D III Women's Volleyball

A source for NCAA Division III women's volleyball info and opinion, with a focus on the Midwest and Central regions

MW/C Standout Stats (2009)

with 8 comments

The 2009 10-20-30-50 Club
Will be updated periodically throughout the season

10 BLOCKS
3 SETS
• 12 Maria Hoffman (St. Catherine) vs. Luther, 9/4/09
4 SETS
• 12 Chelsea Lundgren (Northland) vs. Northwestern (MN), 10/3/09
• 11 Michele Leonard (Carroll) vs. St. Norbert, 9/12/09
• 11 Kate Pilman (North Central, MN) vs. Providence College, 9/18/09
• 11 Hope Weilage (UW-Stout) vs. Simpson, 9/26/09
• 10 Kylee Brown (Millikin) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 9/29/09
5 SETS
• 16 Kylee Brown (Millikin) vs. Lincoln Christian, 9/26/09
• 13 Carrie Fritzler (Martin Luther) vs. Bethany Lutheran, 10/28/09
• 12 Amy Kujak (Saint Mary’s) vs. Northwestern (MN), 9/19/09
• 12 Jill Smart (Aurora) vs. Maranatha, 10/9/09
• 12 Amy Werner (Bethel) vs. Augsburg, 10/23/09
• 11 Anna Alvin (Ripon) vs. Edgewood, 9/1/09
• 11 Liz Amici (UW-Eau Claire) vs. Wheaton, 9/26/09
• 11 Kylee Brown (Millikin) vs. Chapman, 10/23/09
• 11 Rachel Johnson (Wisconsin Lutheran) vs. Beloit, 9/1/09
• 11 Chelsea Lundgren (Northland) vs. Bethany Lutheran, 10/17/09
• 10 Hillary Slagter (Northwestern) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 9/18/09

20 KILLS
3 SETS
• 27 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. Dubuque, 10/2/09
• 21 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. MSOE, 10/14/09
• 21 Michelle Madeja (Carthage) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/11/09
• 20 Megan Ahlbrecht (St. Catherine) vs. Hamline, 9/12/09
• 20 Stephanie Boehm (Concordia, WI) vs. Marian, 10/27/09
• 20 Laura Brammeier (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Dakota Wesleyan, 10/10/09
• 20 Kyley Crotty (St. Thomas) vs. Viterbo, 9/4/09
• 20 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Lawrence, 9/19/09
• 20 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Moody Bible, 10/30/09
• 20 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. Lake Forest, 9/19/09
• 20 Michelle Madeja (Carthage) vs. North Central (IL), 9/15/09
• 20 Katie Roessler (Concordia, WI) vs. Huston-Tillotson, 10/31/09
• 20 Tasha Simmons (Hamline) vs. Bethany Lutheran, 10/19/09
• 20 Molly Steffens (Coe) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/11/09
4 SETS
• 28 Katelin Feyerabend (Greenville) vs. Eureka, 10/9/09
• 26 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Ripon, 9/18/09
• 26 Jenna Green (Concordia, MN) vs. Simpson, 10/2/09
• 25 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Martin Luther, 9/19/09
• 25 Kayli Schumacher (Saint Benedict) vs. St. Catherine, 10/28/09
• 24 Tasha Simmons (Hamline) vs. UW-Superior, 10/26/09
• 24 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. Saint Mary’s, 10/28/09
• 23 Cori Cooper (Lake Forest) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 10/31/09
• 23 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Faith Baptist, 9/5/09
• 23 Laura Dudgeon (Cornell) vs. Beloit, 9/12/09
• 23 Paige Hardy (St. Scholastica) vs. Presentation, 10/24/09
• 23 Paige Hardy (St. Scholastica) vs. Northland, 11/3/09
• 23 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. Concordia (IL), 9/29/09
• 23 Hannah Richards (Principia) vs. Earlham, 9/4/09
• 23 Kelly Ricketts (Knox) vs. Coe, 9/25/09
• 23 Kelly Ricketts (Knox) vs. Illinois College, 9/29/09
• 23 Britlyn Sieck (Wartburg) vs. Gustavus, 10/3/09
• 22 Anna Alvin (Ripon) vs. Beloit, 10/16/09
• 22 Laura Brammeier (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Midland Lutheran, 9/26/09
• 22 Lauren Budde (Washington) vs. Webster, 11/12/09
• 22 Katelin Feyerabend (Greenville) vs. Eureka, 9/29/09
• 22 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/23/09
• 22 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. Dominican, 10/3/09
• 22 Kaitlin McClimon (Coe) vs. North Central (IL), 10/30/09
• 22 Claire Reeder (Grinnell) vs. Carroll, 10/10/09
• 22 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. St. Thomas, 9/16/09
• 22 Crystal Wright (North Central, IL) vs. Concordia Chicago, 9/1/09
• 21 Erin Albers (Washington) vs. Saint Mary’s (MN), 11/13/09
• 21 Mallory Bieritz (North Park) vs. Manchester, 9/19/09
• 21 Lauren Budde (Washington) vs. UW-Whitewater, 9/12/09
• 21 Chelsie Christofferson (UW-Superior) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/18/09
• 21 Emily Cory (Luther) vs. Eastern, 10/17/09
• 21 Katelin Feyerabend (Greenville) vs. Grinnell, 9/5/09
• 21 Jenna Green (Concordia, MN) vs. Macalester, 9/29/09
• 21 Kaitlin McClimon (Coe) vs. North Central (IL), 10/30/09
• 21 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. MSOE, 10/28/09
• 21 Claire Reeder (Grinnell) vs. Dubuque, 9/5/09
• 21 Michelle Ripperger (Central) vs. Wartburg, 9/15/09
• 21 Katie Roessler (Concordia, WI) vs. Aurora, 10/3/09
• 21 Katie Roessler (Concordia, WI) vs. Rockford, 10/23/09
• 21 Becky Smith (Presentation) vs. Crown, 10/16/09
• 21 Katie Vohnoutka (Concordia, MN) vs. UW-Whitewater, 9/11/09
• 21 Katie Vohnoutka (Concordia, MN) vs. St. Olaf, 10/21/09
• 20 Anna Alvin (Ripon) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 20/24/09
• 20 Brittny Barber (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Hastings, 9/15/09
• 20 Stephanie Boehm (Concordia, WI) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 10/24/09
• 20 Laura Dudgeon (Cornell) vs. Wheaton (IL), 9/25/09
• 20 Katelin Feyerabend (Greenville) vs. Illinois College, 9/5/09
• 20 Courtney Jungnickel (Augustana) vs. William Penn, 9/25/09
• 20 Darcy Kammeier (Dominican) vs. Concordia (WI), 11/5/09
• 20 Chelsea Koth (Northwestern) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 10/31/09
• 20 Megan Lawler (Rockford) vs. Concordia (WI), 10/23/09
• 20 Claire Reeder (Grinnell) vs. Lawrence, 10/2/09
• 20 Hannah Richards (Principia) vs. Rhodes, 9/12/09
• 20 Kelly Ricketts (Knox) vs. Eureka, 10/21/09
• 20 Melissa Schnettler (Lawrence) vs. Grinnell, 10/2/09
• 20 Jill Smart (Aurora) vs. Albion, 9/18/09
• 20 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. Buena Vista, 9/5/09
• 20 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. Luther, 9/11/09
• 20 Chelsie Sobieck (Saint Benedict) vs. Simpson, 10/3/09
• 20 Molly Steffens (Coe) vs. Northland, 9/18/09
• 20 Molly Steffens (Coe) vs. Loras, 11/3/09
5 SETS
• 31 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. Luther, 10/2/09
• 29 Katie Roessler (Concordia, WI) vs. Southwestern (TX), 10/30/09
• 27 Kelly Ricketts (Knox) vs. Ripon, 10/10/09
• 26 Chelsie Christofferson (UW-Superior) vs. St. Catherine, 9/11/09
• 26 Kelly Ricketts (Knox) vs. Eureka, 9/1/09
• 26 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. St. Thomas, 11/5/09
• 25 Erin Albers (Washington) vs. Hope, 11/20/09
• 25 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Moody Bible, 9/12/09
• 25 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 9/25/09
• 25 Heather Myers (Eureka) vs. Fontbonne, 10/3/09
• 25 Kelly Ricketts (Knox) vs. Faith Baptist, 9/25/09
• 25 Jackie Schall (Webster) vs. Greenville (IL), 11/7/09
• 25 Britlyn Sieck (Wartburg) vs. North Central (IL), 10/10/09
• 24 Erin Albers (Washington) vs. Carnegie Mellon, 10/18/09
• 24 Anna Alvin (Ripon) vs. Monmouth (IL), 10/2/09
• 24 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Northland International, 9/12/09
• 24 Kayla Leyden (Benedictine) vs. Oneonta, 9/5/09
• 24 Jessica Mate (Saint Mary’s) vs. St. Catherine, 10/14/09
• 24 Jill Smart (Aurora) vs. Benedictine, 9/15/09
• 24 Brianne Stankus (UW-La Crosse) vs. Wartburg, 9/12/09
• 24 Molly Steffens (Coe) vs. Concordia (WI), 9/18/09
• 24 Rebecca Udermann (St. Scholastica) vs. Northwestern (MN), 11/7/09
• 24 Amy Werner (Bethel) vs. Northland, 10/2/09
• 23 Kyley Crotty (St. Thomas) vs. Carthage, 10/16/09
• 23 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. St. Norbert, 9/11/09
• 23 Britanny Feger (Eureka) vs. Knox, 9/1/09
• 23 Tiffany Kruse (Luther) vs. UW-Stout, 9/12/09
• 23 Kim Linger (Lakeland) vs. St. Ambrose, 10/30/09
• 23 Katie Roessler (Concordia, WI) vs. Edgewood, 10/20/09
• 23 Britlyn Sieck (Wartburg) vs. Luther, 11/6/09
• 22 Laura Brammeier (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Wartburg, 9/11/09
• 22 Emily Cory (Luther) vs. St. Catherine, 9/1/09
• 22 Emily Cory (Luther) vs. Saint Benedict, 11/12/09
• 22 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 10/2/09
• 22 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. Aurora, 10/9/09
• 22 Kelsy England (Millikin) vs. Carthage, 10/28/09
• 22 Emily Hagen (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Wartburg, 10/31/09
• 22 Melissa Hillebrand (UW-Platteville) vs. UW Oshkosh, 11/7/09
• 22 Chelsea Koth (Northwestern, MN) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 9/18/09
• 22 Kelly Lovett (Carleton) vs. Grinnell, 9/18/09
• 22 Hannah Richards (Principia) vs. Eureka, 9/26/09
• 22 Kelly Ricketts (Knox) vs. Westminster, 9/4/09
• 22 Katie Roessler (Concordia, WI), vs. Ripon, 10/24/09
• 22 Britlyn Sieck (Wartburg) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 9/11/09
• 22 Molly Steffens (Coe) vs. Central, 9/22/09
• 21 Anna Alvin (Ripon) vs. Knox, 10/10/09
• 21 Emily Cory (Luther) vs. Clarke, 10/23/09
• 21 Kayci Creviston (Millikin) vs. St. Norbert, 9/11/09
• 21 Torey DeLozier (Maranatha) vs. MSOE, 10/20/09
• 21 Laura Dudgeon (Cornell) vs. Augsburg, 10/2/09
• 21 Katelin Feyerabend (Greenville) vs. Webster, 11/7/09
• 21 Lara Gillespie (Simpson) vs. Wartburg, 9/1/9/09
• 21 Gaby Johnson (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. North Central (IL), 10/6/09
• 21 Tori Jones (St. Thomas) vs. Washington (Mo.), 9/19/09
• 21 Heather Myers (Eureka) vs. Stephens, 10/24/09
• 21 Kristin Paczosa (Cornell) vs. Carleton, 10/3/09
• 21 Brittanie Paulus (Lakeland) vs. U of Chicago, 9/11/09
• 21 Brittanie Paulus (Lakeland) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/17/09
• 21 Sofia Sanchez (UW-Whitewater) vs. Carthage, 10/30/09
• 21 Britlyn Sieck (Wartburg) vs. Anderson, 10/30/09
• 21 Kelsey Westerveld (Marian) vs. Edgewood, 9/17/09
• 21 Chelsey Widdop (Monmouth) vs. Lawrence, 10/9/09
• 20 Mallory Bieritz (North Park) vs. Baldwin-Wallace, 9/6/09
• 20 Laura Brammeier (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/5/09
• 20 Katelin Feyerabend (Greenville) vs. Bethany Lutheran, 9/5/09
• 20 Katelyn Herrman (Dubuque) vs. Grinnell, 9/19/09
• 20 Maria Hoffman (St. Catherine) vs. Saint Mary’s (MN), 10/14/09
• 20 Emma Jaynes (Saint Benedict) vs. Saint Mary’s (MN), 10/8/09
• 20 Courtney Jungnickel (Augustana) vs. Millikin, 9/15/09
• 20 Darcy Kammeier (Dominican) vs. DePauw, 9/18/09
• 20 Kelly Lovett (Carleton) vs. Saint Mary’s (MN), 9/30/09
• 20 Jill Osborne (St. Thomas) vs. Bethel, 9/30/09
• 20 Whitney Oviatt (Simpson) vs. St. Thomas, 10/2/09
• 20 Mallory Palmer (Edgewood) vs. Marian, 9/17/09
• 20 Brooke Pierce (North Central, MN) vs. Finlandia, 10/23/09
• 20 Claire Reeder (Grinnell) vs. Rockford, 9/11/09
• 20 Claire Reeder (Grinnell) vs. Dubuque, 9/19/09
• 20 Kelsey Scheele (UW-River Falls) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 10/7/09
• 20 Melissa Schnettler (Lawrence) vs. Monmouth (IL), 10/9/09
• 20 Taylor Skoglund (Luther) vs. St. Catherine, 9/1/09
• 20 Kim Smisek (St. Olaf) vs. Gustavus, 9/30/09
• 20 Laura Toth (Beloit) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/1/09
• 20 Brittney Westermeyer (Loras) vs. Dominican, 10/17/09
• 20 Nicole Wriedt (Bethel) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 10/16/09

30 DIGS
3 SETS
• 41 Kaitlin Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. La Verne, 9/18/09
• 33 Carly Blask (Aurora) vs. Monmouth, 9/5/09
• 33 Megan Falk (Carroll) vs. Wisconsin Lutheran, 9/6/09
• 33 Stephanie Ryding (North Central, IL) vs. Wheaton (IL), 10/23/09
• 32 Alyssa Bauer (UW-Whitewater) vs. Carthage, 9/25/09
• 32 Laura Parochka (Bethany Lutheran) vs. Martin Luther, 10/30/09
• 31 Christina Cahoon (UW Oshkosh) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 9/4/09
• 31 Christina Cahoon (UW Oshkosh) vs. Ripon, 9/15/09
• 31 Katie Lundgren (Carthage) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan), 11/13/09
4 SETS
• 52 Laura Barsness (Carleton) vs. Luther, 10/3/09
• 42 Michelle Bahl (Loras) vs. Dubuque, 10/7/09
• 42 Michelle Bahl (Loras) vs. Cornell, 11/6/09
• 42 Katie Lundgren (Carthage) vs. St. Ambrose, 10/30/09
• 40 Christina Cahoon (UW Oshkosh) vs. Christopher Newport, 11/19/09
• 40 Valerie Smith (Bethel) vs. St. Catherine, 10/10/09
• 39 Sara Heim (Ripon) vs. Beloit, 10/16/09
• 39 Stephanie Ryding (North Central, IL) vs. Heidelberg, 11/12/09
• 38 Kristen Mortensen (Dubuque) vs. Concordia (WI), 9/26/09
• 37 Christina Cahoon (UW Oshkosh) vs. St. Thomas, 11/14/09
• 37 Stephanie Ryding (North Central, IL) vs. Ohio Northern, 11/13/09
• 35 Heather Kulibert (Carroll) vs. North Central-IL, 9/6/09
• 35 Heather Maier (Spalding) vs. St. Catherine, 9/5/09
• 35 Amanda Matson (North Central, MN) vs. Finlandia, 10/24/09
• 35 Stephanie Ryding (North Central, IL), vs. Monmouth (IL), 10/31/09
• 34 Laura Barsness (Carleton) vs. Bethel, 9/25/09
• 34 Kathy Collingbourne (MSOE) vs. Edgewood, 10/28/09
• 34 Brittany Friesth (Simpson) vs. Carthage, 10/31/09
• 34 Erika Goldsmith (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Carthage, 9/19/09
• 34 Jami-Leigh Newell (North Park) vs. Moody Bible, 10/1/09
• 34 Ashlie Pace (Wheaton) vs. Benedictine, 10/31/09
• 34 Miranda Reichert (Northland) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/12/09
• 34 Lauren Snopek (Eureka) vs. Fontbonne, 10/30/09
• 33 Samantha Brown (U of Chicago) vs. UW Oshkosh, 9/9/09
• 33 Christina Cahoon (UW Oshkosh) vs. St. Norbert, 9/26/09
• 33 Kelly Pang (Washington) vs. Missouri-St. Louis, 9/22/09
• 33 Miranda Reichert (Northland) vs. Hamline, 9/12/09
• 33 Stephanie Ryding (North Central, IL) vs. Coe, 10/30/09
• 33 Molly Steffens (Coe) vs. Northland, 9/18/09
• 32 Carly Blask (Aurora) vs. Robert Morris-Springfield, 9/26/09
• 32 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. Lawrence, 10/20/09
• 32 Eileen Hickey (Grinnell) vs. St. Norbert, 10/9/09
• 32 Courtney Jungnickel (Augustana) vs. William Penn, 9/25/09
• 32 Jami-Leigh Newell (North Park) vs. Judson, 9/18/09
• 32 Ashlie Pace (Wheaton) vs. Beloit, 10/2/09
• 32 Mary Parker (Beloit) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/29/09
• 32 Stephanie Ryding (North Central, IL) vs. Benedictine, 10/30/09
• 32 Dani Tanaka (Augsburg) vs. Buena Vista, 9/4/09
• 31 Carly Blask (Aurora) vs. Eureka, 9/12/09
• 31 Christina Cahoon (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-Whitewater, 9/23/09
• 31 Abby Carey (UW-Platteville) vs. New Paltz, 9/4/09
• 31 Abby Carey (UW-Platteville) vs. St. Ambrose, 10/31/09
• 31 Abby Carey (UW-Platteville) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 11/12/09
• 31 Katy Heater (Coe) vs. Northland, 9/18/09
• 31 Katie Lundgren (Carthage) vs. Luther, 10/17/09
• 31 Alicia Mizer (UW-Stout) vs. Bethel, 10/3/09
• 31 Kristen Mortensen (Dubuque) vs. Luther, 9/15/09
• 31 Kristen Mortensen (Dubuque) vs. Loras, 10/7/09
• 31 Jami-Leigh Newell (North Park) vs. Manchester, 9/19/09
• 31 Kelly Pang (Washington) vs. UW-Whitewater, 9/12/09
• 31 Erin Reed (Millikin) vs. Lake Forest, 9/11/09
• 31 Erin Reed (Millikin) vs. U of Chicago, 9/12/09
• 31 Megan Simon (Fontbonne) vs. Oakland, 9/12/09
• 31 Lauren Snopek (Eureka) vs. Robert Morris-Springfield, 9/5/09
• 31 Kaitlin Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. Lakeland, 10/16/09
• 30 Sarah Bailey (Webster) vs. Greenville, 9/15/09
• 30 Danielle Bazan (Westminster) vs. Central Baptist, 10/31/09
• 30 Esther Chiu (Beloit) vs. UW-Platteville, 9/29/09
• 30 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. Carroll, 9/19/09
• 30 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. Webster, 10/10/09
• 30 Grayce Hamlin (Luther) vs. Carthage, 10/17/09
• 30 Sara Heim (Ripon) vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering, 9/1/09
• 30 Ashlie Pace (Wheaton) vs. Grinnell, 10/30/09
• 30 Kelly Pang (Washington) vs. Juniata, 11/21/09
• 30 Miranda Reichert (Northland) vs. Concordia (WI), 9/19/09
• 30 Stephanie Ryding (North Central, IL) vs. Concordia Chicago, 9/1/09
• 30 Stephanie Ryding (North Central, IL) vs. Alma, 10/16/09
• 30 Stephanie Ryding (North Central, IL) vs. Augustana, 11/3/09
• 30 Melannie Tate (UW-La Crosse) vs. St. Catherine, 9/4/09
• 30 Alyssa Williams (St. Olaf) vs. Gustavus Adolphus, 9/1/09
5 SETS
• 50 Erin Reed (Millikin) vs. Augustana, 9/15/09
• 49 Kathy Collingbourne (MSOE) vs. Edgewood, 9/19/09
• 48 Sara Heim (Ripon) vs. Concordia (WI), 10/24/09
• 48 Kaitlin Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. Carthage, 10/16/09
• 46 Megan Falk (Carroll) vs. St. Norbert, 10/7/09
• 45 Kyley Crotty (St. Thomas) vs. Carthage, 10/16/09
• 45 Katie Lundgren (Carthage) vs. Millikin, 10/28/09
• 44 Ashlie Pace (Wheaton) vs. Judson, 10/2/09
• 43 Channing Merchant (Wartburg) vs. Anderson, 10/30/09
• 42 Erika Goldsmith (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Northwestern (MN), 9/18/09
• 42 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. Willamette, 9/6/09
• 42 Alicia Mizer (UW-Stout) vs. St. Catherine, 9/9/09
• 42 Nicole Neumann (St. Catherine) vs. Central, 9/12/09
• 42 Erin Reed (Millikin) vs. St. Norbert, 9/11/09
• 41 Lauren Snopek (Eureka) vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering, 9/19/09
• 40 Erin Reed (Millikin) vs. St. Ambrose, 10/31/09
• 40 Stephanie Ryding (North Central, IL) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 10/6/09
• 39 Tara Dean (Rockford) vs. Monmouth, 9/11/09
• 39 Kelsey Korporal (Northwestern) vs. St. Scholastica, 11/7/09
• 39 Channing Merchant (Wartburg) vs. Augsburg, 9/18/09
• 39 Mary Parker (Beloit) vs. Concordia (WI), 9/18/09
• 39 Kirsten Snyder (Spalding) vs. Fontbonne, 9/12/09
• 37 Samantha Brown (U of Chicago) vs. John Carroll, 9/5/09
• 37 Catherine Guido (St. Norbert) vs. Carroll, 10/7/09
• 37 Channing Merchant (Wartburg) vs. Mount St. Joseph, 10/31/09
• 37 Lauren Snopek (Eureka) vs. Stephens, 10/24/09
• 36 Danielle Bazan (Westminster) vs. Eureka, 10/23/09
• 36 Christina Cahoon (UW Oshkosh) vs. Eastern, 10/16/09
• 36 Esther Chiu (Beloit) vs. Concordia (WI), 9/18/09
• 36 Erika Goldsmith (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Wartburg, 9/11/09
• 36 Kaitlin Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. Juniata, 9/19/09
• 35 Alex Berry (Westminster) vs. Eureka, 10/23/09
• 35 Christina Cahoon (UW Oshkosh) vs. Juniata, 10/31/09
• 35 Tara Dean (Rockford) vs. Beloit, 9/5/09
• 35 Kelsey Elman (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Dana, 9/25/09
• 35 Sara Heim (Ripon) vs. St. Norbert, 9/15/09
• 35 Erin Reed (Millikin) vs. Carthage, 10/28/09
• 35 Stephanie Ryding (North Central, IL) vs. U of Chicago, 9/25/09
• 35 Dani Tanaka (Augsburg) vs. Gustavus, 9/25/09
• 34 Alyssa Bauer (UW-Whitewater) vs. Carthage, 10/30/09
• 34 Samantha Brown (U of Chicago) vs. Elmhurst, 9/5/09
• 34 Christina Cahoon (UW Oshkosh) vs. St. Thomas, 10/17/09
• 34 Christina Cahoon (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 11/6/09
• 34 Lara Gillespie (Simpson) vs. Luther, 9/29/09
• 34 Erika Goldsmith (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Elmhurst, 9/4/09
• 34 Eileen Hickey (Illinois College) vs. Monmouth (IL), 10/27/09
• 34 Heather Kulibert (Carroll) vs. Monmouth (IL), 10/3/09
• 34 Samantha Pagel (Maranatha) vs. Northland International, 9/12/09
• 34 Samantha Pagel (Maranatha) vs. Moody Bible, 9/12/09
• 34 Erin Reed (Millikin) vs. Capital, 10/3/09
• 34 Kaitlin Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. Saint Benedict, 9/12/09
• 34 Alyssa Williams (St. Olaf) vs. St. Thomas, 11/5/09
• 33 Kathy Collingbourne (Milwaukee School of Engineering) vs. Eureka, 9/19/09
• 33 Brittany Friesth (Simpson) vs. St. Thomas, 10/2/09
• 33 Jenna Green (Concordia, MN) vs. Augsburg, 10/15/09
• 33 Sara Heim (Ripon) vs. Edgewood, 9/1/09
• 33 Renee Peters (Martin Luther) vs. Bethany Lutheran, 10/28/09
• 33 Stephanie Ryding (North Central, IL) vs. Wartburg, 10/10/09
• 33 Lauren Snopek (Eureka) vs. Principia, 9/26/09
• 32 Laura Barsness (Carleton) vs. Dubuque, 10/2/09
• 32 Kyley Crotty (St. Thomas) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/17/09
• 32 Brittany Friesth (Simpson) vs. Wartburg, 10/27/09
• 32 Chelsea Grieger (Central) vs. St. Catherine, 9/12/09
• 32 Paige Hardy (St. Scholastica) vs. Northwestern (MN), 11/7/09
• 32 Amanda Matson (North Central, MN) vs. Finlandia, 10/23/09
• 32 Channing Merchant (Wartburg) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 9/11/09
• 32 Kristen Mortensen (Dubuque) vs. Grinnell, 9/19/09
• 32 Nicole Neumann (St. Catherine) vs. Eastern, 10/16/09
• 32 Brittany Shickell (Coe) vs. Carroll, 10/23/09
• 32 Kaitlin Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. Simpson, 10/2/09
• 32 Kaitlin Wachter (St. Thomas) vs. UW Oshkosh, 10/17/09
• 32 Jackie Wrobel (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Wartburg, 10/31/09
• 31 Grayce Hamlin (Luther) vs. UW-Stout, 9/12/09
• 31 Sara Heim (Ripon) vs. Judson, 9/12/09
• 31 Darcy Kammeier (Dominican) vs. Kalamazoo, 9/19/09
• 31 Kelsey Korporal (Northwestern, MN) vs. Nebraska Wesleyan, 9/18/09
• 31 Kim Lueck (Edgewood) vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering, 9/19/09
• 31 Kim Lueck (Edgewood) vs. Concordia (WI), 10/20/09
• 31 Lydia Meaden (Concordia, WI) vs. Edgewood, 10/20/09
• 31 Nicole Neumann (St. Catherine) vs. Luther, 9/1/09
• 31 Laura Parochka (Bethany Lutheran) vs. Northland, 10/17/09
• 31 Renee Peters (Martin Luther) vs. Lawrence, 9/18/09
• 31 Molly Roith (St. Scholastica) vs. UW-River Falls, 9/9/09
• 31 Sara Schoon (Monmouth) vs. Carroll, 10/3/09
• 30 Carly Blask (Aurora) vs. Manchester, 9/18/09
• 30 Kelsey Elman (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Sioux Falls, 10/9/09
• 30 Eileen Hickey (Illinois College) vs. Bethany Lutheran, 9/6/09
• 30 Caiti Hladky (Cornell) vs. Clarke, 10/24/09
• 30 Kim Lueck (Edgewood) vs. Marian, 9/17/09
• 30 Heather Maier (Spalding) vs. Hanover, 9/29/09
• 30 Alicia Mizer (UW-Stout) vs. St. Scholastica, 9/1/09
• 30 Kelly Pang (Washington) vs. Carnegie Mellon, 10/18/09
• 30 Erin Reed (Millikin) vs. Chapman, 10/23/09
• 30 Shannon Slick (Augustana) vs. Millikin, 9/15/09
• 30 Lauren Snopek (Eureka) vs. Fontbonne, 10/3/09
• 30 Dani Tanaka (Augsburg) vs. Wartburg, 9/18/09

50 ASSISTS
3 SETS
• 50 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. Trine, 10/2/09
4 SETS
• 60 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. Saint Mary’s, 10/28/09
• 57 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. Hamline, 10/14/09
• 56 Emily Foster (St. Thomas) vs. Gustavus, 10/28/09
• 56 Sarah Kurtovich (St. Scholastica) vs. Presentation, 10/24/09
• 55 Brittany Cherwinka (Saint Mary’s) vs. Northwestern (MN), 10/20/09
• 55 Tara Christensen (Simpson) vs. UW-Stout, 9/28/09
• 55 Emily Foster (St. Thomas) vs. Saint Benedict, 10/14/09
• 55 Beth Hanson (Saint Benedict) vs. St. Thomas, 10/14/09
• 54 Brittany Cherwinka (Saint Mary’s) vs. Gustavus, 10/31/09
• 54 Jackie Kelly (Hamline) vs. UW-Superior, 10/26/09
• 53 Tara Edwards (Principia) vs. Fontbonne, 10/31/09
• 53 Beth Hanson (Saint Benedict) vs. Concordia (MN), 11/5/09
• 53 Ryan Lally (North Central, IL) vs. Concordia Chicago, 9/1/09
• 53 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. St. Thomas, 9/16/09
• 53 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. Loras, 9/26/09
• 53 Olivia Wilks (Grinnell) vs. Beloit, 10/14/09
• 52 Laura Ayello (St. Norbert) vs. Lawrence, 10/20/09
• 52 Marilee Fisher (Washington) vs. Elmhurst, 10/9/09
• 52 Marilee Fisher (Washington) vs. Webster, 11/12/09
• 52 Emily Foster (St. Thomas) vs. St. Catherine, 10/23/09
• 52 Alyse Karls (UW-Whitewater) vs. La Verne, 10/9/09
• 52 Nina Lindquist (St. Catherine) vs. Bethel, 10/10/09
• 52 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. Carleton, 10/31/09
• 52 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. St. Ambrose, 10/31/09
• 52 Katelyn Vara (UW Oshkosh) vs. Chicago, 9/12/09
• 51 Lauren Finders (Greenville) vs. Eureka, 10/9/09
• 51 Beth Hanson (Saint Benedict) vs. Gustavus, 10/24/09
• 51 Beth Hanson (Saint Benedict) vs. St. Catherine, 10/28/09
• 50 Hannah Boehmer (Cornell) vs. Beloit, 9/12/09
• 50 Beth Hanson (Saint Benedict) vs. Simpson, 10/3/09
• 50 Stacy Hassinger (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Wheaton (IL), 9/15/09
• 50 Taylor Hjerleid (Luther) vs. UW-Platteville, 10/24/09
• 50 Alyse Karls (UW-Whitewater) vs. Elmhurst, 9/26/09
• 50 Kim Labat (UW-Stout) vs. Bethel, 10/3/09
• 50 Ryan Lally (North Central, IL) vs. Millikin, 11/6/09
5 SETS
• 70 Stacy Hassinger (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. Wartburg, 10/31/09
• 65 Brittany Cherwinka (Saint Mary’s) vs. St. Catherine, 10/14/09
• 64 Emily Neave (UW-Eau Claire) vs. UW-River Falls, 10/7/09
• 62 Marilee Fisher (Washington) vs. St. Thomas, 9/19/09
• 61 Brittany Cherwinka (Saint Mary’s) vs. Saint Benedict, 10/8/09
• 60 Tara Christensen (Simpson) vs. Wartburg, 9/19/09
• 60 Ashley Jedlicka (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Wartburg, 9/11/09
• 60 Shanna Reed (Augsburg) vs. Northwestern (MN), 10/13/09
• 59 Emily Foster (St. Thomas) vs. Carthage, 10/16/09
• 59 Alyse Karls (UW-Whitewater) vs. Carthage, 10/30/09
• 58 Brittany Cherwinka (Saint Mary’s) vs. Carleton, 9/30/09
• 58 Tara Christensen (Simpson) vs. Wartburg, 10/27/09
• 58 Emily Foster (St. Thomas) vs. Washington (Mo.), 9/19/09
• 58 Molly Morrissey (Luther) vs. St. Catherine, 9/1/09
• 58 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. Gustavus, 9/30/09
• 57 Beth Hanson (Saint Benedict) vs. Saint Mary’s (MN), 10/8/09
• 57 Nina Lindquist (St. Catherine) vs. Eastern, 10/16/09
• 57 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. Luther, 10/2/09
• 56 Emily Foster (St. Thomas) vs. Bethel, 9/30/09
• 56 Stacy Hassinger (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. North Central (IL), 10/6/09
• 56 Taylor Hjerleid (Luther) vs. Clarke, 10/23/09
• 56 Nina Lindquist (St. Catherine) vs. Saint Mary’s (MN), 10/14/09
• 56 Kristine Raeder (Lakeland) vs. Dominican (IL), 11/7/09
• 55 Brittany Cherwinka (Saint Mary’s) vs. Concordia (MN), 10/10/09
• 55 Alyse Karls (UW-Whitewater) vs. Heidelberg, 9/26/09
• 55 Alexis Keller (Monmouth) vs. Lawrence, 10/9/09
• 55 Kristine Raeder (Lakeland) vs. Wheaton (IL), 9/25/09
• 55 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. UW-Stevens Point, 9/16/09
• 54 Tara Christensen (Simpson) vs. St. Thomas, 10/2/09
• 54 Marilee Fisher (Washington) vs. Carnegie Mellon, 10/18/09
• 54 Kelly Prunty (St. Olaf) vs. St. Thomas, 11/5/09
• 54 Kristine Raeder (Lakeland) vs. St. Ambrose, 10/30/09
• 54 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. UW Oshkosh, 11/7/09
• 53 Tara Christensen (Simpson) vs. Luther, 9/29/09
• 53 Lauren Finders (Greenville) vs. Principia, 10/31/09
• 53 Lauren Finders (Greenville) vs. Webster, 11/7/09
• 53 Alyse Karls (UW-Whitewater) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 9/25/09
• 52 Hannah Boehmer (Cornell) vs. Augsburg, 10/2/09
• 52 Brittany Cardott (Millikin) vs. Carthage, 10/28/09
• 52 Tara Christensen (Simpson) vs. Puget Sound, 9/4/09
• 52 Emily Foster (St. Thomas) vs. St. Olaf, 11/5/09
• 52 Malea Noennig (Gustavus) vs. Northwestern (MN), 10/10/09
• 52 Shanna Reed (Augsburg) vs. Wartburg, 9/18/09
• 52 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. Clarke, 10/23/09
• 52 Maggie Snyder (Central) vs. Pacific, 9/6/09
• 52 Katelyn Vara (UW Oshkosh) vs. UW-Eau Claire, 11/6/09
• 51 Tara Christensen (Simpson) vs. Elmhurst, 10/17/09
• 51 Britney Hermsen (Wartburg) vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 10/31/09
• 51 Ashley Jedlicka (Nebraska Wesleyan) vs. Sioux Falls, 10/9/09
• 51 Betsy Naatjes (Bethel) vs. Northland, 10/2/09
• 51 Betsy Naatjes (Bethel) vs. Augsburg, 10/23/09
• 51 Julie Rogers (Loras) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/5/09
• 51 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. Edgewood, 9/9/09
• 51 Amy Sykora (Concordia, MN) vs. Carleton, 10/9/09
• 50 Hannah Boehmer (Cornell) vs. Clarke, 10/24/09
• 50 Brittany Cherwinka (Saint Mary’s) vs. Augsburg, 9/16/09
• 50 Amanda Dietel (Luther) vs. UW-Stout, 9/12/09
• 50 Kayla Finck (UW-Superior) vs. Ripon, 9/4/09
• 50 Kayla Finck (UW-Superior) vs. St. Catherine, 9/11/09
• 50 Marilee Fisher (Washington) vs. Hope, 11/20/09
• 50 Stacy Hassinger (Illinois Wesleyan) vs. UW-La Crosse, 9/25/09
• 50 Jackie Kelly (Hamline) vs. Clarke, 9/4/09
• 50 Ryan Lally (North Central, IL) vs. Wartburg, 10/10/09
• 50 Shanna Reed (Augsburg) vs. Gustavus, 9/25/09
• 50 Shanna Reed (Augsburg) vs. Concordia (MN), 10/15/09
• 50 Emily Ryan (Coe) vs. Concordia (WI), 9/18/09
• 50 Ali Sikic (UW-Platteville) vs. Simpson, 10/30/09
• 50 Lauren Tarpey (U of Chicago) vs. Elmhurst, 9/5/09
• 50 Lauren Tarpey (U of Chicago) vs. Carnegie Mellon, 10/4/09
• 50 Allison Woosley (Spalding) vs. Fontbonne, 9/12/09

-Ricky Nelson

Written by Ricky Nelson

September 6, 2009 at 11:14 pm

8 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. […] year. And it’s not the first time she’s made the list of 20+ kills. Check it out on the MW/C Standout Stats (2009) page on the rightside […]

  2. […] the Standout Stats page for stellar single-match performances by Midwest and Central […]

  3. […] record book Some things jumped out at me while scanning the 2009 D-III record book and my own 2009 Standout Stats page this morning. Fun […]

  4. […] while I’m here, I may as well plug the MW/C Standout Stats (2009) and Last Team Standing (2009) pages. That outta do it. Happy volleyball, […]

  5. […] Midwest/Central region leaders in each category. Find complete stats here. In related news, see the MW/C Standout Stats (2009) […]

  6. […] Stats page updated, made over The Standout Stats page on the right rail has been updated and newly formatted. I broke down the stat categories into […]

  7. […] Sikic was the only player in the two regions to have 50 assists in three sets last season, in a win over Trine. […]

  8. […] Stats (2011) page already and will have her name wallpapered there like she did last year and the year before that. DeLozier has three 20+ kill matches in four attempts. She had 18 kills on .900 hitting in the […]


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: