D III Women's Volleyball

A source for NCAA Division III women's volleyball info and opinion, with a focus on the Midwest and Central regions

MW/C Standout Stats (2012)

with 13 comments

The 2012 10-20-30-50 Club

Will be updated throughout the season.

10 BLOCKS
3 SETS
• 11 Sarah Olesen (Aurora) vs. Mount Mary, 9/26/12
• 10 Sam Kersting (Webster) vs. Principia, 10/13/12
• 10 MacKenzie McGraw (Simpson) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 8/31/12
• 10 Hannah Knott (Minnesota Morris) vs. Martin Luther, 9/21/12
4 SETS
• 12 Katlin Jarvis (Marian) vs. Aurora, 9/29/12
• 11 Miranda Krenske (St. Catherine) vs. UW-Stout, 10/13/12
• 11 Mary Nordick (Saint Mary’s) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/12/12
• 10 Amy Baumetz (Bethel) vs. St. Thomas, 10/27/12
• 10 Allison Davis (UW-Stevens Point) vs. UW-Stout, 8/31/12
• 10 Allison Davis (UW-Stevens Point) vs. St. Norbert, 9/11/12
• 10 Nikolene Miller (Augsburg) vs. UW-Stout, 9/4/12
• 10 Kristen Ruchti (UW-Whitwater) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/28/12
5 SETS
• 14 Morgan Bartkowiak (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Wheaton (Ill.), 10/19/12
• 12 Courtney Jonas (Northwestern) vs. Gustavus, 9/8/12
• 12 Tija Rudzitis (Northwestern) vs. Saint Benedict, 11/9/12
• 11 Alexis Hartman (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Wheaton (Ill.), 10/19/12
• 11 Caitie Helle (Bethel) vs. St. Catherine, 10/19/12
• 11 Alex Hill (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/20/12
• 11 Katie Molter (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 9/21/12
• 10 Amy Baumetz (Bethel) vs. St. Catherine, 10/19/12
• 10 Augustine Brutus (Finlandia) vs. Gogebic CC, 9/26/12
• 10 Augustine Brutus (Finlandia) vs. Gogebic CC, 10/16/12
• 10 Chelsea Clayton (Buena Vista) vs. Monmouth (Ill.), 9/21/12
• 10 Karen Halls (Carleton) vs. St. Olaf, 10/30/12

20 KILLS
3 SETS
• 24 Emily Heuermann (Carthage) vs. Bethel, 10/6/12
• 23 Elisa Burkman (Spalding) vs. Blackburn, 10/6/12
• 23 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Moody Bible, 9/22/12
• 23 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. Elmhurst, 9/29/12
• 22 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Grace (Neb.), 8/31/12
• 22 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/18/12
• 22 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 10/19/12
• 21 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Manhattan Christian, 9/1/12
• 21 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. MSOE, 10/16/12
• 21 Drew Hargrave (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Webster, 10/3/12
• 21 Emily Leazer (Augustana) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 10/27/12
• 21 Molly McCloskey (Lake Forest) vs. MSOE, 9/22/12
• 20 Chelsea Clayton (Buena Vista) vs. Waldorf, 10/20/12
• 20 Tricia Gall (Greenville) vs. Fontbonne, 9/25/12
• 20 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Marian, 9/25/12
• 20 Britlyn Sieck (Wartburg) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 10/6/12
4 SETS
• 32 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Edgewood, 11/1/12
• 28 Anna Zyvoloski (St. Scholastica) vs. Northwestern (Minn.), 9/22/12
• 27 Rachel Schaefer (Coe) vs. Loras, 11/1/12
• 26 Laura Avena (Macalester) vs. St. Olaf, 10/24/12
• 26 Klaudia Basierak (Dubuque) vs. Augustana, 10/13/12
• 26 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Alverno, 10/20/12
• 26 Steph Hardwick (Mount Mary) vs. UW-Washington County, 9/14/12
• 25 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Lakeland, 10/2/12
• 25 Rebecca Engelbrecht (Martin Luther) vs. Crown, 10/20/12
• 25 Britlyn Sieck (Wartburg) vs. Northwestern (Minn.), 9/14/12
• 24 Klaudia Basierak (Dubuque) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/28/12
• 24 Elisa Burkman (Spalding) vs. Centre, 10/23/12
• 24 Emily Leazer (Augustana) vs. Concordia Chicago, 9/29/12
• 24 Kate Mikutowski (UW-Stout) vs. UW-Superior, 10/17/12
• 24 Shelby Wiederhoeft (Bethany Lutheran) vs. Crown, 9/21/12
• 23 Amy Bomgren (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Coe, 9/8/12
• 23 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Kentucky Christian, 11/10/12
• 23 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Clearwater Christian, 11/10/12
• 23 Stephanie Kirchner (UW-Platteville) vs. St. Norbert, 9/8/12
• 23 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Franklin, 10/27/12
• 23 Anne Satterlee (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Millikin, 10/19/12
• 23 Katelyn Walsh (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. St. Olaf, 10/5/12
• 22 Laura Avena (Macalester) vs. Hamline, 10/19/12
• 22 Klaudia Basierak (Dubuque) vs. Macalester, 9/14/12
• 22 Christina Brinkman (UW-Stevens Point) vs. St. Olaf, 10/13/12
• 22 Molly Brion (UW-Stout) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/21/12
• 22 Taylor Daus (Lakeland) vs. MSOE, 10/19/12
• 22 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Aurora, 10/5/12
• 22 Stephanie Kirchner (UW-Platteville) vs. Coe, 10/6/12
• 22 Kendra Korporal (Northwestern) vs. Martin Luther, 10/12/12
• 22 Leanna Lillge (UW-Whitewater) vs. Dominican, 10/12/12
• 22 Leanna Lillge (UW-Whitewater) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 11/2/12
• 22 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Maranatha, 11/1/12
• 22 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Westminster, 10/16/12
• 22 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. William Penn, 10/26/12
• 22 Mariah Simonson (North Central-MN) vs. Emmaus Bible, 9/15/12
• 22 Anna Smit (Marian) vs. Aurora, 9/29/12
• 22 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Haverford, 9/21/12
• 22 Katelyn Walsh (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 9/1/12
• 22 Olivia Wangensteen (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Martin Luther, 8/31/12
• 22 Crystal Ziegler (UW-La Crosse) vs. UW-Superior, 10/27/12
• 21 Lexi Alm (Saint Benedict) vs. Gustavus, 10/20/12
• 21 Amy Bomgren (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Carthage, 9/28/12
• 21 Morgan Denny (UW-Stout) vs. St. Catherine, 10/13/12
• 21 Rebecca Engelbrecht (Martin Luther) vs. Carleton, 9/8/12
• 21 Erin Green (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/21/12
• 21 Jill Greenfield (St. Thomas) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/1/12
• 21 Drew Hargrave (Washington-St. Louis) vs. St. Ambrose, 10/27/12
• 21 Leah Hendricks (MSOE) vs. Mount Mary, 10/23/12
• 21 Kendra Korporal (Northwestern) vs. St. Catherine, 10/27/12
• 21 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. DePauw, 9/15/12
• 21 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Greenville, 10/27/12
• 21 Leanna Lillge (UW-Whitewater) vs. UW-Platteville, 10/9/12
• 21 Claire Mackey (Concordia Chicago) vs. Rockford, 9/19/12
• 21 LeeAnn Mizgalski (UW-Platteville) vs. Dubuque, 9/28/12
• 21 Martha Murray (Augustana) vs. Concordia Chicago, 9/29/12
• 21 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 10/20/12
• 21 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Greenville, 9/15/12
• 21 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Fontbonne, 9/22/12
• 21 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Eureka, 10/6/12
• 21 Shelby Switzer (North Park) vs. Wheaton, 10/16/12
• 20 Lexi Alm (Saint Benedict) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/1/12
• 20 Lexi Alm (Saint Benedict) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/1/12
• 20 Lexi Alm (Saint Benedict) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 9/15/12
• 20 Taryn Ballmann (Fontbonne) vs. Knox, 9/8/12
• 20 Christina Brinkman (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 10/13/12
• 20 Cori Cooper (Lake Forest) vs. Illinois College, 10/18/12
• 20 Candice Cuppini (Benedictine) vs. Chicago, 9/26/12
• 20 Tricia Gall (Greenville) vs. Spalding, 10/13/12
• 20 Bianca Gordon (Concordia Chicago) vs. Rockford, 9/19/12
• 20 Erin Greenfield (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Lawrence, 9/14/12
• 20 Molly Grover (Saint Mary’s) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 9/1/12
• 20 Bria Hailey (Carthage) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/12/12
• 20 Kelli Dunne (Eureka) vs. MacMurray, 10/30/12
• 20 Jenae Harner (North Central-IL) vs. Wheaton (Ill.), 10/30/12
• 20 Stephanie Hasler (MSOE) vs. Alverno, 9/28/12
• 20 Kendra Korporal (Northwestern) vs. Wartburg, 9/14/12
• 20 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Webster, 10/5/12
• 20 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. North Central (Ill.), 10/16/12
• 20 Jacy Lawrence (Dominican) vs. Chicago, 10/17/12
• 20 Molly McCloskey (Lake Forest) vs. Illinois College, 10/18/12
• 20 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. St. Norbert, 11/3/12
• 20 Colleen Ourada (Augsburg) vs. Coe, 9/7/12
• 20 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Luther, 8/31/12
• 20 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Dubuque, 9/4/12
• 20 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/19/12
• 20 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. UW-Whitewater, 10/20/12
• 20 Laci Peterson (Maranatha) vs. Aurora, 10/5/12
• 20 Lizzy Potratz (Northwestern) vs. St. Catherine, 10/27/12
• 20 Jean Theis (UW-River Falls) vs. Gustavus, 9/14/12
• 20 Olivia Wangensteen (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Bethel, 9/19/12
• 20 Jessa Youso (Carleton) vs. Macalester, 9/29/12
5 SETS
• 41 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Dominican, 9/29/12
• 33 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/27/12
• 32 Rebecca Engelbrecht (Martin Luther) vs. Minnesota Morris, 10/19/12
• 32 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 10/24/12
• 31 Emily Leazer (Augustana) vs. Wheaton (Ill.), 10/23/12
• 30 Anna Zyvoloski (St. Scholastica) vs. Martin Luther, 10/31/12
• 29 Jacy Lawrence (Dominican) vs. Willamette, 9/8/12
• 28 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Marian, 10/23/12
• 27 Klaudia Basierak (Dubuque) vs. Luther, 10/30/12
• 27 Danielle Cushley (UW-Platteville) vs. St.Olaf, 9/14/12
• 27 Erin Green (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/22/12
• 27 Alex Hill (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Millikin, 10/27/12
• 27 Leanna Lillge (UW-Whitewater) vs. Thomas More, 11/9/12
• 27 Olivia Wangensteen (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 9/29/12
• 26 Molly McCloskey (Lake Forest) vs. Monmouth, 10/26/12
• 26 Anna Zyvoloski (St. Scholastica) vs. Minnesota Morris, 9/28/12
• 25 Amy Bomgren (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-Whitewater, 9/22/12
• 25 Erin Green (UW-River Falls) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/15/12
• 25 Audrey Krajec (Millikin) vs. Chicago, 10/20/12
• 25 Kate Mikutowski (UW-Stout) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 10/13/12
• 25 Laci Peterson (Maranatha) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/27/12
• 25 Abby Tietz (Minnesota Morris) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/28/12
• 24 Tabitha Blaser (Simpson) vs. William Penn, 10/27/12
• 24 Amy Bomgren (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 8/31/12
• 24 Candice Cuppini (Benedictine) vs. Dominican, 11/1/12
• 24 Drew Hargrave (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Hope, 9/15/12
• 24 Emily Heuermann (Carthage) vs. Chicago, 9/21/12
• 24 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Benedictine, 11/3/12
• 24 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 9/22/12
• 24 Chelsey Widdop (Monmouth) vs. Lake Forest, 10/26/12
• 24 Anna Zyvoloski (St. Scholastica) vs. Martin Luther, 10/26/12
• 23 Klaudia Basierak (Dubuque) vs. Macalester, 8/31/12
• 23 Amy Bomgren (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Wartburg, 11/8/12
• 23 Candice Cuppini (Benedictine) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 10/24/12
• 23 Drew Hargrave (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Calvin, 9/14/12
• 23 Stephanie Kirchner (UW-Platteville) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 10/16/12
• 23 Emily Leazer (Augustana) vs. Monmouth, 10/16/12
• 23 Sarah Nielsen (Carleton) vs. Linfield, 9/8/12
• 23 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. Bethel, 9/14/12
• 23 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/1/12
• 23 Kirsten Van Zuiden (Buena Vista) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 10/27/12
• 23 Jessa Youso (Carleton) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 10/24/12
• 22 Emily Auch (Minnesota Morris) vs. Mayville St., 9/18/12
• 22 Elisa Burkman (Spalding) vs. Transylvania, 9/18/12
• 22 Claire Dezelski (Dominican) vs. Willamette, 9/7/12
• 22 Kelly Foley (St. Thomas) vs. Cornell, 11/8/12
• 22 Emily Gary (Ripon) vs. Marian, 9/22/12
• 22 Erin Green (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Stout, 10/10/12
• 22 Erin Greenfield (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Benedictine, 10/24/12
• 22 Alex Hill (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/6/12
• 22 Maren Loe (Chicago) vs. Heidelberg, 9/22/12
• 22 Kathleen O’Connor (Cornell) vs. St. Ambrose, 9/4/12
• 22 Laci Peterson (Maranatha) vs. Marian, 10/23/12
• 22 Regan Riley (Loras) vs. William Penn, 9/5/12
• 22 Anne Satterlee (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 8/31/12
• 22 Olivia Wangensteen (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Gustavus, 10/19/12
• 21 Lexi Alm (Saint Benedict) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 10/12/12
• 21 Melissa Burch (St. Olaf) vs. Carleton, 10/30/12
• 21 Elisa Burkman (Spalding) vs. Anderson, 9/8/12
• 21 Kaylie Clark (Minnesota Morris) vs. Mount Marty, 9/7/12
• 21 Lexi Collier (Westminster) vs. Central, 10/5/12
• 21 Kelli Dunne (Eureka) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 10/20/12
• 21 Erin Greenfield (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Grinnell, 9/1/12
• 21 Kendra Korporal (Northwestern) vs. UW-River Falls, 9/1/12
• 21 Emily Leazer (Augustana) vs. Carthage, 10/30/12
• 21 Sarah Nielsen (Carleton) vs. St. Olaf, 10/30/12
• 21 Leah Putzier (UW-La Crosse) vs. Edgewood, 9/1/12
• 21 Mariah Simonson (North Central-MN) vs. Crown, 10/26/12
• 21 Jean Theis (UW-River Falls) vs. Edgewood, 10/20/12
• 21 Chelsey Widdop (Monmouth) vs. Buena Vista, 9/21/12
• 20 Lexi Alm (Saint Benedict) vs. Northwestern (Minn.), 11/9/12
• 20 Morgan Barry (Chicago) vs. Carthage, 9/21/12
• 20 Klaudia Basierak (Dubuque) vs. Coe, 10/20/12
• 20 Amy Bomgren (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-Platteville, 10/27/12
• 20 Candice Cuppini (Benedictine) vs. Lake Forest, 9/15/12
• 20 Candice Cuppini (Benedictine) vs. Edgewood, 11/3/12
• 20 Dory Dudley (Augustana) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/5/12
• 20 Erin Green (UW-River Falls) vs. Waldorf, 9/15/12
• 20 Jill Greenfield (St. Thomas) vs. Wartburg, 10/5/12
• 20 Drew Hargrave (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Emory, 10/14/12
• 20 Molly McCloskey (Lake Forest) vs. John Carroll, 9/1/12
• 20 MacKenzie McGraw (Simpson) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 9/15/12
• 20 Martha Murray (Augustana) vs. Greenville, 8/31/12
• 20 Ashley Peper (Augsburg) vs. St. Olaf, 10/19/12
• 20 Laci Peterson (Maranatha) vs. Dominican, 9/29/12
• 20 Kynndyl Ross (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Mayville St., 10/5/12
• 20 Tess Rountree (Principia) vs. Lindenwood-Belleville, 10/2/12
• 20 Rachel Schaefer (Coe) vs. Luther, 9/12/12
• 20 Lauren Schlobohm (Gustavus) vs. Hamline, 10/10/12
• 20 Britlyn Sieck (Wartburg) vs. Cornell, 9/28/12
• 20 Tayler Viegut (Northland) vs. Lakehead (Canada), 9/11/12
• 20 Brianna Wagner (UW Oshkosh) vs. Wartburg, 9/29/12
• 20 Angelica Walinski (Carthage) vs. Elmhurst, 9/18/12
• 20 Jessa Youso (Carleton) vs. St. Thomas, 11/1/12

30 DIGS
3 SETS
• 32 Nicole Pothen (St. Catherine) vs. UW-Stout, 9/14/12
• 30 Sammy Petefish (MacMurray) vs. Webster, 10/6/12
4 SETS
• 44 Kelsey Nobilio (UW-Whitewater) vs. Calvin, 10/13/12
• 43 Jamie Schollenbruch (Greenville) vs. Coe, 8/31/12
• 42 Sammy Petefish (MacMurray) vs. Beloit, 10/19/12
• 42 Tori Zempel (Central) vs. Webster, 10/26/12
• 41 Courtney Kincaid (Eureka) vs. Blackburn, 10/2/12
• 40 Julianne Gruenhagen (Beloit) vs. MacMurray, 10/19/12
• 40 Mackenzie Hite (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 9/1/12
• 40 Kelsey Nobilio (UW-Whitewater) vs. Dominican, 10/12/12
• 39 Haley Jansen (UW-Platteville) vs. Wheaton (Ill.), 10/12/12
• 39 Olivia Thurmond (Fontbonne) vs. Eureka, 9/8/12
• 38 Olivia Thurmond (Fontbonne) vs. MacMurray, 10/2/12
• 37 Jordan Berry (Westminster-Mo.) vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 9/14/12
• 37 Kathleen Rowland (Lawrence) vs. MSOE, 9/6/12
• 37 Olivia Thurmond (Fontbonne) vs. Knox, 9/8/12
• 36 Elisa Burkman (Spalding) vs. Westminster, 10/12/12
• 36 Courtney Kincaid (Eureka) vs. Fontbonne, 9/8/12
• 36 Courtney Kincaid (Eureka) vs. Spalding, 10/13/12
• 36 Kirstee Rotty (St. Olaf) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 10/5/12
• 35 Julia Bakken (North Park) vs. Moody Bible, 10/6/12
• 35 Jessica Barney (Aurora) vs. Culver-Stockton, 9/2/12
• 35 Kathleen Rowland (Lawrence) vs. Ripon, 10/9/12
• 35 Kylea Weber (Cornell) vs UW-Whitewater, 9/28/12
• 34 Jessica Barney (Aurora) vs. Lakeland, 9/2/12
• 33 Eirene Kim (Chicago) vs. St. Norbert, 9/14/12
• 33 Victoria Nass (Saint Benedict) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 9/15/12
• 33 Kelly Pang (Washington-St. Louis) vs. St. Ambrose, 10/27/12
• 33 Kathleen Rowland (Lawrence) vs. Illinois College, 10/5/12
• 33 Tori Zempel (Central) vs. Loras, 10/30/12
• 32 Robyn Eggert (UW Oshkosh) vs. St. Norbert, 9/11/12
• 32 Robyn Eggert (UW Oshkosh) vs. Carthage, 10/12/12
• 32 Kelsey Nobilio (UW-Whitewater) vs. Edgewood, 10/20/12
• 32 Val Smith (Bethel) vs. Linfield, 9/7/12
• 32 Val Smith (Bethel) vs. Austin, 10/13/12
• 32 Alissa Wittenburg (Coe) vs. Simpson, 9/15/12
• 31 Kayla Birdsell (Illinois College) vs. Ripon, 10/26/12
• 31 Mackenzie Hite (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Saint Benedict, 9/15/12
• 31 Eirene Kim (Chicago) vs. Case Western Reserve, 10/14/12
• 31 Kelli Manning (Wheaton) vs. UW-Platteville, 10/12/12
• 31 Victoria Nass (Saint Benedict) vs. Bethel, 10/24/12
• 31 Veronica Parks (North Central-Minn.) vs. Northland, 10/20/12
• 31 Kathleen Rowland (Lawrence) vs. Marymount, 9/1/12
• 31 Kaiti Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/26/12
• 31 Kaiti Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 10/6/12
• 31 Casey Wilkerson (Spalding) vs. Westminster, 10/12/12
• 30 Danielle Benusa (St. Scholastica) vs. Chicago, 9/4/12
• 30 Kaylie Clark (Minnesota Morris) vs. Dakota State, 9/29/12
• 30 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs UW-Stevens Point, 9/11/12
• 30 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. Lakeland, 9/21/12
• 30 Mackenzie Hite (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. St. Olaf, 10/5/12
• 30 Haley Jansen (UW-Platteville) vs. St. Norbert, 9/8/12
• 30 Hannah Lessen (Elmhurst) vs. Dominican, 10/12/12
• 30 Molly McCloskey (Lake Forest) vs. Illinois College, 10/18/12
• 30 Kelsey Nobilio (UW-Whitewater) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/15/12
• 30 Kelly Pang (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Juniata, 10/26/12
• 30 Veronica Parks (North Central-MN) vs. Emmaus Bible, 9/15/12
• 30 Sammy Petefish (MacMurray) vs. Fontbonne, 10/2/12
• 30 Sammy Petefish (MacMurray) vs. Blackburn, 10/16/12
• 30 Courtney Preiner (UW-River Falls) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/27/12
• 30 Lauren Sutherland (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-Stout, 10/30/12
• 30 Rachel Wiinanen (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Mayville St., 10/16/12
5 SETS
• 53 Kaylie Clark (Minnesota Morris) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/28/12
• 47 Kelly Pang (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Chicago, 10/13/12
• 46 Val Smith (Bethel) vs. Cornell, 9/14/12
• 45 Olivia Thurmond (Fontbonne) vs. Blackburn, 9/29/12
• 45 Farrah Wirtz (UW-Superior) vs. St. Norbert, 9/29/12
• 44 Sammy Petefish (MacMurray) vs. St. Louis Pharmacy, 10/31/12
• 44 Kylie Siebert (Augustana) vs. Dubuque, 9/6/12
• 43 Val Smith (Bethel) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/15/12
• 40 Camille Benson (Carleton) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 10/24/12
• 40 Marissa Shinstine (Wartburg) vs. Cornell, 9/28/12
• 40 Kylea Weber (Cornell) vs. Bethel, 9/14/12
• 39 Eirene Kim (Chicago) vs. Washington-St. Louis, 10/13/12
• 38 Kylea Weber (Cornell) vs. DePauw, 9/2/12
• 37 Camille Benson (Carleton) vs. St. Olaf, 10/30/12
• 37 Kelly Pang (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Emory, 10/14/12
• 36 Sam Brueggeman (Crown) vs. North Central (Minn.), 10/26/12
• 36 Kaylie Clark (Minnesota Morris) vs. Martin Luther, 10/19/12
• 36 Lex Krogstad (Saint Mary’s) vs. UW-Stout, 10/13/12
• 36 Victoria Nass (Saint Benedict) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/8/12
• 36 Nicole Pothen (St. Catherine) vs. Bethel, 10/19/12
• 36 Kirstee Rotty (St. Olaf) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/14/12
• 36 Kirstee Rotty (St. Olaf) vs. Carleton, 10/30/12
• 36 Rachel Wiinanen (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Gustavus, 10/19/12
• 35 Sarah Eggert (North Central-IL) vs. Benedictine, 9/15/12
• 35 Courtney Kincaid (Eureka) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 10/20/12
• 35 Perrie Morgan (Elmhurst) vs. Carthage, 9/18/12
• 35 Audrey Schuttler (Simpson) vs. Dubuque, 10/23/12
• 35 Izzy Shaindlin (Carthage) vs. Elmhurst, 9/18/12
• 35 Hallie Sheley (Maranatha) vs. Dominican, 9/29/12
• 34 Kelli Manning (Wheaton) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/13/12
• 34 Victoria Nass (Saint Benedict) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 10/12/12
• 34 Courtney Preiner (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/22/12
• 34 Lauren Sutherland (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 8/31/12
• 34 Kylea Weber (Cornell) vs. St. Ambrose, 9/4/12
• 34 Casey Wilkerson (Spalding) vs. Hanover, 9/7/12
• 33 Kayla Birdsell (Illinois College) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 9/8/12
• 33 Paige Breneman (Gustavus) vs. Hamline, 10/10/12
• 33 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. Carthage, 8/31/12
• 33 Gabby Mastronardo (UW-Stout) vs. Hamline, 9/7/12
• 33 Brianne Milroy (Ripon) vs. Marian, 9/22/12
• 33 Victoria Nass (Saint Benedict) vs. St. Thomas, 11/3/12
• 33 Hannah Picel (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Saint Benedict, 9/8/12
• 33 Kayla Ridgeman (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 9/21/12
• 33 Audrey Schuttler (Simpson) vs. William Penn, 10/27/12
• 33 Val Smith (Bethel) vs. Saint Benedict, 9/12/12
• 33 Val Smith (Bethel) vs. Our Lady of the Lake, 10/13/12
• 33 Tori Zempel (Central) vs. Gustavus, 9/1/12
• 32 Jordan Berry (Westminster-Mo.) vs. Principia, 9/22/12
• 32 Jennifer Draeger (Martin Luther) vs. Minnesota Morris, 10/19/12
• 32 Robyn Eggert (UW Oshkosh) vs. Dubuque, 10/20/12
• 32 Katie Kaufman (UW-La Crosse) vs. Edgewood, 9/1/12
• 32 Lex Krogstad (Saint Mary’s) vs. St. Catherine, 10/12/12
• 32 Emily Leazer (Augustana) vs. Dubuque, 9/6/12
• 32 Kelsey Nobilio (UW-Whitewater) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 11/2/12
• 32 Hannah Picel (UW-Stevens Point) vs UW-Platteville, 10/16/12
• 32 Kirstee Rotty (St. Olaf) vs. Gustavus, 9/19/12
• 32 Kirstee Rotty (St. Olaf) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 9/26/2
• 32 Tia Rupnik (Lake Forest) vs. Benedictine, 9/15/12
• 32 Tia Rupnik (Lake Forest) vs. Monmouth, 10/26/12
• 32 Megan Shanahan (UW-Stout) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 10/13/12
• 31 Robyn Eggert (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-Superior, 10/5/12
• 31 Kelsey Nobilio (UW-Whitewater) vs. Elmhurst, 9/8/12
• 31 Kelsey Nobilio (UW-Whitewater) vs. Millikin, 9/29/12
• 31 Hannah Picel (UW-Stevens Point) vs. Saint Benedict, 10/12/12
• 31 Stephanie Polich (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Dallas, 10/26/12
• 31 Kirstee Rotty (St. Olaf) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/15/12
• 31 Meggie Schmidt (Dubuque) vs. Augustana (Ill.), 9/6/12
• 31 Kylie Siebert (Augustana) vs. Monmouth, 10/16/12
• 31 Val Smith (Bethel) vs. Simpson, 10/5/12
• 31 Kaiti Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. Saint Benedict, 11/3/12
• 31 Rachel Wiinanen (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 9/29/12
• 31 Caroline Will (Westminster) vs. Eureka, 10/20/12
• 30 Kiersten Andersen (Principia) vs. Lindenwood-Belleville, 10/2/12
• 30 Jessica Barney (Aurora) vs. Indiana-Kokomo, 10/27/12
• 30 Brittany Childress (Millikin) vs. UW-Whitewater, 9/29/12
• 30 Kelsey Nobilio (UW-Whitewater) vs. Wartburg, 9/29/12
• 30 Kelly Pang (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Calvin, 9/14/12
• 30 Tara Rasmussen (Saint Mary’s) vs. UW-Stout, 10/13/12
• 30 Olivia Thurmond (Fontbonne) vs. Spalding, 9/14/12
• 30 Kaiti Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. Emory, 9/7/12
• 30 Alissa Wittenburg (Coe) vs. Dubuque, 10/20/12

50 ASSISTS
3 SETS
4 SETS
• 61 Brittany Cardott (Millikin) vs. Webster, 10/5/12
• 60 Laura Kluk (North Central-IL) vs. Wheaton (Ill.), 10/30/12
• 58 Kim Frei (UW-Whitwater) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/28/12
• 57 Lindsey Swansby (Edgewood) vs. Maranatha, 11/1/12
• 56 Karley Wiensch (UW-Stout) vs. St. Catherine, 10/13/12
• 55 Marilee Fisher (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Chicago, 11/2/12
• 55 Emily McCourt (Augsburg) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/8/12
• 55 Alex Springman (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 9/1/12
• 55 Krista Stoltz (Northwestern) vs. Wartburg, 9/14/12
• 54 Sabrina Hargis (Cornell) vs. Carroll, 10/19/12
• 54 Miranda Maasz (Martin Luther) vs. Crown, 10/20/12
• 54 Katie O’Malley (UW-Platteville) vs. Wheaton (Ill.), 10/12/12
• 54 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Simpson, 9/15/12
• 54 Karley Wiensch (UW-Stout) vs. St. Olaf, 10/12/12
• 53 Alicia Flatt (Carleton) vs. Martin Luther, 9/8/12
• 53 Karley Wiensch (UW-Stout) vs. UW-Superior, 10/17/12
• 52 Steph Cox (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Carroll, 9/15/12
• 52 Kim Frei (UW-Whitewater) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 11/2/12
• 52 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 9/15/12
• 52 Ramey Sieck (Wartburg) vs. Northwestern (Minn.), 9/14/12
• 51 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. Gustavus, 10/20/12
• 51 Emily Neave (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Carthage, 9/28/12
• 51 Brittany Reindl (Lakeland) vs. Ripon, 9/21/12
• 51 Brittany Reindl (Lakeland) vs. Maranatha, 10/2/12
• 51 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Grinnell, 9/22/12
• 51 Lindsey Ryan (Luther) vs. Hamline, 10/6/12
• 51 Alex Springman (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. St. Olaf, 10/5/12
• 51 Erin Wachtel (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Edgewood, 10/20/12
• 50 Emily Franzen (Bethany Lutheran) vs. Carroll, 8/31/12
• 50 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. Martin Luther, 8/31/12
• 50 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. Bethel, 10/24/12
• 50 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 10/27/12
• 50 Miranda Maasz (Martin Luther) vs. Carleton, 9/8/12
• 50 Katie O’Malley (UW-Platteville) vs. Coe, 10/6/12
• 50 Krista Stoltz (Northwestern) vs. St. Catherine, 10/27/12
5 SETS
• 65 Kersten Bork (St. Olaf) vs. Carleton, 10/30/12
• 65 Katie Kieffer (Simpson) vs. William Penn, 10/27/12
• 64 Lexi O’Boyle (Aurora) vs. Indiana-Kokomo, 10/27/12
• 63 Brittany Cardott (Millikin) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 10/24/12
• 63 Kim Frei (UW-Whitewater) vs. Thomas More, 11/9/12
• 62 Miranda Maasz (Martin Luther) vs. Minnesota Morris, 10/19/12
• 61 Marilee Fisher (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Calvin, 9/14/12
• 61 Erin Wachtel (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Millikin, 10/27/12
• 60 Emily Neave (UW-Eau Claire) vs. St. Olaf, 9/15/12
• 59 Emily Neave (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-Platteville, 10/27/12
• 59 Karley Wiensch (UW-Stout) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 10/13/12
• 58 Danelle Loomis (Concordia-Moorhead) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 9/29/12
• 58 Mackenzie Suda (UW-River Falls) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 10/20/12
• 58 Emily Neave (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Concordia-Moorhead, 8/31/12
• 57 Alicia Flatt (Carleton) vs. St. Olaf, 10/30/12
• 57 Savanna Sprague (Principia) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 9/22/12
• 56 Erika Birkeland (St. Scholastica) vs. Minnesota Morris, 9/28/12
• 56 Marilee Fisher (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Emory, 10/14/12
• 56 Katie O’Malley (UW-Platteville) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 10/16/12
• 56 Mackenzie Suda (UW-River Falls) vs. Edgewood, 10/20/12
• 55 Karen Chin (Carthage) vs. Wheaton (Ill.), 11/2/12
• 55 Alicia Flatt (Carleton) vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn.), 10/24/12
• 55 Katie Kieffer (Simpson) vs. Grinnell, 9/29/12
• 55 Miranda Maasz (Martin Luther) vs. St. Scholastica, 10/26/12
• 55 Molly Murdock (Monmouth) vs. Lake Forest, 10/26/12
• 55 Katie O’Malley (UW-Platteville) vs. St.Olaf, 9/14/12
• 55 Krista Stoltz (Northwestern) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 11/8/12
• 55 Kendra Weege (Gustavus) vs. St. Olaf, 9/19/12
• 54 Kim Frei (UW-Whitewater) vs. Millikin, 9/29/12
• 54 Jordan Hampel (Augustana) vs. Wheaton (Ill.), 10/23/12
• 54 Katie O’Malley (UW-Platteville) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 10/27/12
• 54 Mackenzie Suda (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/22/12
• 53 Emily Campbell (Eureka) vs. Westminster (Mo.), 10/20/12
• 53 Steph Cox (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Benedictine, 10/24/12
• 53 Alicia Flatt (Carleton) vs. Macalester, 9/29/12
• 53 Jessica Guerrieri (Dominican) vs. Willamette, 9/8/12
• 53 Emily Neave (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-Whitewater, 9/22/12
• 53 Lindsey Ryan (Luther) vs. Loras, 9/26/12
• 53 Abby Sattler (Benedictine) vs. Millikin, 9/21/12
• 53 Krista Stoltz (Northwestern) vs. Gustavus, 9/8/12
• 53 Mackenzie Suda (UW-River Falls) vs. Waldorf, 9/15/12
• 53 Mackenzie Suda (UW-River Falls) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/30/12
• 53 Lindsey Swansby (Edgewood) vs. Benedictine, 11/3/12
• 53 Lauren Wilhite (Wheaton) vs. Carthage, 11/2/12
• 52 Erika Birkeland (St. Scholastica) vs. Martin Luther, 10/26/12
• 52 Kersten Bork (St. Olaf) vs. Bethel, 9/12/12
• 52 Kersten Bork (St. Olaf) vs. Gustavus, 9/19/12
• 52 Kersten Bork (St. Olaf) vs. Augsburg, 10/19/12
• 52 Mandy DeWitt (Fontbonne) vs. Blackburn, 9/29/12
• 52 Kim Frei (UW-Whitewater) vs. Wartburg, 9/29/12
• 52 Katie Kieffer (Simpson) vs. Bethel, 10/5/12
• 52 Emily Neave (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Wartburg, 11/8/12
• 52 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Luther, 9/12/12
• 52 Abby Sattler (Benedictine) vs. Dominican, 11/1/12
• 52 Alex Springman (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Simpson, 9/15/12
• 52 Mackenzie Suda (UW-River Falls) vs. Northwestern (Minn.), 9/1/12
• 52 Courtney Van Haaften (Buena Vista) vs. Concordia Wisconsin, 10/27/12
• 52 Erin Wachtel (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/6/12
• 51 Morgan Cizauskas (UW Oshkosh) vs. Wartburg, 9/29/12
• 51 Kirbi Dunlavy (Ripon) vs. Grinnell, 10/19/12
• 51 Marilee Fisher (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Wittenberg, 9/14/12
• 51 Kim Frei (UW-Whitewater) vs. Elmhurst, 10/10/12
• 51 Katie Kieffer (Simpson) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 9/15/12
• 51 Laura Kluk (North Central-Ill.) vs. Chapman, 8/31/12
• 51 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 10/12/12
• 51 Mollie Murdock (Monmouth) vs. Augustana, 10/16/12
• 51 Haley Roberts (Westminster) vs. Central, 10/5/12
• 51 Ramey Sieck (Wartburg) vs. St. Thomas, 10/5/12
• 51 Mackenzie Suda (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/28/12
• 51 Lindsey Swansby (Edgewood) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/1/12
• 51 Erin Wachtel (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Webster, 10/27/12
• 50 Marilee Fisher (Washington-St. Louis) vs. Hope, 9/15/12
• 50 Alicia Flatt (Carleton) vs. Linfield, 9/8/12
• 50 Jessica Guerrieri (Dominican) vs. Willamette, 9/7/12
• 50 Jordan Hampel (Augustana) vs. Lincoln Christian, 10/5/12
• 50 Alexis Hartman (UW-Stevens Point) vs UW-Platteville, 10/16/12
• 50 Taya Kockelman (Saint Benedict) vs. Augsburg, 9/12/12
• 50 Emily McCourt (Augsburg) vs. St. Catherine, 9/26/12
• 50 Katie O’Malley (UW-Platteville) vs. Viterbo, 10/18/12
• 50 Katie Reimer (Marian) vs. Maranatha, 10/23/12
• 50 Mackenzie Suda (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Stout, 10/10/12
• 50 Lindsey Swansby (Edgewood) vs. Benedictine, 10/5/12
• 50 Lindsey Swansby (Edgewood) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/20/12
• 50 Erin Wachtel (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/20/12

-Ricky Nelson

Written by Ricky Nelson

July 19, 2012 at 11:20 pm

13 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. […] are about 30 teams without online box scores from the weekend, but the Standout Stats and Standings/Matchups pages have been […]

  2. […] Standout Stats and Standings/Matchup pages have been updated as much as they can be. Unsurprisingly, there were […]

  3. […] Standout Stats and Last Team Standing pages were also updated through Friday. Some interesting happenings there. […]

  4. […] sure you know, but the Standout Stats, Standings/Big Matchups and Last Team Standing are updated. The Stats and LTS pages are updated […]

  5. […] Standout Stats, Standings/Big Matchups and Last Team Standing pages are […]

  6. […] DeLozier is also in the top three in aces and hitting percentage. She has quite a few entries on the Standout Stats page once again this season. Maranatha is one of five undefeated teams in the country by the […]

  7. […] Standout Stats, Standings/Big Matchups and Last Team Standing pages are updated. If you missed it, the LTS page no […]

  8. […] Standout Stats and Standings/Big Matchups pages are […]

  9. […] Standout Stats and Standings/Big Matchups pages are […]

  10. […] Standout Stats and Standings/Big Matchups pages are […]

  11. […] weekly top 10 post and Standings/Big Matchups page updates will come sometime on Sunday. The Standout Stats page has plenty of holes from the weekend, but it’s updated like it usually […]

  12. […] Standout Stats and Standings/Big Matchups pages are […]

  13. […] The Standout Stats page is updated like it is every evening. The Standings/Matchups page is done for the season. The Last Team Standing page has been done for weeks. […]


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: