) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/4/10
• 20 Paige Dellis (Spalding) vs. Greenville, 10/9/10
• 20 Kelsey Elman (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Briar Cliff, 10/16/10
• 20 Sarah Gardner (Saint Mary’s) vs. St. Catherine, 10/27/10
• 20 Jenna Green (Concordia-MN) vs. Northwestern (MN), 9/3/10
• 20 Jenae Harner (North Central-IL) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 9/28/10
• 20 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. Lawrence, 9/4/10
• 20 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. Cornell (IA), 9/10/10
• 20 Kaitlin McClimon (Coe) vs. Dubuque, 9/29/10
• 20 Steph Nichols (UW-Stout) vs. St. Catherine, 9/8/10
• 20 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Robert Morris-Springfield, 9/20/10
• 20 Danielle Remy (St. Norbert) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/17/10
• 20 Kate Russell (Loras) vs. Northwestern (MN), 9/17/10
• 20 Melissa Schnettler (Lawrence) vs. Marian, 9/23/10
• 20 Isis Smalls (U of Chicago) vs. Carnegie Mellon, 10/17/10
• 20 Isis Smalls (U Chicago) vs. Wheaton (IL), 10/23/10
• 20 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. Saint Benedict, 11/4/10
• 20 Taylor Soat (MacMurray) vs. Robert Morris-Springfield, 10/4/10
• 20 Molly Steffens (Coe) vs. Luther, 9/14/10
• 20 Mary Lynn Strayer (Maranatha) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/30/10
• 20 Hannah Velling (Wheaton) vs. Millikin, 11/5/10
• 20 Shelby Vischer (Crown) vs. Northland (WI), 10/8/10
• 20 Katie Vohnoutka (Concordia-MN) vs. Gustavus, 10/22/10
• 20 Katie Vondrak (Buena Vista) vs. Simpson, 10/30/10
• 20 Hannah Walker (Luther) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/22/10
• 20 Hannah Walker (Luther) vs. Carthage, 10/23/10
• 20 Crystal Wright (North Central-IL) vs. Augustana (IL), 10/19/10

30 DIGS
3 SETS
• 36 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. Wheaton (IL), 10/16/10
• 35 Olivia Thurmond (Fontbonne) vs. Blackburn, 10/30/10
• 33 Amanda Laganowski (Lakeland) vs. Benedictine, 10/23/10
• 32 Erika Heberer (Marian) vs. Benedictine, 10/22/10
• 32 Perrie Morgan (Elmhurst) vs. Cornell (IA), 10/23/10
• 31 Kelly Pang (Washington) vs. UW-Platteville, 11/14/10
• 30 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. Beloit, 11/6/10
• 30 Olivia Thurmond (Fontbonne) vs. Webster, 10/23/10
4 SETS
• 44 Shannon Slick (Augustana) vs. North Park, 9/28/10
• 42 Mary Parker (Beloit) vs. Marian, 10/15/10
• 40 Megan Boschert (Westminster) vs. Webster, 11/6/10
• 40 Samantha Pagel (Maranatha) vs. Clearwater Christian, 11/12/10
• 37 Erika Goldsmith (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Simpson, 9/18/10
• 37 Heidi Larsen (Hamline) vs. Finlandia, 9/11/10
• 36 Erika Goldsmith (Nebraska Weleyan) vs. St. Thomas, 9/17/10
• 36 Kelsey Lorenzen (Concordia-WI) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/29/10
• 36 Kaitlain Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 9/17/10
• 35 Lydia Meaden (Concordia-WI) vs. Beloit, 9/11/10
• 35 Nicole Neumann (St. Catherine) vs. Bethel, 10/6/10
• 35 Margo Regier (Beloit) vs. Marian, 10/15/10
• 35 Kaitlain Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. Bethel, 9/25/10
• 35 Danielle Waldvogel (North Park) vs. U Chicago, 10/30/10
• 34 Christina Cahoon (UW Oshkosh) vs. Northwestern (MN), 9/17/10
• 34 Christina Cahoon (UW Oshkosh) vs. Wartburg, 9/18/10
• 34 Jessica Luker (Spalding) vs. Webster, 10/2/10
• 34 Jessica Luker (Spalding) vs. Franklin, 10/21/10
• 34 Erin Reed (Millikin) vs. Purdue North Central, 9/18/10
• 34 Margo Regier (Beloit) vs. Concordia (Wis.), 9/11/10
• 33 Kim Labat (UW-Stout) vs. Beloit, 10/23/10
• 33 Perrie Morgan (Elmhurst) vs. Texas-Dallas, 9/10/10
• 33 Blair Murphy (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Carthage, 9/3/10
• 33 Nicole Neumann (St. Catherine) vs. Gettysburg, 9/10/10
• 33 Kaitlain Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. Cal Lutheran, 9/4/10
• 33 Danielle Waldvogel (North Park) vs. Kalamazoo, 9/17/10
• 33 Ashley Zumbrock (Marian) vs. Beloit, 10/15/10
• 32 Alex Berry (Westminster) vs. Fontbonne, 9/14/10
• 32 Megan Boschert (Westminster) vs. Fontbonne, 9/14/10
• 32 Jenny Ewert (Gustavus) vs. Waldorf, 10/1/10
• 32 Nicole Neumann (St. Catherine) vs. Coe, 10/1/10
• 32 Lindsey Weaver (Luther) vs. Dubuque, 11/2/10
• 31 Kate Duran (Grinnell) vs. Carroll, 10/23/10
• 31 Erika Goldsmith (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Bethel, 9/4/10
• 31 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. Cortland, 10/17/10
• 31 Kelsey Korporal (Northwestern) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/17/10
• 31 Ashlie Pace (Wheaton) vs. U of Chicago, 9/4/10
• 31 Mary Parker (Beloit) vs. Benedictine, 9/10/10
• 31 Mary Parker (Beloit) vs. UW-Stout, 10/23/10
• 31 Courtney Preiner (UW-River Falls) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/4/10
• 31 Olivia Thurmond (Fontbonne) vs. Principia, 10/5/10
• 31 Danielle Waldvogel (North Park) vs. Robert Morris-Springfield, 9/10/10
• 30 Sarah Bailey (Webster) vs. Birmingham Southern, 9/11/10
• 30 Megan Creen (Monmouth) vs. Wheaton (IL), 9/24/10
• 30 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. Elmhurst, 10/22/10
• 30 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. UW-Stout, 9/25/10
• 30 Emily Kauzlarich (Monmouth) vs. Carroll, 10/8/10
• 30 Perrie Morgan (Elmhurst) vs. New York U, 9/25/10
• 30 Blair Murphy (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-Whitewater, 9/17/10
• 30 Nicole Neumann (St. Catherine) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 9/22/10
• 30 Ashlie Pace (Wheaton) vs. Linfield, 9/11/10
• 30 Ashlie Pace (Wheaton) vs. UW-Platteville, 10/22/10
• 30 Ashlie Pace (Wheaton) vs. Trinity International, 10/30/10
• 30 Kelly Pang (Washington) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/4/10
• 30 Kelly Pang (Washington) vs. Emory, 11/20/10
• 30 Courtney Preiner (UW-River Falls) vs. Concordia (WI), 10/29/10
• 30 Danielle Waldvogel (North Park) vs. Concordia (Ill.), 9/11/10
5 SETS
• 46 Heidi Larsen (Hamline) vs. St. Catherine, 9/25/10
• 45 Nicole Neumann (St. Catherine) vs. Tufts, 9/10/10
• 45 Kayla Ridgeman (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Edgewood, 9/14/10
• 44 Nicole Neumann (St. Catherine) vs. Hamline, 9/18/10
• 42 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/17/10
• 41 Heidi Larsen (Hamline) vs. St. Catherine, 9/18/10
• 41 Shannon Slick (Augustana) vs. Wheaton (IL), 9/21/10
• 41 Kaitlain Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/11/10
• 40 Kaurie Lindenmeyer (Eureka) vs. Robert Morris-Springfield, 9/21/10
• 40 Kristin Mortensen (Dubuque) vs. Edgewood, 10/28/10
• 40 Melannie Tate (UW-La Crosse) vs. MSOE, 9/4/10
• 38 Kaurie Lindenmeyer (Eureka) vs. Fontbonne, 9/25/10
• 37 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. Northwestern (Minn.), 9/10/10
• 37 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. Loras, 9/18/10
• 37 Erin Reed (Millikin) vs. Clarke, 9/25/10
• 36 Christina Cahoon (UW Oshkosh) vs. Millikin, 9/4/10
• 36 Kim Lueck (Edgewood) vs. Robert Morris-Springfield, 9/20/10
• 35 Sarah Eggert (North Central-IL) vs. Benedictine, 9/18/10
• 35 Sarah Eggert (North Central-IL) vs. Augustana (IL), 10/19/10
• 35 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. Saint Mary’s (MN), 10/2/10
• 35 Courtney Jungnickel (Augustana) vs. Wheaton (IL), 9/21/10
• 35 Kaurie Lindenmeyer (Eureka) vs. Fontbonne, 10/2/10
• 35 Kelsey Lorenzen (Concordia-WI) vs. Waldorf, 10/30/10
• 35 Erin Reed (Millikin) vs. Wheaton (IL), 11/5/10
• 35 Olivia Thurmond (Fontbonne) vs. Spalding, 10/8/10
• 34 Alyssa Bauer (UW-Whitewater) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/6/10
• 34 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. Dominican, 9/24/10
• 34 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. Grinnell, 10/8/10
• 34 Emily Kauzlarich (Monmouth) vs. Grinnell, 10/26/10
• 33 Peyton McAtee (Eureka) vs. Robert Morris-Springfield, 9/21/10
• 33 Kathy Collingbourne (MSOE) vs. Lake Forest, 10/22/10
• 33 Nicole Neumann (St. Catherine) vs. Luther, 9/3/10
• 33 Ashlie Pace (Wheaton) vs. Millikin, 11/5/10
• 33 Kathleen Rowland (Lawrence) vs. Benedictine, 9/4/10
• 33 Danielle Waldvogel (North Park) vs. Marian, 9/11/10
• 32 Sarah Bailey (Webster) vs. Millsaps, 9/11/10
• 32 Sarah Bailey (Webster) vs. U of Dallas, 10/8/10
• 32 Alyssa Bauer (UW-Whitewater) vs. Juniata, 10/8/10
• 32 Kristin Boyum (St. Olaf) vs. Carthage, 9/11/10
• 32 Kelsey Lorenzen (Concordia-WI) vs. Dominican, 9/28/10
• 32 Kristin Mortensen (Dubuque) vs. Ripon, 9/10/10
• 32 Nicole Neumann (St. Catherine) vs. UW-Stout, 9/8/10
• 32 Nicole Neumann (St. Catherine) vs. St. Olaf, 9/18/10
• 32 Nicole Neumann (St. Catherine) vs. Saint Mary’s (MN), 10/27/10
• 32 Kelly Pang (Washington) vs. Juniata, 9/18/10
• 32 Melannie Tate (UW-La Crosse) vs. Luther, 9/22/10
• 31 Samantha Brown (U of Chicago) vs. Carnegie Mellon, 10/17/10
• 31 Diandra Bucciarelli (U of Chicago) vs. Case, 10/16/10
• 31 Sarah Eggert (North Central-IL) vs. Aurora, 9/11/10
• 31 Ashlie Pace (Wheaton) vs. U of Chicago, 9/28/10
• 31 Courtney Preiner (UW-River Falls) vs. Carleton, 9/10/10
• 31 Shannon Slick (Augustana) vs. Alma, 10/2/10
• 31 Melannie Tate (UW-La Crosse) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 10/30/10
• 31 Danielle Waldvogel (North Park) vs. Monmouth (IL), 9/4/10
• 30 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Ozark Christian, 11/13/10
• 30 Molly Elderbrook (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Cardinal Stritch, 10/22/10
• 30 Erika Goldsmith (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Dordt, 10/8/10
• 30 Jessica Hilk (Augsburg) vs. Saint Benedict, 9/10/10
• 30 Kelsey Korporal (Northwestern) vs. Loras, 9/17/10
• 30 Kaurie Lindenmeyer (Eureka) vs. Robert Morris-Peoria, 10/27/10
• 30 Jessica Luker (Spalding) vs. Fontbonne, 10/8/10
• 30 Blair Murphy (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Viterbo, 10/16/10
• 30 Nicole Neumann (St. Catherine) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/17/10
• 30 Ashlie Pace (Wheaton) vs. U Chicago, 10/23/10
• 30 Samantha Pagel (Maranatha) vs. Edgewood, 10/5/10
• 30 Sarah Petermann (UW Oshkosh) vs. St. Scholastica, 10/16/10
• 30 Courtney Preiner (UW-River Falls) vs. Millikin, 9/3/10
• 30 Erin Reed (Millikin) vs. Alma, 10/2/10
• 30 Shari Steidinger (Eureka) vs. Robert Morris-Springfield, 9/21/10
• 30 Olivia Thurmond (Fontbonne) vs. MacMurray, 10/20/10
• 30 Olivia Thurmond (Fontbonne) vs. Eureka, 10/2/10
• 30 Danielle Waldvogel (North Park) vs. Illinois Tech, 10/9/10
• 30 Brittni Wangerin (St. Catherine) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/17/10

50 ASSISTS
3 SETS
• 50 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. Loras, 10/9/10
4 SETS
• 68 Mackenzie Suda (UW-River Falls) vs. Concordia (WI), 10/29/10
• 62 Janell Crow (Greenville) vs. Webster, 10/2/10
• 60 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Dubuque, 10/8/10
• 60 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Mount Mercy, 10/28/10
• 59 Brittany Cardott (Millikin) vs. Heidelberg, 10/1/10
• 59 Drewann Pancratz (Carthage) vs. Wheaton (IL), 10/1/10
• 59 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. Elmhurst, 10/9/10
• 58 Christina DeGroot (UW-Whitewater) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/17/10
• 58 Marilee Fisher (Washington) vs. Millsaps, 10/30/10
• 57 Hannah Boehmer (Cornell) vs. Dubuque, 9/22/10
• 57 Lauren Tarpey (U of Chicago) vs. Wheaton (IL), 9/4/10
• 56 Amanda Lessner (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/15/10
• 55 Mollie Murdock (Monmouth) vs. Beloit, 10/1/10
• 55 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/18/10
• 54 Hannah Boehmer (Cornell) vs. Concordia (WI), 9/10/11
• 54 Christina DeGroot (UW-Whitewater) vs. St. Olaf, 10/15/10
• 54 Marilee Fisher (Washington) vs. Emory, 11/6/10
• 54 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. U Chicago, 10/30/10
• 53 Marilee Fisher (Washington) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/4/10
• 53 Kathryn Gaydos (Saint Benedict) vs. Cornell (IA), 10/2/10
• 53 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. U Chicago, 10/22/10
• 52 Hayley Buchanan (UW-River Falls) vs. Ripon, 9/25/10
• 52 Emily Foster (St. Thomas) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 11/4/10
• 52 Malea Noennig (Gustavus) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/10/10
• 51 Brittany Cardott (Millikin) vs. North Park, 11/2/10
• 51 Janell Crow (Greenville) vs. Fontbonne, 9/18/10
• 51 Christina DeGroot (UW-Whitewater) vs. Robert Morris-Spring, 9/21/10
• 51 Marilee Fisher (Washington) vs. DePauw, 9/5/10
• 51 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. Luther, 10/2/10
• 51 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/3/10
• 51 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. St. Norbert, 9/24/10
• 50 Emily Foster (St. Thomas) vs. Gustavus, 10/13/10
• 50 Amanda Lessner (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Carthage, 9/3/10
• 50 Morgan Liebetrau (UW Oshkosh) vs. Texas-Dallas, 9/11/10
• 50 Courtney Pehl (Rockford) vs. Maranatha, 10/26/10
• 50 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/15/10
• 50 Mackenzie Suda (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Stout, 10/30/10
• 50 Alison Tomczyk (UW Oshkosh) vs. Ripon, 9/18/10
5 SETS
• 67 Ashley Padget (Simpson) vs. Buena Vista, 10/30/10
• 66 Lindsey Swansby (Edgewood) vs. Dubuque, 10/28/10
• 64 Sarah Schott (Spalding) vs. Fontbonne, 10/8/10
• 62 Brittany Cardott (Millikin) vs. Clarke, 9/25/10
• 61 Karla Henderson (Maranatha) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/30/10
• 61 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. St. Catherine, 9/18/10
• 60 Colleen Belak (U of Chicago) vs. Wheaton (IL), 9/28/10
• 59 Lauren Tarpey (U of Chicago) vs. Elmhurst, 9/3/10
• 58 Ryan Lally (North Central-IL) vs. Augustana (IL), 10/19/10
• 58 Mollie Murdock (Monmouth) vs. Grinnell, 10/26/10
• 57 Christina DeGroot (UW-Whitewater) vs. Carthage, 9/25/10
• 56 Emily Foster (St. Thomas) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/11/10
• 56 Beth Jarrett (Carleton) vs. Concordia (WI), 9/17/10
• 56 Ryan Lally (North Central-IL) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 9/28/10
• 56 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. Carthage, 9/11/10
• 56 Lauren Tarpey (U Chicago) vs. Case Western Reserve, 11/5/10
• 55 Brittany Cardott (Millikin) vs. Wheaton (IL), 11/5/10
• 55 Jessica Guerrieri (Dominican) vs. Trinity (Conn.), 9/10/10
• 55 Emily McCourt (Augsburg) vs. Carleton, 10/13/10
• 55 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Dubuque, 9/29/10
• 55 Lauren Tarpey (U Chicago) vs. Wheaton (IL), 10/23/10
• 54 Christina DeGroot (UW-Whitewater) vs. U of Chicago, 9/25/10
• 54 Hattie Hartzell (Buena Vista) vs. Simpson, 10/30/10
• 54 Beth Jarrett (Carleton) vs. Bethel, 9/29/10
• 54 Amanda Lessner (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Claremont (CA), 10/23/10
• 54 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. Ohio Northern, 9/11/10
• 54 Lindsey Swansby (Edgewood) vs. Marian, 11/2/10
• 53 Brittany Cardott (Millikin) vs. Redlands, 10/16/10
• 53 Morgan Liebetrau (UW Oshkosh) vs. Central, 10/22/10
• 53 Amanda Prostko (North Park) vs. Marian, 9/11/10
• 53 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. Saint Benedict, 11/4/10
• 53 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. Northwestern (MN), 11/12/10
• 53 Callie Teigen (St. Catherine) vs. St. Olaf, 9/18/10
• 52 Caitlin Anderson (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Briar Cliff, 10/16/10
• 52 Brittany Cardott (Millikin) vs. Elmhurst, 9/28/10
• 52 Marilee Fisher (Washington) vs. Juniata, 9/18/10
• 52 Stacy Hassinger (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Kalamazoo, 9/18/10
• 52 Leah Kostek (Northwestern) vs. Martin Luther, 9/25/10
• 52 Mollie Murdock (Monmouth) vs. Anderson, 10/30/10
• 52 Drewann Pancratz (Carthage) vs. Heidelberg, 10/29/10
• 52 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Simpson, 10/9/10
• 52 Lindsey Swansby (Edgewood) vs. Maranatha, 10/5/10
• 52 Lauren Tarpey (U of Chicago) vs. Trinity Christian, 9/18/10
• 52 Olivia Wilks (Grinnell) vs. St. Norbert, 10/8/10
• 51 Brittany Cardott (Millikin) vs. Alma, 10/2/10
• 51 Hattie Hartzell (Buena Vista) vs. Maryville (Mo.), 9/11/10
• 51 Hattie Hartzell (Buena Vista) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 9/25/10
• 51 Stacy Hassinger (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Buena Vista, 9/25/10
• 51 Ryan Lally (North Central-IL) vs. Endicott, 9/4/10
• 51 Ryan Lally (North Central-IL) vs. St. Norbert, 10/15/10
• 51 Morgan Liebetrau (UW Oshkosh) vs. Salisbury, 10/9/10
• 51 Amanda Lessner (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Viterbo, 10/16/10
• 51 Mollie Murdock (Monmouth) vs. North Park, 9/4/10
• 51 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/22/10
• 51 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 10/1/10
• 50 Brittany Cardott (Millikin) vs. Carthage, 10/20/10
• 50 Kathryn Gaydos (Saint Benedict) vs. St. Catherine, 9/17/10
• 50 Kathryn Gaydos (Saint Benedict) vs. St. Olaf, 10/22/10
• 50 Hattie Hartzell (Buena Vista) vs. Briar Cliff, 10/12/10
• 50 Nicole Jones (Bethany Lutheran) vs. Hamline, 10/11/10
• 50 Sarah Kurtovich (St. Scholastica) vs. Augsburg, 9/4/10
• 50 Morgan Liebetrau (UW Oshkosh) vs. Trinity (TX), 10/29/10
• 50 Malea Noennig (Gustavus) vs. Bethany Lutheran, 9/17/10
• 50 Drewann Pancratz (Carthage) vs. Trinity (TX) , 10/30/10
• 50 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. Wartburg, 10/1/10
• 50 Kristine Raeder (Lakeland) vs. Concordia (WI), 10/5/10
• 50 Natalie Thomas (Minnesota-Morris) vs. Martin Luther, 10/9/10

-Ricky Nelson

Advertisements

Written by Ricky Nelson

July 12, 2010 at 8:52 am

12 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. […] There were several additions to the 2010 Standout Stats page. […]

  2. […] I’m at it, if you have not been checking in for daily updates on the Standout Stats page, take a look at the growing lists in the 10-20-30-50 […]

  3. […] out the Standout Stats (2010) page to see the area leaders in blocks, kills, digs and assists in the 10/20/30/50 […]

  4. […] the win over Loras, Sikic became the first player in the Midwest or Central regions to have 50 assists in three sets thi…. Sikic then put up 59 assists in four sets – good for third-best in the two regions this year – […]

  5. […] I’m at it, check out the other pages on the right rail. Some, like Standout Stats, are updated daily. The Standings/Big Matchups page is updated weekly. If you’re looking for […]

  6. stats were added late but Ryan Lally(North Central) had 58 assists verses Augustana on 8/19…I love this site. It is very informative and we designed. Thank you

    Anonymous

    October 28, 2010 at 3:50 pm

  7. Thank you for the update and for the kind words.

    I don’t often look at recaps and/or box scores more than once, so please let me know if there has been a stat correction. There is a good chance that I’ve also missed a few when I saw the boxes originally. As always, pass any of those along.

    Two teams don’t even post boxes. For example I assume I’ve missed some kill entries for Kara Rastello from Finlandia because FU is one of the teams from the two regions that don’t post boxes. Mount Mary being the other. Many SLIAC teams are very late in posting. Illinois College is habitually tardy. So if you’re waiting to see player entries from those teams (and a few others), it can take awhile.

    Thank you to the people behind those teams and conferences that post updates and results quickly. You know who you are. Much appreciated.

    -Ricky

    uwoshvball

    October 28, 2010 at 8:15 pm

  8. […] to lead Edgewood to a five-set home win over Dubuque last night. Both are the new leaders on this season’s Standout Stats page. Palmer is the first player in the Midwest and Central regions to reach 30+ kills this […]

  9. […] I’d say 68 is a safe bet to be tops in four sets at the end of the year. Check in with the Standout Stats page to see Suda’s listing and many, many […]

  10. […] Standout Stats page was also updated (as much as it can be) this morning, like it is every day. If you have not check it […]

  11. […] in kills/set and points/set invalid? You have seen the NCAA stats posts, right? Has anyone seen the 2010 Standout Stats page? It’s basically a DeLozier game log. I don’t get […]

  12. […] a few entries on the Standout Stats (2011) page already and will have her name wallpapered there like she did last year and the year before that. DeLozier has three 20+ kill matches in four attempts. She had 18 kills on […]


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: